Dove Soft IPO Details

SME BSE

Dove Soft IPO Summary

Dove Soft Logo | Dove Soft IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

Dove Soft IPO opens for subscription on 30 Sep 2026 and closes on 05 Oct 2026.The IPO will be listed on BSE with the tentative listing date set for 08 Oct 2026.

Dove Soft IPO price band has been fixed at ₹104 – ₹111 per share. The face value is ₹10 per share with a lot size of 1200.

Dove Soft IPO total issue size comprises 66,00,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹73.26 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 53,28,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹59.14 Cr). Offer for Sale consists of 12,72,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹14.12 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 1,90,58,755, which will increase to 2,43,86,755 post-issue.

Dove Soft IPO carries a ₹0 (0%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

Dove Soft IPO Lot Size :Individual Minimum is 2 lots (2,400 shares) amounting to ₹2,66,400. Individual Maximum is 2 lots (2,400 shares) amounting to ₹2,66,400. SHNI Minimum is 3 lots (3,600 shares) amounting to ₹3,99,600. SHNI Maximum is 7 lots (8,400 shares) amounting to ₹9,32,400. BHNI Minimum is 8 lots (9,600 shares) amounting to ₹10,65,600.

The Lead Managers for Dove Soft IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Swastika Investmart Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For SME (Small and Medium-sized Enterprise) IPOs, a Market Maker is appointed to ensure liquidity and stability for the stock once it is listed. They do this by continuously quoting bid and ask prices, ensuring there is a market for the shares. The appointed market maker for this IPO is Swastika Investmart. You can analyze their track record by checking the Market Maker Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the Dove Soft Limited RHP.

Dove Soft IPO Details

Listing Price : ₹110.3 at a Discount of 0.63%
Open Date
30 Sep 2026
Close Date
05 Oct 2026
Listing Date
08 Oct 2026
Issue Price
₹104 - ₹111
Face Value
₹10 per share
Lot Size
1200 Shares
GMP
₹0
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
BSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
1,90,58,755 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
2,43,86,755 shares
Total Issue Size
66,00,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹73.26 Cr)
Fresh Issue
53,28,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹59.14 Cr)
Offer for Sale
12,72,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹14.12 Cr)

Dove Soft IPO Subscription

Dove Soft IPO Application Wise Breakup

Dove Soft IPO Dates

  • 30 Sep 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 05 Oct 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 06 Oct 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 07 Oct 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 07 Oct 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 08 Oct 2026
    Listing dateListing

Dove Soft IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual Minimum22400₹2,66,400
Individual Maximum22400₹2,66,400
SHNI Minimum33600₹3,99,600
SHNI Maximum78400₹9,32,400
BHNI Minimum89600₹10,65,600

Dove Soft IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
74.32%
Post Issue:
53.73%
Promoter Names:
Kurjibhai Rupareliya, Rahul Bhanushali, Sky Occean Infrastructure Limited

Dove Soft IPO Valuations

ROE33.12%
ROCE42.14%
Debt/Equity0.13
PAT Margin8.81%
EBITDA Margin12.86%
NAV35.02
Price to Book Value3.17

Dove Soft Financial Information

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets164.40108.9985.56
Total Income274.74188.26119.79
Profit After Tax23.4016.5410.27
EBITDA32.7824.1314.77
NET Worth70.6958.2829.99
Reserves and Surplus70.1847.0414.80
Total Borrowing6.292.492.54
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Dove Soft IPO

Incorporated in August 2011, Dove Soft Limited provides integrated cloud-communication solutions through SMS, RCS, Voice, WhatsApp, Email, and other digital channels. The company provides services to enterprises and OTT platforms, including SMS, WhatsApp, Voice, IVR, automated calls, E-mail, and Digital Products. The company serves clients across industries like Telecom, IT, Travel, Entertainment, Media, Advertising, Retail, Real Estate, Healthcare, BFSI, Automobile, E-commerce, and Food & Beverages, helping manage customer communication and streamline operations.

