Axiom Gas Engineering IPO Details

SME NSE

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO Summary

Axiom Gas Engineering Logo | Axiom Gas Engineering IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO opens for subscription on 18 Sep 2026 and closes on 22 Sep 2026.The IPO will be listed on NSE with the tentative listing date set for 25 Sep 2026.

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO price band has been fixed at ₹50 – ₹53 per share. The face value is ₹5 per share with a lot size of 2000.

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO total issue size comprises 93,98,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹49.81 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 93,98,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹49.81 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 2,59,46,000, which will increase to 3,53,44,000 post-issue.

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO carries a ₹0 (0%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO Lot Size :Individual Minimum is 2 lots (4,000 shares) amounting to ₹2,12,000. Individual Maximum is 2 lots (4,000 shares) amounting to ₹2,12,000. SHNI Minimum is 3 lots (6,000 shares) amounting to ₹3,18,000. SHNI Maximum is 9 lots (18,000 shares) amounting to ₹9,54,000. BHNI Minimum is 10 lots (20,000 shares) amounting to ₹10,60,000.

The Lead Managers for Axiom Gas Engineering IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is SKI Capital Services Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For SME (Small and Medium-sized Enterprise) IPOs, a Market Maker is appointed to ensure liquidity and stability for the stock once it is listed. They do this by continuously quoting bid and ask prices, ensuring there is a market for the shares. The appointed market maker for this IPO is Sunflower Broking. You can analyze their track record by checking the Market Maker Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the Axiom Gas Engineering Limited RHP.

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO Details

Listing Price : ₹54.75 at a Premium of 3.3%
Open Date
18 Sep 2026
Close Date
22 Sep 2026
Listing Date
25 Sep 2026
Issue Price
₹50 - ₹53
Face Value
₹5 per share
Lot Size
2000 Shares
GMP
₹0
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
NSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
2,59,46,000 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
3,53,44,000 shares
Total Issue Size
93,98,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹49.81 Cr)
Fresh Issue
93,98,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹49.81 Cr)
Offer for Sale
-

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO Subscription

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO Application Wise Breakup

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO Dates

  • 18 Sep 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 22 Sep 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 23 Sep 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 24 Sep 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 24 Sep 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 25 Sep 2026
    Listing dateListing

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual Minimum24000₹2,12,000
Individual Maximum24000₹2,12,000
SHNI Minimum36000₹3,18,000
SHNI Maximum918000₹9,54,000
BHNI Minimum1020000₹10,60,000

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
98.28%
Post Issue:
71.68%
Promoter Names:
Mr. Alpeshkumar Naginbhai Patel, Mrs. Kinnari Alpeshkumar Patel, Mr. Sadique Abdul Kadar Banani, Mrs. Asma Mohamad Sadique Banani

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO Valuations

ROE28.40%
ROCE28.90%
Debt/Equity0.48
RoNW28.40%
PAT Margin9.38%
EBITDA Margin15.36%
NAV12.83
Price to Book Value4.13

Axiom Gas Engineering Financial Information

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets69.3860.8352.37
Total Income100.7889.8574.54
Profit After Tax9.457.755.74
EBITDA15.4813.2910.01
NET Worth33.2823.8313.85
Reserves and Surplus20.3110.8613.60
Total Borrowing16.0616.3020.12
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Axiom Gas Engineering IPO

Established in 2007, Axiom Gas Engineering Limited specialises in green energy engineering solutions.

The company offers Auto LPG, CNG, and LNG solutions, catering to retail and industrial sectors with a commitment to quality, innovation, and environmental sustainability.

As of June 30, 2024, the company operated 18 Auto LPG Dispensing Stations in Telangana, Maharashtra, and Karnataka.

Operating under the brand name "PrimeFuel," AGEL manages Auto LPG Dispensing Stations across multiple states in India. The company has demonstrated strong financial growth, with increasing revenues and profits.

