SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO Details

SME NSE

SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO Summary

SpectraA Technology Solutions Logo | SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO opens for subscription on 17 Sep 2026 and closes on 21 Sep 2026.The IPO will be listed on NSE with the tentative listing date set for 24 Sep 2026.

SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO price band has been fixed at ₹112 – ₹118 per share. The face value is ₹10 per share with a lot size of 1200.

SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO total issue size comprises 36,03,600 shares (aggregating up to ₹42.52 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 32,55,600 shares (aggregating up to ₹38.42 Cr). Offer for Sale consists of 3,48,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹4.11 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 1,00,91,646, which will increase to 1,33,47,246 post-issue.

SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO carries a ₹81 (68.64%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO Lot Size :Individual Minimum is 2 lots (2,400 shares) amounting to ₹2,83,200. Individual Maximum is 2 lots (2,400 shares) amounting to ₹2,83,200. SHNI Minimum is 3 lots (3,600 shares) amounting to ₹4,24,800. SHNI Maximum is 7 lots (8,400 shares) amounting to ₹9,91,200. BHNI Minimum is 8 lots (9,600 shares) amounting to ₹11,32,800.

The Lead Managers for SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Indcap Advisors Pvt. Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For SME (Small and Medium-sized Enterprise) IPOs, a Market Maker is appointed to ensure liquidity and stability for the stock once it is listed. They do this by continuously quoting bid and ask prices, ensuring there is a market for the shares. The appointed market maker for this IPO is Asnani Stock Broker Pvt Ltd. You can analyze their track record by checking the Market Maker Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the SpectraA Technology Solutions Limited RHP.

SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO Details

Listing Price : ₹224.2 at a Premium of 90%
Open Date
17 Sep 2026
Close Date
21 Sep 2026
Listing Date
24 Sep 2026
Issue Price
₹112 - ₹118
Face Value
₹10 per share
Lot Size
1200 Shares
GMP
₹81(68.64%)
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
NSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
1,00,91,646 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
1,33,47,246 shares
Total Issue Size
36,03,600 shares(aggregating up to ₹42.52 Cr)
Fresh Issue
32,55,600 shares(aggregating up to ₹38.42 Cr)
Offer for Sale
3,48,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹4.11 Cr)

SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO Subscription

SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO Application Wise Breakup

SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO Dates

  • 17 Sep 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 21 Sep 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 22 Sep 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 23 Sep 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 23 Sep 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 24 Sep 2026
    Listing dateListing

SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual Minimum22400₹2,83,200
Individual Maximum22400₹2,83,200
SHNI Minimum33600₹4,24,800
SHNI Maximum78400₹9,91,200
BHNI Minimum89600₹11,32,800

SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
96.04%
Post Issue:
70%
Promoter Names:
A L Arun Kumar, Sailaja Arun Kumar, Praveen Kumar Appukuttan Nair Leela, Divya Praveen

SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO Valuations

ROE60.95%
ROCE37.61%
Debt/Equity1.09
RoNW46.59%
PAT Margin11.42%
EBITDA Margin19.04%
NAV24.58
Price to Book Value4.80

SpectraA Technology Solutions Financial Information

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets106.29100.0066.64
Total Income103.0575.5389.68
Profit After Tax11.564.912.00
EBITDA19.2610.134.48
NET Worth24.8113.128.18
Reserves and Surplus14.7212.007.06
Total Borrowing26.9617.2114.19
Amount in ₹ Crore

About SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO

Incorporated in January 2009, SpectraA Technology Solutions Limited is an engineering and technology solutions provider engaged in the design, fabrication, installation, commissioning and decommissioning of greenfield and brownfield projects. The Company undertakes projects from engineering and design to fabrication, installation, commissioning and handover, with in-house manufacturing of key equipment and customised process plant systems. Its product portfolio includes commercial brewery equipment, distillery equipment, food and beverage plants, microbrewery equipment, malt spirit equipment and extraction plants. The Company also uses standardised modules and designs and deploys dedicated project teams at client sites to support timely project execution and cost control.