Services:

  • Enterprise Messaging Services: Bulk SMS, transactional and promotional SMS, and OTP delivery.
  • Voice Solutions: Automated IVR, outbound dialer services, and missed call alerts.
  • Email Marketing Solutions: High-volume enterprise-grade email delivery infrastructure.
  • WhatsApp Business API: Secure and scalable customer engagement via WhatsApp for notifications, support, and marketing.

The company cloud-based delivery platform enables them to build and manage applications without having to create and maintain the underlying infrastructure for each client. It enables them to provide enterprises with solutions to operate applications without purchasing, configuring or managing the underlying hardware and software.

As of March 31, 2026, the company employed 92 people in various departments.

Competitive Strength:

  • Sustainable business model and consistent financial track record.
  • Diversified service portfolio resulting in our lesser dependence on a single industry, product or services.
  • Scalable delivery platform supported by robust infrastructure.
  • Experienced Promoter and senior management team.

Strength Of Dove Soft IPO

  • Sustainable business model and consistent financial track record.
  • Diversified service portfolio resulting in our lesser dependence on a single industry, product or services;.
  • Scalable delivery platform supported by robust infrastructure.
  • Experienced Promoter and senior management team

Risk Of Dove Soft IPO

  • Our Company is involved in certain income tax proceedings, and any adverse outcome may adversely affect our financial condition, cash flows and reputation.
  • Certain income tax proceedings involving one of our Group Company i.e. E-Trav Tech Limited may adversely affect our reputation and financial position
  • Certain proceedings relating to an entity previously associated with a member of our Promoter Group may adversely affect the reputation of such member and, consequently, our Company.
  • We may be subject to penalties or regulatory action for not obtaining a fresh valuation report at the time of cancellation of the transaction with Mr. Rajabhau Shriram Phad.
  • We are dependent on our strategic relationship with Channel partners and our direct relationships with mobile network operations ("MNOs"). Our inability to enter into or maintain such relationships, particularly with MNOs, may adversely affect our business, financial condition and results of operations.
  • Failures, defects, delays and other problems involving the technology systems and infrastructure on which we rely on providing our services and solutions to our clients may adversely affect our business, financial condition and results of operations.
  • We face a risk from potential claims resulting from client's misuse of our platform to send unauthorized text messages and calls and other services in violation of TRAI regulations.
  • Our revenues depend on the limited number of clients and the loss of such clients could adversely affect our financial condition and results of operations.
  • Our revenues are highly dependent on clients primarily located in North and West Zone of India. Any decline economic health of such regions could adversely affect our business, financial condition and results of operations.
  • Conflict of interest may arise as our Subsidiary, one of our group company and some of our promoter group entities are authorized to carry on a similar line of business as our Company which may lead to real or potential conflicts of interest for our Promoters or Directors.

Objectives Dove Soft IPO

1. Funding working capital requirements of the company

2. General Corporate Purposes

Company Contact Details

Dove Soft Limited
Office No. 1101,
DLH Park, Opp. MTN
Goregoan West
Phone: +91 9321938063
Email: secretarial@dove-soft.com
Website: https://www.dovesoft.io/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Purva Sharegistry India Pvt Ltd
Phone:
+91-22-31998810, +91-22-49614132

Dove Soft FAQs

The Dove Soft IPO is a SME public issue comprising 6600000 equity shares with a face value of ₹10 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹73.26 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹111 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 1200 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 30 Sep 2026, and closes on 05 Oct 2026.

Purva Sharegistry India Pvt Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the BSE

The Dove Soft IPO opens on 30 Sep 2026.

Dove Soft IPO lot size is 1200, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹133200.

You may apply for the Dove Soft IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the Dove Soft IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 06 Oct 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 07 Oct 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the Dove Soft IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the Dove Soft IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 08 Oct 2026.

Dove Soft IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹0 (0%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details