The company offers the following services:-

  • Gas and Pipe Engineering: Designs, implements, and maintains efficient gas systems for various industrial and commercial needs.
  • Turnkey Services:Provides turnkey services for LPG/CNG retail, bottling, and bulk installations from concept to completion.
  • Statutory Testing and Certification: Testing and Certification for hydrocarbon equipment, ensuring compliance with safety standards.
  • Technical Consultancy: Provide expert guidance on hydrocarbon equipment design and optimization.
  • Maintenance Operation and Training: Provides maintenance and training programs to enhance gas system longevity and performance.
  • Manufacturing Pressure Vessels Through Third-Party Collaboration.
  • Specializing in Industrial and Commercial LPG solutions.

As of December 2024, the company has 21 permanent employees.



Strength Of Axiom Gas Engineering IPO

  • The business model allows expansion through new stations and increased storage capacity based on market demand.
  • The Company has operational experience in managing ALDS facilities, logistics coordination, and adherence to safety protocols.
  • The business caters to a steady consumer segment comprising auto-rickshaws, taxis, and small commercial vehicles with predictable daily fuel requirements.

Risk Of Axiom Gas Engineering IPO

  • We are dependent on few suppliers for sourcing our liquified petroleum gas. As of March 31, 2026, we procured liquified petroleum gas from three suppliers which constituted more than 95% of our total quantity purchased. Any disruption in the receipt of liquified petroleum gas from these third parties, or delay or default in timely sourcing of the liquified petroleum gas could lead to a disruption or failure in the supply of liquified petroleum, gas by us, which could adversely affect our business, reputation, results of operations and cash flows.
  • Our transportation of LPG is majorly done by our related party i.e. "Prime Fuel Logistics Private Limited" our group company. As of March 31, 2026, we transported LPG from our group company which constituted more than majority of our total transport cost. Any disruption in the transport of such LPG from our group company, or delay or default in timely transportation of the LPG or any mishap happened during transportation could lead to a disruption or failure in the transportation of LPG by us, which could adversely affect our business, reputation, results of operations and cash flows.
  • Transporting LPG is hazardous and could result in accidents, which could adversely affect our reputation, business, financial condition, results of operations and cash flows.
  • LPG is highly flammable and poses significant safety risks if mishandled. Compliance with strict safety regulations and standards is crucial to mitigate the risk of accidents, fires, and explosions which could adversely affect our reputation, business, financial condition, results of operations and cash flows.
  • The sale of our products & services is concentrated in our core market of Karnataka, Telangana and Maharashtra. Any adverse developments affecting our operations in such region, could have an adverse impact on our business, financial condition, results of operations and cash flows.
  • There have been instances in the past where we have not made certain regulatory filings with the ROC and there were certain instances of discrepancies in relation to certain statutory filings and corporate records of our company.
  • High fixed-cost structure of storage and dispensing infrastructure associated with your business may adversely impact financial performance during demand downturns.
  • Unsecured loans taken by us can be recalled by the lenders thereof at any time.
  • We are highly dependent on location footfall at our ALDS and site performance may affect sales volumes and profitability
  • We are dependent on Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs) for cost of Auto LPG supplied. Any updation reflecting shifts in global LPG prices, exchange rates, and local market conditions could adversely affect our business, reputation, operations and cash flows.

Objectives Axiom Gas Engineering IPO

1. Capital Expenditures

2. Prepayment or repayment of a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company

3. General Corporate Purposes


Company Contact Details

Axiom Gas Engineering Ltd.
522 To 527, SWC Hub, 5th Floor Opp Rajpath Complex
Near Essar Petrol Pump
Bhaily
Vadodara, Gujarat, 391410
Phone: +914045065015
Email: compliance@axiomgas.com
Website: https://www.axiomgas.com/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Kfin Technologies Ltd
Phone:
+91-40-67162222

Axiom Gas Engineering FAQs

The Axiom Gas Engineering IPO is a SME public issue comprising 9398000 equity shares with a face value of ₹5 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹49.81 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹53 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 2000 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 18 Sep 2026, and closes on 22 Sep 2026.

Kfin Technologies Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the NSE

The Axiom Gas Engineering IPO opens on 18 Sep 2026.

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO lot size is 2000, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹106000.

You may apply for the Axiom Gas Engineering IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the Axiom Gas Engineering IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 23 Sep 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 24 Sep 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the Axiom Gas Engineering IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the Axiom Gas Engineering IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 25 Sep 2026.

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹0 (0%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details