Om Galaxy IPO Details

SME BSE

Om Galaxy IPO Summary

Om Galaxy Logo | Om Galaxy IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

Om Galaxy IPO opens for subscription on 10 Sep 2026 and closes on 15 Sep 2026.The IPO will be listed on BSE with the tentative listing date set for 18 Sep 2026.

Om Galaxy IPO price band has been fixed at ₹85 – ₹90 per share. The face value is ₹5 per share with a lot size of 1600.

Om Galaxy IPO total issue size comprises 1,16,67,200 shares (aggregating up to ₹105.00 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 1,16,67,200 shares (aggregating up to ₹105.00 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 2,22,10,824, which will increase to 3,38,78,024 post-issue.

Om Galaxy IPO carries a ₹0 (0%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

Om Galaxy IPO Lot Size :Individual Minimum is 2 lots (3,200 shares) amounting to ₹2,88,000. Individual Maximum is 2 lots (3,200 shares) amounting to ₹2,88,000. SHNI Minimum is 3 lots (4,800 shares) amounting to ₹4,32,000. SHNI Maximum is 6 lots (9,600 shares) amounting to ₹8,64,000. BHNI Minimum is 7 lots (11,200 shares) amounting to ₹10,08,000.

The Lead Managers for Om Galaxy IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Indorient Financial Services Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For SME (Small and Medium-sized Enterprise) IPOs, a Market Maker is appointed to ensure liquidity and stability for the stock once it is listed. They do this by continuously quoting bid and ask prices, ensuring there is a market for the shares. The appointed market maker for this IPO is Aikyam Capital Pvt Ltd. You can analyze their track record by checking the Market Maker Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the Om Galaxy Limited RHP.

Om Galaxy IPO Details

Listing Price : ₹90.2 at a Premium of 0.22%
Open Date
10 Sep 2026
Close Date
15 Sep 2026
Listing Date
18 Sep 2026
Issue Price
₹85 - ₹90
Face Value
₹5 per share
Lot Size
1600 Shares
GMP
₹0
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
BSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
2,22,10,824 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
3,38,78,024 shares
Total Issue Size
1,16,67,200 shares(aggregating up to ₹105.00 Cr)
Fresh Issue
1,16,67,200 shares(aggregating up to ₹105.00 Cr)
Offer for Sale
-

Om Galaxy IPO Subscription

Om Galaxy IPO Application Wise Breakup

Om Galaxy IPO Dates

  • 10 Sep 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 15 Sep 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 16 Sep 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 17 Sep 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 17 Sep 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 18 Sep 2026
    Listing dateListing

Om Galaxy IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual Minimum23200₹2,88,000
Individual Maximum23200₹2,88,000
SHNI Minimum34800₹4,32,000
SHNI Maximum69600₹8,64,000
BHNI Minimum711200₹10,08,000

Om Galaxy IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
100%
Post Issue:
65.55%
Promoter Names:
Opindersingh Bachattarsingh Baddhan, Jyothish Rajamohanan Nambiar, Sathyapalan Ayadathil Poyil, Gagandeep Opinder Singh Baddhan, Meena O Badhhan.

Om Galaxy IPO Valuations

ROE22.13%
ROCE20.39%
Debt/Equity0.45
RoNW22.13%
PAT Margin13.42%
EBITDA Margin26.33%
NAV35.94
Price to Book Value2.50

Om Galaxy Financial Information

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets175.31142.81117.49
Total Income124.68113.13105.12
Profit After Tax16.6415.9212.04
EBITDA32.8229.3624.60
NET Worth80.9066.0149.89
Reserves and Surplus69.8062.9347.30
Total Borrowing37.7925.1332.07
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Om Galaxy IPO

Incorporated in 2008, Om Galaxy Ltd. is engaged in the business of design, development and manufacturing of Pipe fitting and industrial moulds, automotive moulds, Hot Runner System (“ HRS”) and Cleaning Products. As of June 30, 2026, it has 77 SKUs relating to products manufactured under the brand “WONDRA.”

Its products are used across industries including building material (Pipe, Fittings, Sanitaryware), Plastics & Polymer processing, Automotive & Auto Components, Industrial & Engineering.

The company, along with its subsidiaries, is operating from Vasai, District Palghar, Maharashtra and in Pune, Maharashtra. Along with domestic sales, it also exports its products to North America, Asia and Africa. The company has seven manufacturing units, all located in Maharashtra.

