Qualiance International IPO Details

SME NSE

Qualiance International IPO Summary

Qualiance International Logo | Qualiance International IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

Qualiance International IPO opens for subscription on 04 Sep 2026 and closes on 08 Sep 2026.The IPO will be listed on NSE with the tentative listing date set for 11 Sep 2026.

Qualiance International IPO price band has been fixed at ₹120 – ₹127 per share. The face value is ₹10 per share with a lot size of 1000.

Qualiance International IPO total issue size comprises 35,52,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹45.11 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 35,52,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹45.11 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 99,00,000, which will increase to 1,34,52,000 post-issue.

Qualiance International IPO carries a ₹81 (63.78%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

Qualiance International IPO Lot Size :Individual Minimum is 2 lots (2,000 shares) amounting to ₹2,54,000. Individual Maximum is 2 lots (2,000 shares) amounting to ₹2,54,000. SHNI Minimum is 3 lots (3,000 shares) amounting to ₹3,81,000. SHNI Maximum is 7 lots (7,000 shares) amounting to ₹8,89,000. BHNI Minimum is 8 lots (8,000 shares) amounting to ₹10,16,000.

The Lead Managers for Qualiance International IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Hem Securities Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For SME (Small and Medium-sized Enterprise) IPOs, a Market Maker is appointed to ensure liquidity and stability for the stock once it is listed. They do this by continuously quoting bid and ask prices, ensuring there is a market for the shares. The appointed market maker for this IPO is Hem Finlease. You can analyze their track record by checking the Market Maker Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the Qualiance International Limited RHP.

Qualiance International IPO Details

Listing Price : ₹224.9 at a Premium of 77.09%
Open Date
04 Sep 2026
Close Date
08 Sep 2026
Listing Date
11 Sep 2026
Issue Price
₹120 - ₹127
Face Value
₹10 per share
Lot Size
1000 Shares
GMP
₹81(63.78%)
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
NSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
99,00,000 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
1,34,52,000 shares
Total Issue Size
35,52,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹45.11 Cr)
Fresh Issue
35,52,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹45.11 Cr)
Offer for Sale
-

Qualiance International IPO Subscription

Qualiance International IPO Application Wise Breakup

Qualiance International IPO Dates

  • 04 Sep 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 08 Sep 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 09 Sep 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 10 Sep 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 10 Sep 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 11 Sep 2026
    Listing dateListing

Qualiance International IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual Minimum22000₹2,54,000
Individual Maximum22000₹2,54,000
SHNI Minimum33000₹3,81,000
SHNI Maximum77000₹8,89,000
BHNI Minimum88000₹10,16,000

Qualiance International IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
86.49%
Post Issue:
63.66%
Promoter Names:
Vipul Badani, Bhoomin R Badani, Krupa Rajesh Badani

Qualiance International IPO Valuations

ROE61.56%
ROCE37.33%
Debt/Equity1.15
RoNW47.98%
PAT Margin15.44%
EBITDA Margin21.74%
NAV24.99
Price to Book Value5.08

Qualiance International Financial Information

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets68.9957.5343.14
Total Income80.9555.0638.14
Profit After Tax11.874.902.84
EBITDA16.727.974.86
NET Worth24.7413.828.92
Reserves and Surplus24.7514.5410.41
Total Borrowing28.5029.7119.17
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Qualiance International IPO

Incorporated in August 2006, Qualiance International Limited is engaged in the design, engineering, manufacture and export of performance and technical garments for institutional, government and brand clients in international markets. The Company originally commenced operations as a partnership firm, M/s. Qualiance Exports, in 1994 and was subsequently incorporated as Qualiance International Private Limited before being converted into a public limited company in December 2025. Its product portfolio includes military uniforms, tactical outerwear, high-visibility workwear, weather-resistant and all-weather outerwear, police and border patrol uniforms, protective workwear and performance activewear.

The Company operates a manufacturing facility in Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, with an installed capacity of 450,000 garment pieces per annum. The facility supports various manufacturing activities, including regular cut-and-sew operations and specialized processes such as seam sealing, bonded construction, ultrasonic welding, laser cutting and lamination. The Company manufactures both knitted and woven garments based on customer specifications, technical drawings, patterns and performance requirements.

