Ravita Engineering Services IPO Details

SME NSE

Ravita Engineering Services IPO Summary

Ravita Engineering Services Logo | Ravita Engineering Services IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

Ravita Engineering Services IPO opens for subscription on 14 Oct 2026 and closes on 16 Oct 2026.The IPO will be listed on NSE with the tentative listing date set for 22 Oct 2026.

Ravita Engineering Services IPO price band has been fixed at ₹105 – ₹112 per share. The face value is ₹5 per share with a lot size of 1200.

Ravita Engineering Services IPO total issue size comprises 1,03,62,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹116.05 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 1,03,62,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹116.05 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 2,73,18,682, which will increase to 3,76,80,682 post-issue.

Ravita Engineering Services IPO carries a ₹2 (1.79%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

Ravita Engineering Services IPO Lot Size :Individual Minimum is 2 lots (2,400 shares) amounting to ₹2,68,800. Individual Maximum is 2 lots (2,400 shares) amounting to ₹2,68,800. SHNI Minimum is 3 lots (3,600 shares) amounting to ₹4,03,200. SHNI Maximum is 7 lots (8,400 shares) amounting to ₹9,40,800. BHNI Minimum is 8 lots (9,600 shares) amounting to ₹10,75,200.

The Lead Managers for Ravita Engineering Services IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Vivro Financial Services Pvt Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For SME (Small and Medium-sized Enterprise) IPOs, a Market Maker is appointed to ensure liquidity and stability for the stock once it is listed. They do this by continuously quoting bid and ask prices, ensuring there is a market for the shares. The appointed market maker for this IPO is Pace Stock Broking Services Pvt Ltd. You can analyze their track record by checking the Market Maker Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the Ravita Engineering Services Limited RHP.

Ravita Engineering Services IPO Details

Open Date
14 Oct 2026
Close Date
16 Oct 2026
Listing Date
22 Oct 2026
Issue Price
₹105 - ₹112
Face Value
₹5 per share
Lot Size
1200 Shares
GMP
₹2(1.79%)
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
NSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
2,73,18,682 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
3,76,80,682 shares
Total Issue Size
1,03,62,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹116.05 Cr)
Fresh Issue
1,03,62,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹116.05 Cr)
Offer for Sale
-

Ravita Engineering Services IPO Subscription

Ravita Engineering Services IPO Application Wise Breakup

Ravita Engineering Services IPO Dates

  • 14 Oct 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 16 Oct 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 19 Oct 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 21 Oct 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 21 Oct 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 22 Oct 2026
    Listing dateListing

Ravita Engineering Services IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual Minimum22400₹2,68,800
Individual Maximum22400₹2,68,800
SHNI Minimum33600₹4,03,200
SHNI Maximum78400₹9,40,800
BHNI Minimum89600₹10,75,200

Ravita Engineering Services IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
73.74%
Post Issue:
53.46%
Promoter Names:
Vibhoar Agrawal, Rachita Agrawal, Starwings Realtors Private Limited.

Ravita Engineering Services IPO Valuations

ROE9.68%
ROCE10.60%
Debt/Equity0.28
RoNW9.68%
PAT Margin10.40%
EBITDA Margin14.42%
NAV40.15
P/B (x)2.79

Ravita Engineering Services Financial Information

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets207.34162.9758.249.08
Total Income97.45277.82109.3013.53
Profit After Tax10.1328.0411.831.51
EBITDA14.0440.0515.652.86
NET Worth109.6999.5615.133.30
Reserves and Surplus96.0385.9015.033.20
Total Borrowing30.8819.2123.113.52
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Ravita Engineering Services IPO

Incorporated in December 2007, Ravita Engineering Services Limited is an engineering solutions company engaged in Engineering, Procurement, Installation and Commissioning (EPIC) of HVAC systems, central air-conditioning solutions, air flow systems, chiller plants, industrial compressors, cooling equipment and other electromechanical equipment on a turnkey basis. The Company also provides Operations and Maintenance (O&M) services for projects executed by it and systems installed by third-party solution providers.The Company operates across three areas: Onshore, Offshore and Data Center. Its Onshore operations cover commercial, hospitality, corporate and industrial establishments, while its Offshore operations include rigs, platforms and other offshore marine installations.

During the last three fiscal years and the three months ended June 30, 2026, the Company undertook operations at 6 rigs and 16 associated offshore oil and gas platforms. Its Data Center business provides O&M services for cooling systems, chiller plants, HVAC equipment and mechanical utilities, and it has also secured data center infrastructure work orders aggregating ₹12,000.00 lakhs in Maharashtra.

