Vama Wovenfab IPO Details

SME BSE

Vama Wovenfab IPO Summary

Vama Wovenfab Logo | Vama Wovenfab IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

Vama Wovenfab IPO opens for subscription on 15 Sep 2026 and closes on 17 Sep 2026.The IPO will be listed on BSE with the tentative listing date set for 22 Sep 2026.

Vama Wovenfab IPO price band has been fixed at ₹324 – ₹341 per share. The face value is ₹10 per share with a lot size of 400.

Vama Wovenfab IPO total issue size comprises 14,52,800 shares (aggregating up to ₹49.54 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 14,52,800 shares (aggregating up to ₹49.54 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 37,36,164, which will increase to 51,88,964 post-issue.

Vama Wovenfab IPO carries a ₹3 (0.88%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

Vama Wovenfab IPO Lot Size :Individual Minimum is 2 lots (800 shares) amounting to ₹2,72,800. Individual Maximum is 2 lots (800 shares) amounting to ₹2,72,800. SHNI Minimum is 3 lots (1,200 shares) amounting to ₹4,09,200. SHNI Maximum is 7 lots (2,800 shares) amounting to ₹9,54,800. BHNI Minimum is 8 lots (3,200 shares) amounting to ₹10,91,200.

The Lead Managers for Vama Wovenfab IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Gretex Corporate Services Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For SME (Small and Medium-sized Enterprise) IPOs, a Market Maker is appointed to ensure liquidity and stability for the stock once it is listed. They do this by continuously quoting bid and ask prices, ensuring there is a market for the shares. The appointed market maker for this IPO is Nikunj Stock Brokers. You can analyze their track record by checking the Market Maker Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the Vama Wovenfab Limited RHP.

Vama Wovenfab IPO Details

Listing Price : ₹341 at Par
Open Date
15 Sep 2026
Close Date
17 Sep 2026
Listing Date
22 Sep 2026
Issue Price
₹324 - ₹341
Face Value
₹10 per share
Lot Size
400 Shares
GMP
₹3(0.88%)
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
BSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
37,36,164 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
51,88,964 shares
Total Issue Size
14,52,800 shares(aggregating up to ₹49.54 Cr)
Fresh Issue
14,52,800 shares(aggregating up to ₹49.54 Cr)
Offer for Sale
-

Vama Wovenfab IPO Subscription

Vama Wovenfab IPO Application Wise Breakup

Vama Wovenfab IPO Dates

  • 15 Sep 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 17 Sep 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 18 Sep 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 21 Sep 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 21 Sep 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 22 Sep 2026
    Listing dateListing

Vama Wovenfab IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual Minimum2800₹2,72,800
Individual Maximum2800₹2,72,800
SHNI Minimum31200₹4,09,200
SHNI Maximum72800₹9,54,800
BHNI Minimum83200₹10,91,200

Vama Wovenfab IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
100%
Post Issue:
72%
Promoter Names:
Mr. Suresh Mohanlal Gupta, Mr. Vaibhav Suresh Gupta, Mr. Saurabh Suresh Gupta, Mrs. Nisha Vaibhav Gupta

Vama Wovenfab IPO Valuations

ROE50.37%
ROCE31.94%
Debt/Equity0.89
RoNW50.37%
PAT Margin5.38%
EBITDA Margin8.32%
NAV76.80
Price to Book Value4.44

Vama Wovenfab Financial Information

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets74.1867.4737.14
Total Income214.6277.7627.87
Profit After Tax11.556.842.63
EBITDA17.8610.375.10
NET Worth28.6917.159.05
Reserves and Surplus24.9613.415.44
Total Borrowing25.4416.9411.17
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Vama Wovenfab IPO

Incorporated in March 2011, Vama Wovenfab Limited is an ISO 9001:2015 certified manufacturer of PP and HDPE woven sack bags and fabric-based packaging products. The Company also trades in plastic granules and provides customised bulk packaging solutions to B2B customers across industries such as agriculture, food processing, chemicals, fertilizers, sugar and cement.

The Company's product portfolio includes PP/HDPE woven bags and fabrics, BOPP bags, HDPE trampoline sheets, coloured woven fabric sheets and loop handle bags in different sizes, weights and colours as per customer requirements. Its manufacturing process involves melting and extruding plastic granules into tapes, weaving them into fabric and converting the fabric into customised finished bags. The Company also uses recycled granules and various additives and ancillary materials to enhance product quality and performance.

