Vinod Texworld IPO Details

SME NSE

Vinod Texworld IPO Summary

Vinod Texworld Logo | Vinod Texworld IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

Vinod Texworld IPO opens for subscription on 09 Sep 2026 and closes on 11 Sep 2026.The IPO will be listed on NSE with the tentative listing date set for 17 Sep 2026.

Vinod Texworld IPO price band has been fixed at ₹94 – ₹94 per share. The face value is ₹10 per share with a lot size of 1200.

Vinod Texworld IPO total issue size comprises 45,56,400 shares (aggregating up to ₹42.83 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 45,56,400 shares (aggregating up to ₹42.83 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 1,16,01,200, which will increase to 1,61,57,600 post-issue.

Vinod Texworld IPO carries a ₹1 (1.06%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

Vinod Texworld IPO Lot Size :Individual Minimum is 2 lots (2,400 shares) amounting to ₹2,25,600. Individual Maximum is 2 lots (2,400 shares) amounting to ₹2,25,600. HNI Minimum is 3 lots (3,600 shares) amounting to ₹3,38,400.

The Lead Managers for Vinod Texworld IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Fast Track Finsec Pvt Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For SME (Small and Medium-sized Enterprise) IPOs, a Market Maker is appointed to ensure liquidity and stability for the stock once it is listed. They do this by continuously quoting bid and ask prices, ensuring there is a market for the shares. The appointed market maker for this IPO is Giriraj Stock Broking. You can analyze their track record by checking the Market Maker Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the Vinod Texworld Limited RHP.

Vinod Texworld IPO Details

Listing Price : ₹94 at Par
Open Date
09 Sep 2026
Close Date
11 Sep 2026
Listing Date
17 Sep 2026
Issue Price
₹94 - ₹94
Face Value
₹10 per share
Lot Size
1200 Shares
GMP
₹1(1.06%)
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
NSE
Type
Fixed Price Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
1,16,01,200 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
1,61,57,600 shares
Total Issue Size
45,56,400 shares(aggregating up to ₹42.83 Cr)
Fresh Issue
45,56,400 shares(aggregating up to ₹42.83 Cr)
Offer for Sale
-

Vinod Texworld IPO Subscription

Vinod Texworld IPO Application Wise Breakup

Vinod Texworld IPO Dates

  • 09 Sep 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 11 Sep 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 15 Sep 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 16 Sep 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 16 Sep 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 17 Sep 2026
    Listing dateListing

Vinod Texworld IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual Minimum22400₹2,25,600
Individual Maximum22400₹2,25,600
HNI Minimum33600₹3,38,400

Vinod Texworld IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
93.11%
Post Issue:
66.85%
Promoter Names:
Harsh Vinod Mittal, Yash Vinod Mittal, Sweta Yash Mittal

Vinod Texworld IPO Valuations

ROE24.31%
ROCE31.80%
Debt/Equity1.65
RoNW24.31%
PAT Margin3.04%
EBITDA Margin6.66%
NAV36.90
Price to Book Value2.55

Vinod Texworld Financial Information

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets181.50177.68154.28
Total Income342.96335.74271.65
Profit After Tax10.419.235.49
EBITDA22.8320.9612.30
NET Worth42.8132.4023.16
Reserves and Surplus31.2020.8011.56
Total Borrowing70.4866.2847.01
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Vinod Texworld IPO

Incorporated in July 2012, Vinod Texworld Limited is engaged in the manufacturing, processing, supplying and trading of textile products, with a focus on dyed and printed fabrics.The Company manufactures and sells dyed and printed fabrics, including cotton, polyester and blended fabrics. Its manufacturing process covers the conversion of greige fabric into dyed and printed fabric, enabling the Company to maintain control over product quality and respond to changing customer requirements. In addition to manufacturing, the Company is also engaged in the trading of textile products, procuring finished goods from third-party suppliers and supplying them to customers. The Company also undertakes job work assignments involving dyeing, printing and finishing of fabrics supplied by customers, which supports capacity utilization and contributes to cash flows.