As of June 30, 2026, the Company had an order book across its Onshore, Offshore and Data Center operations, comprising EPIC, O&M and Hybrid projects. The Company is led by Vibhoar Agrawal, Chairman and Executive Director, and Sunildutt Narayan Goswami, Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer, supported by its Chief Operating Officer and engineering and execution teams.

The Company's revenue from operations increased from ₹1,349.25 lakhs in Fiscal 2024 to ₹27,763.29 lakhs in Fiscal 2026, while EBITDA increased to ₹4,004.92 lakhs and profit after tax stood at ₹2,804.16 lakhs in Fiscal 2026. 

As of June 30, 2026, the Company had 399 permanent employees, including 369 in site operations.



Strength Of Ravita Engineering Services IPO

  • Comprehensive electro-mechanical engineering capabilities with separate EPIC and O&M service offerings.
  • Balanced revenue mix with short to medium tenor project execution cycle and multi-year O&M contracts.
  • Large engineering workforce enabling fast deployment, multi-site coverage and manpower scalability.
  • Long-standing relationships with large clients supporting repeat business.
  • Management-driven domain expertise and industry relationships.
  • Specialised operational experience in adverse environments and mission-critical data centers.

Risk Of Ravita Engineering Services IPO

  • significant portion of its Order Book and revenue from operations is attributable to certain key customers, and the company's business and profitability is dependent on its ability to win repeat work orders from such customers. Loss of one or more of the company's customers or reduction in their demand for its services could adversely affect the company's business, results of operations and financial condition.
  • A large portion of the company's work orders are secured through competitive bidding. Any delay in completing work orders within the stipulated contractual timelines may adversely affect its future business opportunities and financial performance. Additionally, the company's inability to qualify for, secure, or successfully execute new contracts could have a material adverse effect on its business, financial condition, results of operations, growth prospects and cash flow stability.
  • The company's operations are geographically concentrated in the western region of India, particularly in the State of Maharashtra, and territorial waters of India, which together contributed to 65.81%, 84.16%, 100.00% and 99.97% its revenue from operations for the nine-month period ended December 31, 2025 and Fiscals 2025, 2024 and 2023, respectively. Any adverse development in these regions could materially affect the company's business and growth prospects.
  • The company's present order book consists of certain large-scale projects. Any delay or impediment to such projects may have an adverse impact on its financial position.
  • The company's ongoing projects are exposed to various implementation risks and uncertainties and may be delayed, modified or cancelled for reasons beyond its control, which may adversely affect the company's business, financial condition and results of operation.
  • The company faces the risk of disqualification, suspension or blacklisting by project owners or client, which may bar the company from participating in or executing any future projects. Such actions could limit access to a significant portion of its revenue and have a disproportionate negative effect on the company's business operations, financial performance, cash flows and reputation.
  • The company's contracts may be terminated prior to completion, and any such early termination could materially and adversely affect its business, financial position, operating results and cash flows.
  • An increase in cost of expenses related to payment made to the company's vendors, sub-contractors and labour, purchase and renting of equipment and direct cost may adversely affect its results of operations.
  • The company is unable to trace certain of its historical records. Further, there have been certain instances of delay as well as inconsistencies & discrepancy in filing certain of the company's forms under Companies Act, 2013. The company cannot's assure you that regulatory proceedings or actions will not be initiated against the company, and the company will not be subject to any penalty imposed by the competent regulatory authority in this regard in the future which may impact its financial condition and reputation.
  • Dependence on third-party OEMs for mechanical equipment exposes the company to risks of cost escalation and procurement delays, which could adversely impact project timelines and business operations.

Objectives Ravita Engineering Services IPO

1. To meet long-term working capital requirements of the Company

2. Funding capital expenditure requirements of our Company towards purchase of certain heavy equipment

3. General Corporate Purposes


Company Contact Details

Office No. 202 2nd Floor Mayuresh Square, Plot No. 17 Sector 15 CBD Belapur
Thane, Maharashtra , 400614
Phone: +91-9136446482
Email: cs@ravita.co.in
Website: https://ravita.co.in/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
MUFG Intime India Pvt Ltd
Phone:
+91-22-4918 6270

Ravita Engineering Services FAQs

The Ravita Engineering Services IPO is a SME public issue comprising 10362000 equity shares with a face value of ₹5 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹116.05 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹112 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 1200 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 14 Oct 2026, and closes on 16 Oct 2026.

MUFG Intime India Pvt Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the NSE

The Ravita Engineering Services IPO opens on 14 Oct 2026.

Ravita Engineering Services IPO lot size is 1200, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹134400.

You may apply for the Ravita Engineering Services IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the Ravita Engineering Services IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 19 Oct 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 21 Oct 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the Ravita Engineering Services IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the Ravita Engineering Services IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 22 Oct 2026.

Ravita Engineering Services IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹2 (1.79%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details