As of June 30, 2026, it has an order book of Rs 9,442 Lakhs.


Strength Of Om Galaxy IPO

  • Experienced Promoters, Directors and senior management team.
  • Diversified Product Portfolio encompassing moulds, HRS and cleaning product supported by in-house design and manufacturing capabilities.
  • Long standing relationships with established clientele leading to recurring business.
  • Integrated Product Offering through In-house Hot Runner Systems Capability.
  • Unique positioning in the moulds manufacturing industry.

Risk Of Om Galaxy IPO

  • A substantial portion of our Revenue from Operations is dependent on our top 10 customers. 73%, 84%, and 84% of our revenue from operations was derived from our top 10 customers in Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively. As we do not have long-term binding agreements with all our customers, any reduction in orders from, or loss of, any of our major customers could adversely affect our business, financial condition, results of operations and cash flows.
  • We depend on a limited number of suppliers for procurement of our key raw materials required for our manufacturing operations, and purchases from our top 10 suppliers represented 49%, 69% and 59% of our total purchases of raw materials in Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively. As we do not have definitive agreements with our suppliers, any interruption in the availability of raw material on account of any disruption, breakdown or shutdown of our suppliers' operations could adversely impact our operations and may have a material adverse effect on our business, financial condition, results of operations and cash flows.
  • A significant portion of our revenue from operations is derived from the pipe fittings mould business, and any decline in demand for such moulds or loss of customers in this segment could adversely affect our business, financial condition, results of operations and cash flows.
  • Setting up a New Manufacturing Unit and consolidating the existing Manufacturing Units into the New Manufacturing Unit requires substantial capital outlay and involves execution and relocation risks; any delays in implementation, stabilization or obtaining approvals, or inability to secure required resources, may adversely affect business continuity, operations, financial condition and results of operations.
  • Under-utilization of our manufacturing capacities and an inability to effectively utilize our expanded manufacturing capacities could have an adverse effect on our business, future prospects and future financial performance.
  • An increase in the cost of or a shortfall in the availability of raw materials from our suppliers due to various reasons could have a material adverse effect on our business, results of operations, cash flows and financial condition as we may not be able to pass on such costs to our customers.
  • The existing Manufacturing Units and the New Manufacturing Unit of our Company alongwith our Subsidiaries are concentrated in the State of Maharashtra, India. Any significant social, political, economic or seasonal disruption, natural calamities or civil disruptions in the State of Maharashtra where our and our Subsidiaries manufacturing units are located could have an adverse effect on our business, results of operations and financial condition.
  • Certain documents executed by the erstwhile owners for transferring the Manufacturing Unit-II in the name of our Company have not been registered.
  • Our Statutory Auditor has included a qualification in their examination report on the Restated Consolidated Financial Information. Any such modification or qualification in the examination report on our audited financial statements in the future may adversely affect our business, results of operations, financial condition and cash flows.
  • We are unable to trace some of the secretarial records of our Company for past periods and there have been instances of discrepancies/errors/delayed filings and statutory non-compliances in the past, and we have remained non-compliant with the applicable laws for a certain period in the past. We cannot assure you that no legal proceedings or regulatory actions will be initiated against our Company in the future in relation to these matters, which may impact our financial condition and reputation.

Objectives Om Galaxy IPO

1. Capital Expenditure towards setting up a New Manufacturing Unit for consolidation of the Company’s existing manufacturing units and expansion of its production capacities

2. Pre-payment/ repayment, in full or in part, of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company

3. General Corporate Purposes


Company Contact Details

4/5/6 Blue Chip No 5, Industrial Estate Sativali Road Village Valiv, Vasai
Thane, Maharashtra , 401208
Phone: + 91-7770017943
Email: cs@omgalaxymould.com
Website: https://www.omgalaxymould.com/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone:
+91-22-62638200

Om Galaxy FAQs

The Om Galaxy IPO is a SME public issue comprising 11667200 equity shares with a face value of ₹5 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹105.00 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹90 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 1600 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 10 Sep 2026, and closes on 15 Sep 2026.

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the BSE

The Om Galaxy IPO opens on 10 Sep 2026.

Om Galaxy IPO lot size is 1600, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹144000.

You may apply for the Om Galaxy IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the Om Galaxy IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 16 Sep 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 17 Sep 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the Om Galaxy IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the Om Galaxy IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 18 Sep 2026.

Om Galaxy IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹0 (0%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details