MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Details

MAINBOARD NSE BSE

MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Summary

MK.Sons Fine Jewels Logo | MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO opens for subscription on 28 Oct 2026 and closes on 30 Oct 2026.The IPO will be listed on NSE, BSE with the tentative listing date set for 04 Nov 2026.

MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO price band has been fixed at ₹153 – ₹162 per share. The face value is ₹10 per share with a lot size of 91.

MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO total issue size comprises 1,70,00,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹275.40 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 1,36,00,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹220.32 Cr). Offer for Sale consists of 34,00,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹55.08 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 4,26,90,760, which will increase to 5,62,90,760 post-issue.

MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO carries a ₹0 (0%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Lot Size :Retail Minimum is 1 lot (91 shares) amounting to ₹14,742. Retail Maximum is 13 lots (1,183 shares) amounting to ₹1,91,646. SHNI Minimum is 14 lots (1,274 shares) amounting to ₹2,06,388. SHNI Maximum is 67 lots (6,097 shares) amounting to ₹9,87,714. BHNI Minimum is 68 lots (6,188 shares) amounting to ₹10,02,456.

The Lead Managers for MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Aryaman Financial Services Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the M.K.Sons Fine Jewels Limited RHP.

MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Details

Open Date
28 Oct 2026
Close Date
30 Oct 2026
Listing Date
04 Nov 2026
Issue Price
₹153 - ₹162
Face Value
₹10 per share
Lot Size
91 Shares
GMP
₹0
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
NSE, BSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
4,26,90,760 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
5,62,90,760 shares
Total Issue Size
1,70,00,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹275.40 Cr)
Fresh Issue
1,36,00,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹220.32 Cr)
Offer for Sale
34,00,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹55.08 Cr)

MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Dates

  • 28 Oct 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 30 Oct 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 02 Nov 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 02 Nov 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 02 Nov 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 04 Nov 2026
    Listing dateListing

MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail Minimum191₹14,742
Retail Maximum131183₹1,91,646
SHNI Minimum141274₹2,06,388
SHNI Maximum676097₹9,87,714
BHNI Minimum686188₹10,02,456

MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
100%
Post Issue:
69.8%
Promoter Names:
Ramchand Murlidhar Raimalani, Neelam Ramchand Raimalani, Kush Ramchand Raimalani

MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Valuations

ROE8.20%
ROCE10.26%
Debt/Equity0.39
RoNW8.20%
PAT Margin14.80%
EBITDA Margin23.09%
NAV42.88
P/B (x)3.78

MK.Sons Fine Jewels Financial Information

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets305.68283.21219.6495.21
Total Income101.45538.86351.32217.40
Profit After Tax15.0251.8023.268.17
EBITDA23.4282.9438.5712.87
NET Worth183.04168.01116.2122.27
Reserves and Surplus140.35125.32107.7017.79
Total Borrowing70.5268.4468.9338.64
Amount in ₹ Crore

About MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO

Incorporated in 2012, M. K. Sons Fine Jewels Ltd. is engaged in the retail sale of gold, diamond, and CZ jewellery through its showroom network across Mumbai and Ahmedabad.

The company offers rings, necklaces, bangles, earrings, bracelets, Mangalsutras, solitaires, bridal jewellery, and customised jewellery under multiple collections such as Pavitra, Rivaaz, Sitaare, NAQSH, Sunhere, and One & Only.

The company operates 5 retail showrooms across Maharashtra and Gujarat in high-footfall locations including Bandra, Andheri, Zaveri Bazaar, C.G. Road, and Sindhu Bhavan Road.

Its business model focuses on retail jewellery sales, customer-centric collections, customised jewellery offerings, and diversified designs across multiple price points. The company procures finished jewellery from third-party vendors across Western India.

As on June 30, 2026, the company offered more than 19,442 SKUs, including over 14,582 gold jewellery designs and 4,860 diamond and precious stone jewellery designs.

The company caters to bridal, festive, daily wear, and premium jewellery customers with BIS Hallmark-certified jewellery products.

