Shellz India IPO Details

SME BSE

Shellz India IPO Summary

Shellz India Logo | Shellz India IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

Shellz India IPO opens for subscription on 15 Oct 2026 and closes on 19 Oct 2026.The IPO will be listed on BSE with the tentative listing date set for 23 Oct 2026.

Shellz India IPO price band has been fixed at ₹170 – ₹179 per share. The face value is ₹10 per share with a lot size of 800.

Shellz India IPO total issue size comprises 33,50,400 shares (aggregating up to ₹59.97 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 33,50,400 shares (aggregating up to ₹59.97 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 87,16,704, which will increase to 1,20,67,104 post-issue.

Shellz India IPO carries a ₹0 (0%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

Shellz India IPO Lot Size :Individual Minimum is 2 lots (1,600 shares) amounting to ₹2,86,400. Individual Maximum is 2 lots (1,600 shares) amounting to ₹2,86,400. SHNI Minimum is 3 lots (2,400 shares) amounting to ₹4,29,600. SHNI Maximum is 6 lots (4,800 shares) amounting to ₹8,59,200. BHNI Minimum is 7 lots (5,600 shares) amounting to ₹10,02,400.

The Lead Managers for Shellz India IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Socradamus Capital Pvt Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For SME (Small and Medium-sized Enterprise) IPOs, a Market Maker is appointed to ensure liquidity and stability for the stock once it is listed. They do this by continuously quoting bid and ask prices, ensuring there is a market for the shares. The appointed market maker for this IPO is Mansi Share & Stock Broking Pvt Ltd. You can analyze their track record by checking the Market Maker Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the Shellz India Limited RHP.

Shellz India IPO Details

Open Date
15 Oct 2026
Close Date
19 Oct 2026
Listing Date
23 Oct 2026
Issue Price
₹170 - ₹179
Face Value
₹10 per share
Lot Size
800 Shares
GMP
₹0
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
BSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
87,16,704 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
1,20,67,104 shares
Total Issue Size
33,50,400 shares(aggregating up to ₹59.97 Cr)
Fresh Issue
33,50,400 shares(aggregating up to ₹59.97 Cr)
Offer for Sale
-

Shellz India IPO Subscription

Shellz India IPO Application Wise Breakup

Shellz India IPO Dates

  • 15 Oct 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 19 Oct 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 21 Oct 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 22 Oct 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 22 Oct 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 23 Oct 2026
    Listing dateListing

Shellz India IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual Minimum21600₹2,86,400
Individual Maximum21600₹2,86,400
SHNI Minimum32400₹4,29,600
SHNI Maximum64800₹8,59,200
BHNI Minimum75600₹10,02,400

Shellz India IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
88.11%
Post Issue:
63.64%
Promoter Names:
Kapil Garg, Shalini Garg

Shellz India IPO Valuations

ROE6.69%
ROCE4.69%
Debt/Equity1.72
RoNW6.47%
PAT Margin8.63%
EBITDA Margin18.04%
NAV72.31
P/B (x)2.48

Shellz India Financial Information

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets229.36213.72167.36147.04
Total Income47.43193.18187.39162.81
Profit After Tax4.0813.378.305.25
EBITDA8.5230.1522.7918.94
NET Worth63.0358.9540.5826.99
Reserves and Surplus54.3150.2439.8926.35
Total Borrowing108.56100.8378.1870.93
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Shellz India IPO

Incorporated in May 2012, Shellz India Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of confectionery products and the manufacturing and supply of food and bakery ingredients. Its product portfolio comprises over 300 SKUs across multiple categories, catering to consumers in urban, semi-urban and rural markets.The Company markets its consumer products under two brands, Hugs and Tosca. The Hugs portfolio includes baked treats, choco delights, jellies, and panned and sugar confectionery, primarily positioned at mass-market price points, with most products priced at ₹10 or below. The Tosca brand focuses on the mass-premium segment through differentiated product formats and packaging, with an emphasis on e-commerce and quick-commerce channels. Its portfolio also includes Tosca Oat Choco, an oat and cereal-based bar developed as an alternative to traditional confectionery products.