The Company operates its manufacturing facility in Nani Daman, Daman, where production of PP/HDPE woven sack bags and fabrics commenced in 2013. The facility is supported by skilled manpower, in-house quality control systems and stable power supply.

The Company has established long-term relationships with customers and focuses on customised solutions, timely delivery, product quality and continuous process improvement. 

As of April 30, 2026, the Company had 94 employees, including 85 employees in operations.



Strength Of Vama Wovenfab IPO

  • Strong Long-Term Partnerships.
  • Deep Customer Understanding and Prioritization.
  • On-Time and Planned Delivery.
  • Continuous Product and Process Improvement.
  • Skilled and Experienced Workforce.

Risk Of Vama Wovenfab IPO

  • The Company derives a substantial portion of its revenues from limited buyers and dependence on a limited set of bulk purchasers in a commoditised and price-sensitive market exposes the company to concentration, cyclicality, and demand volatility, which may adversely affect its business.
  • The Company has not entered into long-term agreements with its customers, and dependence on these channels in margin-sensitive market exposes it to risks of customer attrition, pricing pressures, and revenue volatility, which may adversely affect the company's financial performance.
  • The Company is dependent on polypropylene (PP) and high-density polyethylene (HDPE) granules as primary raw materials, the prices of which are inherently volatile due to fluctuations in crude oil and feedstock costs, refinery disruptions, and supply chain constraints. Such volatility may adversely impact the company's cost of production, profitability, and financial condition.
  • The company generates its major portion of sales from the company operations in certain geographical regions. Any adverse developments affecting its operations in these regions could have an adverse impact on the company's revenue and results of operations.
  • The Company requires significant amounts of working capital and significant portion of its working capital is consumed in trade receivables and inventories. The company's inability to meet its working capital requirements including failures to realise receivables and inventories may have an adverse effect on the company's results of operations and overall business.
  • The company's business may be adversely impacted by the development and adoption of substitute packaging products, alternative raw materials, and evolving manufacturing technologies, which could reduce demand for its woven products.
  • The company has negative cashflow in its operating activities for the financial year ended on March 31, 2026 and 2025, from Investing activities for the financial year ended on March 31, 2026, 2025 and 2024, from Financing activities for the financial year ended on March 31, 2024, details of which are given below. Sustained negative cashflow could impact the company's growth and business.
  • The company's manufacturing operations are dependent on continuous power and fuel supply, and Any disruption to its operations on account of interruption in power supply or any irregular or significant hike in power tariffs may have an effect on the company's business, results of operations and financial condition.
  • The Company, Promoters and Directors are involved in certain litigations viz criminal, civil and tax proceedings which are currently pending at various stages. Any adverse decision in these proceedings may render the company liable to various penalties and/or monetary compensation and may adversely affect its business and results of operations.
  • The company is heavily dependent on machinery for its operations and any disruption to the same may cause interruption in business.

Objectives Vama Wovenfab IPO

1. Capital Expenditure towards Construction of shed

2. Capital Expenditure towards Purchase of Machinery

3. To meet Working Capital Requirements

4. General Corporate Purposes

Company Contact Details

Vama Wovenfab Ltd.
1104,
W 92, L T Road, Borivali (West)
Vazira Naka
Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400092
Phone: +91 89768 50365
Email: info@vamawoven.com
Website: http://www.vamawoven.com/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Maashitla Securities Pvt Ltd
Phone:
+91-11-45121795, +91-11-45121796

Vama Wovenfab FAQs

The Vama Wovenfab IPO is a SME public issue comprising 1452800 equity shares with a face value of ₹10 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹49.54 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹341 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 400 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 15 Sep 2026, and closes on 17 Sep 2026.

Maashitla Securities Pvt Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the BSE

The Vama Wovenfab IPO opens on 15 Sep 2026.

Vama Wovenfab IPO lot size is 400, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹136400.

You may apply for the Vama Wovenfab IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the Vama Wovenfab IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 18 Sep 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 21 Sep 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the Vama Wovenfab IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the Vama Wovenfab IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 22 Sep 2026.

Vama Wovenfab IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹3 (0.88%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details