Wiscon Industries IPO Details

SME BSE

Wiscon Industries IPO Summary

Wiscon Industries Logo | Wiscon Industries IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

Wiscon Industries IPO opens for subscription on 27 Oct 2026 and closes on 29 Oct 2026.The IPO will be listed on BSE with the tentative listing date set for 03 Nov 2026.

Wiscon Industries IPO price band has been fixed at ₹194 – ₹204 per share. The face value is ₹10 per share with a lot size of 600.

Wiscon Industries IPO total issue size comprises 53,92,200 shares (aggregating up to ₹110.00 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 43,14,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹88.01 Cr). Offer for Sale consists of 10,78,200 shares (aggregating up to ₹22.00 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 1,56,73,500, which will increase to 1,99,87,500 post-issue.

Wiscon Industries IPO carries a ₹0 (0%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

Wiscon Industries IPO Lot Size :Individual Minimum is 2 lots (1,200 shares) amounting to ₹2,44,800. Individual Maximum is 2 lots (1,200 shares) amounting to ₹2,44,800. SHNI Minimum is 3 lots (1,800 shares) amounting to ₹3,67,200. SHNI Maximum is 8 lots (4,800 shares) amounting to ₹9,79,200. BHNI Minimum is 9 lots (5,400 shares) amounting to ₹11,01,600.

The Lead Managers for Wiscon Industries IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Smart Horizon Capital Advisors Pvt Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For SME (Small and Medium-sized Enterprise) IPOs, a Market Maker is appointed to ensure liquidity and stability for the stock once it is listed. They do this by continuously quoting bid and ask prices, ensuring there is a market for the shares. The appointed market maker for this IPO is Shreni Shares. You can analyze their track record by checking the Market Maker Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the Wiscon Industries Limited RHP.

Wiscon Industries IPO Details

Open Date
27 Oct 2026
Close Date
29 Oct 2026
Listing Date
03 Nov 2026
Issue Price
₹194 - ₹204
Face Value
₹10 per share
Lot Size
600 Shares
GMP
₹0
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
BSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
1,56,73,500 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
1,99,87,500 shares
Total Issue Size
53,92,200 shares(aggregating up to ₹110.00 Cr)
Fresh Issue
43,14,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹88.01 Cr)
Offer for Sale
10,78,200 shares(aggregating up to ₹22.00 Cr)

Wiscon Industries IPO Subscription

Wiscon Industries IPO Application Wise Breakup

Wiscon Industries IPO Dates

  • 27 Oct 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 29 Oct 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 30 Oct 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 02 Nov 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 02 Nov 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 03 Nov 2026
    Listing dateListing

Wiscon Industries IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual Minimum21200₹2,44,800
Individual Maximum21200₹2,44,800
SHNI Minimum31800₹3,67,200
SHNI Maximum84800₹9,79,200
BHNI Minimum95400₹11,01,600

Wiscon Industries IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
94.18%
Post Issue:
68.46%
Promoter Names:
Sidhant Dalmia

Wiscon Industries IPO Valuations

ROE22.83%
ROCE14.72%
Debt/Equity0.96
RoNW20.49%
PAT Margin11.29%
EBITDA Margin15.74%
NAV24.56

Wiscon Industries Financial Information

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 2026
Assets144.7990.75
Total Income69.85197.13
Profit After Tax7.8920.41
EBITDA11.0028.09
NET Worth38.4930.61
Reserves and Surplus22.8225.38
Total Borrowing36.9725.26
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Wiscon Industries IPO

Incorporated in September 2022, Wiscon Industries Limited is a Delhi-based company engaged in the trading and supply of consumer electronic products across India.

The company offers a broad range of products, including LED TVs, air coolers, washing machines, and air conditioners under its flagship "Wiscon" brand.

It also sells electric scooters sourced from third-party brands.

Wiscon serves both business customers (B2B) and individual consumers (B2C). Its products are distributed through an offline dealer and distributor network as well as its own online platform, allowing the company to reach customers across the country. Sales operations are managed by a dedicated team working from the company's registered office.

The company has reported strong revenue growth since its incorporation. Revenue from operations increased from ₹321.45 lakh in FY 2023-24 to ₹1,449.27 lakh in FY 2024-25, and further to ₹7,339.16 lakh in FY 2025-26, reflecting significant business expansion over the three-year period.

As of September 30, 2026, Wiscon Industries had 76 permanent employees supporting its operations.



Strength Of Wiscon Industries IPO

  • Wide Range of imperative Consumer Electronic Products.
  • Value proposition for customers.
  • Established After-Sales Service Network.
  • Experienced Promoter and management team with proven execution capabilities and Skilled work force with contemporary capabilities.