The Company primarily serves customers across Europe and North America, including government, institutional and brand clients. Its export-focused business contributed 98.82% of revenue from operations in Fiscal 2026. The Company follows quality and compliance standards applicable to international markets and holds certifications including ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, ISO 45001:2018, ISO 14064-1:2018, SA 8000, GOTS and GRS, along with SEDEX SMETA audit compliance. The Company also holds the status of a Two Star Export House issued by the Government of India.

As of June 30, 2026, the Company had 255 payroll employees across its manufacturing facility and office operations, supported by contractual labour engaged based on production requirements.



Strength Of Qualiance International IPO

  • In-house manufacturing facility with quality control mechanism.
  • Widespread reach in international markets.
  • Integrated expertise in high performance technical garments.
  • Qualified and Experienced Management Team.

Risk Of Qualiance International IPO

  • The company derives a significant portion of its revenue from the sale of woven garments. Any decline in the sales of the company's key product could have an adverse effect on its business, results of operations and financial condition.
  • The company depends on a limited number of customers for its revenue from operations. Any failures to maintain relationships with such customers could adversely affect its revenue and financial condition.
  • The company derives a majority portion of its revenues from exports and are subject to risk of international trade.
  • There are outstanding legal proceedings involving the Company, the company's Directors and our Promoters. Any adverse decisions could impact its cash flows and profit or loss to the extent of demand amount, interest and penalty, divert management time and attention and have an adverse effect on the company's business, prospects, results of operations and financial condition.
  • The company depends on a limited number of suppliers for raw materials. Any interruption in the availability of raw materials could adversely impact its operations. Further, any failures by the company's suppliers to provide raw materials to the company on time or at all, or as per the company's specifications and quality standards could have an adverse impact on its ability to meet the company's manufacturing and delivery schedules.
  • The company has had negative cash flows from operating, investing and financing activities in the past. Any negative cash flow in the future may affect its liquidity and financial condition.
  • There are certain discrepancies/errors noticed in some of our corporate records relating to forms filed with the Registrar of Companies and other provisions of Companies Act, 1956/ 2013. Any penalty or action taken by any regulatory authorities in future, for non-compliance with provisions of corporate and other law could impact the reputation and financial position of the Company to that extent.
  • The company subject to risks resulting from foreign exchange rate fluctuations, which could adversely affect its results of operations.
  • The Company is yet to place orders for the Plant & Machinery for the setup of new manufacturing facility. Any delay in placing orders or procurement of such machinery may delay the schedule of implementation and possibly increase the cost of commencing operations.
  • The company requires certain approvals, licenses, registrations and permits to operate its business, and failures to obtain or renew them in a timely manner or maintain the statutory and regulatory permits and approvals required to operate its business may adversely affect the company's operations and financial conditions.

Objectives Qualiance International IPO

1. Funding the capital expenditure requirements of the company towards setting up a new manufacturing facility at Tiruppur- Tamil Nadu

2. General Corporate Purpose


Company Contact Details

406 - B Wing, Knox Plaza, Next to Tangent Showroom, Mindspace, Mal, ad West,
Mumbai, Maharashtra , 400064
Phone: +91 22 42666003
Email: cs@qualiance.com
Website: https://www.qualiance.com/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
MUFG Intime India Pvt Ltd
Phone:
+91-22-4918 6270

Qualiance International FAQs

The Qualiance International IPO is a SME public issue comprising 3552000 equity shares with a face value of ₹10 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹45.11 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹127 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 1000 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 04 Sep 2026, and closes on 08 Sep 2026.

MUFG Intime India Pvt Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the NSE

The Qualiance International IPO opens on 04 Sep 2026.

Qualiance International IPO lot size is 1000, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹127000.

You may apply for the Qualiance International IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the Qualiance International IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 09 Sep 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 10 Sep 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the Qualiance International IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the Qualiance International IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 11 Sep 2026.

Qualiance International IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹81 (63.78%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details