Vinod Texworld follows a customer-centric approach with a focus on innovation, research and development, technology upgradation, continuous improvement and operational efficiency. The Company has established quality control and assurance processes, including technical and manual testing of finished products and durability testing through its in-house laboratory. Its products are supplied to customers across various industries and are designed and developed based on customer specifications and requirements.

The Company has an established domestic customer base across several states, including Gujarat, Punjab, Haryana, Delhi, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal, among others. During Fiscal 2026, the Company also exported its products to Nepal. In FY2026, domestic customers contributed approximately 99.02% of revenue from operations, while export customers accounted for approximately 0.98%. The Company has also undertaken initiatives towards the adoption of renewable energy solutions, with the objective of improving energy efficiency and reducing its carbon footprint.

As of July 31, 2026, the Company had 92 employees on its payroll, with no employees engaged on a contract basis. Its workforce is deployed across finance and accounts, production, printing, dispatch, quality and laboratory, sales and marketing, maintenance, stores, administration and other functions. In addition to its own employees, the Company's operations also involve workers hired on a contract labour basis.



Strength Of Vinod Texworld IPO

  • Quality Assurance.
  • Financial Performance with Improving Profitability but Negative Operating Cash Flows.
  • Strong and Consistent Financial Performance
  • An integrated production processes and Committed to High-Quality, Versatile Products.
  • Growing customer base and Cordial relations with Customers.
  • Scalable Manufacturing Model with Working Capital Sensitivity.

Risk Of Vinod Texworld IPO

  • The company's corporate guarantee obligations and other contingent liabilities, including GST demands and bank guarantees, may materially and adversely affect its financial condition, cash flows and operations.
  • The Company's recent credit ratings reflect moderate credit risk and may impact its financial flexibility and ability to raise funds on favourable terms.
  • The company's top ten customers contribute a major portion of its revenue, and the loss of the Company from one or more of them may adversely affect its revenues and profitability.
  • The company requires high working capital for its smooth day to day operations of business and any discontinuance or the company's inability to acquire adequate working capital timely and on favourable terms may have an adverse effect on its operations, profitability and growth prospects.
  • The company derives a significant portion of its revenue from operations from domestic sales which exposes the company to risks specific to Indian market and geographies.
  • Its Group Companies and Promoter Group Entities operates in the broader textile and garment industry and the company has entered into related party transactions with them; however, any potential conflict of interest may still arise despite existing non-compete arrangements with Group Companies.
  • The peer review auditor and the statutory auditor of the company are different.
  • The Company, Promoters and Directors are involved in certain legal and regulatory proceedings. Any adverse decision in such proceedings may have a material adverse effect on its business, financial condition, cash flows and results of operations.
  • The Company has not entered into any long-term contracts with any of its customers and the company typically operates on the basis of purchase orders. Inability to maintain regular order flow would adversely impact its revenues and profitability.
  • The Company has negative cash flows from its Financing activity and investing activity, details of which are given below. Sustained negative cash flow could adversely impact the company's business, financial condition and results of operations.

Objectives Vinod Texworld IPO

1. Expansion of Existing Plant

2. Repayment of Loan

3. To meet Working Capital Requirement

4. General Corporate Purposes

Company Contact Details

Vinod Texworld Ltd.
185/2,
Saijpur, Gopalpur, Opp. Shanti Process
Piplaj Pirana Road
Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382405
Phone: +91 7069030829
Email: ho@vinodtexworld.com
Website: http://www.vinodtexworld.com/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Kfin Technologies Ltd
Phone:
+91-40-67162222

Vinod Texworld FAQs

The Vinod Texworld IPO is a SME public issue comprising 4556400 equity shares with a face value of ₹10 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹42.83 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹94 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 1200 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 09 Sep 2026, and closes on 11 Sep 2026.

Kfin Technologies Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the NSE

The Vinod Texworld IPO opens on 09 Sep 2026.

Vinod Texworld IPO lot size is 1200, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹112800.

You may apply for the Vinod Texworld IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the Vinod Texworld IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 15 Sep 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 16 Sep 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the Vinod Texworld IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the Vinod Texworld IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 17 Sep 2026.

Vinod Texworld IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹1 (1.06%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details