Risk Of Wiscon Industries IPO

  • Our business operations rely significantly on the continuous and timely supply of products from top 5 and top 10 suppliers. Also, we do not have continuing and exclusive supply agreement with them. Our purchases of stock-in-trade from top 10 suppliers are 99.77%, 99.33%, 99.82% and 99.97% for the period ended June 30, 2026 and for the fiscal years 2026, 2025 and 2024 respectively on the basis of Restated Standalone Financial Statements, accordingly, this exposes us to a concentration of purchases from top 10 suppliers and also, any interruptions or discontinuation of same will adversely impact our overall performance and profitability.
  • We depend on top 10 customers for a significant portion of our revenue from operations which contributed 63.36%, 67.75%, 67.34% and 47.50% of our revenue from operations on the basis of Restated Standalone Financial Statements, for the period ended June 30, 2026 and for the fiscal year 2026, 2025 and 2024 respectively. Also, our Company in the usual course of Business does not have any long-term contracts with its customers and we rely on purchase orders for delivery of our products and our customers may cancel or modify their orders, change quantities, delay or change their sourcing strategy. Loss of one or more of our top Customers or a reduction in their demand for our products or reduction in revenue derived from them may adversely affect our Business, Results of Operations and Financial Condition.
  • We generate 100% of our revenue from operations from domestic market of which major portion of sales from our operations is generated from certain geographical regions especially, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh and Haryana which totally contributed 74.25%, 83.76%, 77.42% and 55.21% for the period ended June 30, 2026 and for the fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024 respectively on the basis of Restated Standalone Financial Statements. Any adverse developments affecting our operations in these regions could have an adverse impact on our revenue and results of operations.
  • In the past and in the current scenario, our Company sources 100% of the products from domestic market and majority of the domestic purchases are from Delhi and Uttar Pradesh which totally contributed 95.54% 99.15%, 95.87%, and 99.82% of our total purchases for the period ended June 30, 2026 and for the Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024 respectively on the basis of Restated Standalone Financial Statements. Any adverse developments or any fluctuations in the future affecting our procurement from these particular states or such geographical concentration in the domestic purchases, could have an adverse impact on our revenue and results of operations.
  • A major proportion of our revenues are derived from products namely LED TVs and Electric Scooters which totally contributed 92.66% 94.75%, 94.26% and 75.45% of our revenue from operations on the basis of Restated Standalone Financial Statements for the period ended June 30, 2026 and for the Financial Years ended March 31, 2026, 2025 and 2024 respectively and any reduction in the demand for the above-mentioned products could have an adverse effect on our business, results of operations and financial condition.
  • We have entered into and may enter into related party transactions in the future, however, there can be no assurance those such transactions, individually or taken together, will not have any adverse effect on our business, prospects, results of operations and financial condition.
  • We have certain outstanding litigation against us, Directors, Promoter, KMP and SMP, Group Companies and Wholly Owned Subsidiary, an adverse outcome of which may adversely affect our business, reputation and results of operations.
  • There are certain delay filings noticed in some of our corporate records relating to forms filed with the Registrar of Companies and other provisions of Companies Act, 2013. Any penalty or action taken by any regulatory authorities in future, for such delay filings with provisions of corporate or any other law could impact the financial position of the Company to that extent.
  • There are certain discrepancies and non-compliances noticed in some of our financial reporting and/or records relating to filing of returns and deposit of statutory dues with the taxation and other statutory authorities which may affect our revenue from operations.
  • Our Company had incurred losses during Fiscal 2024, and we may continue to incur losses in the future, which could adversely affect our business, financial condition, cash flows, results of operations and reputation.

Objectives Wiscon Industries IPO

1. Investment in the WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited for financing its capital expenditure towards purchase of Plant and Machinery

2. Investment in the WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited for funding its incremental working capital requirements

3. To meet Working Capital requirements of the Company

4. To Fund Marketing and Promotional Activities in the Company

5. General Corporate Purposes

6. Issue expenses


Company Contact Details

C 64, DDA Shed Okhla Ind Area PH 1
South Delhi, New Delhi , 110020
Phone: 9315848377
Email: investor.relations@wiscon.in
Website: https://wiscon.in/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Maashitla Securities Pvt Ltd
Phone:
+91-11-45121795, +91-11-45121796

Wiscon Industries FAQs

The Wiscon Industries IPO is a SME public issue comprising 5392200 equity shares with a face value of ₹10 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹110.00 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹204 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 600 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 27 Oct 2026, and closes on 29 Oct 2026.

Maashitla Securities Pvt Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the BSE

The Wiscon Industries IPO opens on 27 Oct 2026.

Wiscon Industries IPO lot size is 600, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹122400.

You may apply for the Wiscon Industries IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the Wiscon Industries IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 30 Oct 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 02 Nov 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the Wiscon Industries IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the Wiscon Industries IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 03 Nov 2026.

Wiscon Industries IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹0 (0%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details