As on September 30, 2026 the company had 148 permanent employees.

Strengths

  • Diversified jewellery portfolio across 11 collections
  • Strong regional presence in Mumbai and Ahmedabad
  • Wide range of gold, diamond, and CZ jewellery
  • Cluster-based showroom expansion strategy
  • BIS Hallmark-certified jewellery products
  • Experienced promoter with jewellery industry expertise since 1999
  • Customer-focused retail and customised jewellery offerings

Strength Of MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO

  • Our multi-collection jewellery portfolio enables us to address varied consumer segments.
  • Targeted marketing and promotion activities enabling increasing brand recall.
  • Founder led company supported by professional management and leadership team.
  • Commitment to quality and customer satisfaction.
  • Strong Financial Results.

Risk Of MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO

  • A significant portion of our revenue comes from our showrooms in Gujarat, where our operations are heavily focused. In three-month period ended June 30, 2026 and Fiscal 2026, 2025 and 2024, our revenue from our Ahmedabad showrooms stood at Rs. 694.79 million, Rs. 3,661.58 million, Rs. 2,710.97 million and Rs. 1,625.36 million contributing to 68.49%, 67.97%, 77.17% and 74.79% of our total revenue from operations of the Company. If this region or the showrooms in Gujarat face any negative developments, it could harm our business performance, growth potential, financial health, and overall profitability.
  • The Objects of the Offer for which the funds are being raised have not been appraised by any bank or financial institutions. Any variation in the utilization of the Net Proceeds would be subject to certain compliance requirements, including prior shareholders' approval.
  • All of our revenue is derived from direct sales through our physical showrooms, and any adverse developments impacting these operations could negatively affect our revenue and results of operations.
  • We have entered into related party transactions in the past and may continue to do so in the future, which may potentially involve conflicts of interest with other shareholders.
  • Volatility in the prices and availability of gold, diamonds and other raw materials, along with dependence on third-party manufacturers for procurement, may adversely affect our business, results of operations, financial condition, cash flows and prospects
  • We rely entirely on third party product manufacturers and Karigars for production and manufacturing of our products, none of whom work exclusively for us, exposing us to supply disruptions, quality risks and confidentiality concerns which may adversely affect our business, results of operations and financial condition.
  • Our business is exposed to risks of fraud, theft, employee misconduct or negligence, and any failure to prevent or detect such incidents may materially and adversely affect our business, results of operations, cash flows and financial condition
  • Our Company has experienced negative net cash flow from operating activities in the past Fiscals and may continue to do so in future, which could have a material adverse effect on our business, prospects, financial condition, cash flows and results of operations.
  • Our business depends on adequate working capital to support our continued growth. If we are unable to maintain the working capital requirements, on favorable terms, it may harm our operations, financial stability, and profitability.
  • All of our registered office, corporate offices and our showrooms are operated on premises which are taken on leave and license basis by our Company and any issues related to leave and license agreements renewal, unfavorable leave and license agreement terms, non-registration and inadequate stamping of agreements or property title disputes could negatively impact our business operations and financial performance.

Objectives MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO

1. Funding expenditure towards setting up of 1 new showroom in Maharashtra (“New Showroom”) and expansion of existing showroom in Gujarat (“Expansion”)

2. Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company

3. General Corporate Purposes


Company Contact Details

1 & 2, A.N. Chambers Turner Road Bandra West
Mumbai, Maharashtra , 400050
Phone: 9920077788
Email: compliance@mkjewels.in
Website: https://www.mkjewels.in/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone:
+91-22-62638200

MK.Sons Fine Jewels FAQs

The MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO is a MAINBOARD public issue comprising 17000000 equity shares with a face value of ₹10 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹275.40 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹162 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 91 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 28 Oct 2026, and closes on 30 Oct 2026.

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and the National Stock Exchange (NSE).

The MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO opens on 28 Oct 2026.

MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO lot size is 91, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹14742.

You may apply for the MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 02 Nov 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 02 Nov 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 04 Nov 2026.

MK.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹0 (0%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details