The Company's distribution network comprises over 300 super stockists, with products available through kirana outlets across approximately 24 states in India, as of March 31, 2026. In addition to its own brands, the Company undertakes private-label manufacturing for third-party customers and exports products to international markets, including the Middle East, South Asia and Europe. Its operations are supported by in-house manufacturing, product development, research and development, and quality assurance capabilities.

As of August 31, 2026, the Company had 258 full-time employees, including personnel across production, sales, finance, engineering, research and development, quality assurance and other functions. 



Strength Of Shellz India IPO

  • Ability to develop differentiated products across formats and price points.
  • Our presence at mass-market price-points supported by a diversified product portfolio.
  • Super stockist-led distribution model enabling scalable market reach.
  • Integrated in-house manufacturing capabilities with focus on scalability and process control.
  • In-house product development capabilities supported by technical expertise.
  • Experienced Promoters and Management Team.

Risk Of Shellz India IPO

  • The company's inability to anticipate, respond to and meet the tastes, preferences or consistent quality requirements of its consumers or the company's inability to accurately predict and successfully adapt to changes in market demand or consumer preference could reduce demand for its products, affect our brand loyalty and impact the company's sales.
  • The company has incurred significant indebtedness which exposes the company to various risks which may have an adverse effect on the company's business, results of operations and financial conditions. Conditions and restrictions imposed on the company by the agreements governing its indebtedness could adversely affect the company's ability to operate the company's business. Further, there have been certain instances of delay in repayment of borrowings which have been reported in its credit history records, including in reports issued by credit information companies.
  • There are outstanding legal proceedings involving the Company, Subsidiaries, Group Companies, Promoters, Directors, Key Managerial Personnel and Senior Managerial Personnel. Any adverse decision in such proceedings may have a material adverse effect on the company's business, results of operations and financial condition.
  • The company has been in past subject to legal proceedings under Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016 and Section 138 of the Negotiable Instruments Act, 1881. Any such legal proceedings against the Company would lead to an adverse impact on the results of operations, cash flows and financial condition.
  • The company has been involved in disputes and litigation with certain vendors and suppliers in the past and may continue to faces such disputes in the future. Further, the company does not have long-term agreements with most of its suppliers for the supply of raw materials. Any disruption in procurement of raw materials or deterioration of supplier relationships could adversely affect the company's business, financial condition and results of operations.
  • The company does not have long-term agreements with majority of its customers. Any changes or cancellations to the company's orders or the company's inability to forecast demand for its products may adversely affect its business, results of operations and financial condition.
  • During the period ended September 30, 2025, Fiscals 2025, 2024 and 2023, the company derived 74.69%, 72.66%, 71.47% and 68.18% of the company's revenue from operations from its customers in North India, which exposes the company to risks specific to these Indian geographies and market.
  • The company's inability to manage its inventory and foresee accurate demand for the company's products for a future period may adversely affect its reputation, business, results of operation and the company's financial performance.
  • The company's relationship with its super stockists is critical to the company's business. During the period ended September 30, 2025, Fiscals 2025, 2024 and 2023, 97.44%, 96.32%, 94.39% and 94.70% respectively, of its total revenue from operations was attributable to the company's super stockists. If the company is unable to maintain successful relationships with its super stockists, the company's business, results of operations and financial condition may be adversely affected.
  • The company's business prospects on the strength and market acceptance of its brands, and any inability to sustain or increase product sales could negatively impact the company's business performance.

Objectives Shellz India IPO

1. Repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company

2. Funding our incremental working capital requirements and

3. General corporate purposes


Company Contact Details

39/35, 2nd Floor, Main Rohtak Road, Near Shivaji Park Metro Station, West Punjabi Bagh Shivaji Park
West Delhi, New Delhi , 110026
Phone: 011 4850 4850
Email: investor@shellz.in
Website: https://www.shellz.in/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone:
+91-22-62638200

Shellz India FAQs

The Shellz India IPO is a SME public issue comprising 3350400 equity shares with a face value of ₹10 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹59.97 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹179 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 800 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 15 Oct 2026, and closes on 19 Oct 2026.

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the BSE

The Shellz India IPO opens on 15 Oct 2026.

Shellz India IPO lot size is 800, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹143200.

You may apply for the Shellz India IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the Shellz India IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 21 Oct 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 22 Oct 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the Shellz India IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the Shellz India IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 23 Oct 2026.

Shellz India IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹0 (0%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details