The Company has built process systems in accordance with ISO 9001:2015 and undertakes customised projects based on customer specifications. Its solutions are used for applications including beer brewing, fermentation, distillation, spirit production, extraction of flavours and colours from plant-based inputs, and processing of food and beverage products.

The Company operates two manufacturing facilities located in Bengaluru and Jaipur, with an aggregate built-up area of approximately 33,215 sq. ft. It follows a dual-sourcing approach for critical inputs and develops local vendor bases around its manufacturing hubs to support procurement and project schedules. The Company has also installed an aggregate 100 kWp rooftop solar capacity across its Malur plant, Jaipur plant and registered office, supporting reduction in power costs.

The Company has completed projects across various industries and maintains a diversified order book covering breweries, distilleries, food and beverages, malt spirit and blending, extraction plants, FMCG and pharmaceuticals.

As of August 31, 2026, the Company had 79 employees across management, sales, accounts, project and site operations, production, purchase, design and engineering, electrical, logistics and other functions.



Strength Of SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO

  • Geographical Advantage of two manufacturing facilities.
  • In-house Product Fabrication.
  • Diversified and Sustainable Order Book.
  • Quality Control and Compliance.
  • Experienced Leadership and Skilled Team.

Risk Of SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO

  • The company derives a significant portion of its revenue from limited number of customers. The loss of any customer, the deterioration of their financial condition or prospects, or a reduction in their demand for the company's products could adversely affect its business, results of operations, financial condition and cash flows.
  • The company depends on a limited number of suppliers for its raw materials, and any disruption in supply or adverse change in supply terms it may materially affect the company's business.
  • A part of the Net Proceeds will be utilized for the repayment of a Term Loan availed of by the Company. Accordingly, the utilization of the Net Proceeds to the extent being used for the repayment of loan will not result in creation of any tangible assets.
  • The company's revenues are significantly dependent on certain geographical regions, and any adverse developments in these regions could adversely impact its business, financial condition and results of operations.
  • The company's revenues have been on a decreasing trend for the last three Financial Years. This is due to a strategic shift towards higher-margin products by the Company. If the company is unable to secure sufficient high-margin orders or if demand for such products decreases, the company's revenues may continue to be adversely impacted which may adversely affect its financial performance.
  • Operating primarily in Beer and Malt Spirit Industry and dependence on a limited number of end-user industries and on customers' capital expenditure decisions may reduce demand for the company's products and may adversely affect its revenues, cash flows and financial condition.
  • There have been instances of delays in filings of certain forms which were required to be filed as per the reporting requirements as well as discrepancies in the forms submitted to the Registrar of Companies (ROC) in accordance with the Companies Act, 2013. Further, certain transfer forms of the Company are not traceable and we have relied on alternative documentation to reconstruct the details of such transfers.
  • The company's order book may not be a reliable indicator of its future revenues or profitability. Any shortfall in future orders or order cancellation/modification could have a material adverse impact on the company's business, financial condition, results of operations and cash flows.
  • Delays in project execution and schedule of implementation may expose the company to liquidated damages and margin erosion, affecting its business and results of operation.
  • The company requires certain approvals, licenses and permits for its operations, and failures to obtain or renew them in a timely manner may adversely affect its business.

Objectives SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO

1. Capital Expenditure at Jaipur manufacturing facility

2. Repayment of Term Loans availed by the Company

3. Working Capital requirements

4. General Corporate Purposes


Company Contact Details

17/7 Ali Asker Road, Cunningham Rd, Bangalore G.P.O, Bangalore North
Bangalore Rural, Karnataka , 560001
Phone: +91 80 41150466
Email: cs@spectraa.com
Website: https://www.spectraa.com/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Maashitla Securities Pvt Ltd
Phone:
+91-11-45121795, +91-11-45121796

SpectraA Technology Solutions FAQs

The SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO is a SME public issue comprising 3603600 equity shares with a face value of ₹10 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹42.52 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹118 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 1200 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 17 Sep 2026, and closes on 21 Sep 2026.

Maashitla Securities Pvt Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the NSE

The SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO opens on 17 Sep 2026.

SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO lot size is 1200, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹141600.

You may apply for the SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 22 Sep 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 23 Sep 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 24 Sep 2026.

SpectraA Technology Solutions IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹81 (68.64%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details