Adroit Industries (India) IPO Details

MAINBOARD NSE BSE

Adroit Industries (India) IPO Summary

Adroit Industries (India) Logo | Adroit Industries (India) IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

Adroit Industries (India) IPO opens for subscription on 23 Sep 2026 and closes on 25 Sep 2026.The IPO will be listed on NSE, BSE with the tentative listing date set for 30 Sep 2026.

Adroit Industries (India) IPO price band has been fixed at ₹126 – ₹134 per share. The face value is ₹10 per share with a lot size of 111.

Adroit Industries (India) IPO total issue size comprises 1,12,47,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹150.71 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 98,97,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹132.62 Cr). Offer for Sale consists of 13,50,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹18.09 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 3,49,11,340, which will increase to 4,48,08,340 post-issue.

Adroit Industries (India) IPO carries a ₹55 (41.04%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

Adroit Industries (India) IPO Lot Size :Retail Minimum is 1 lot (111 shares) amounting to ₹14,874. Retail Maximum is 13 lots (1,443 shares) amounting to ₹1,93,362. SHNI Minimum is 14 lots (1,554 shares) amounting to ₹2,08,236. SHNI Maximum is 67 lots (7,437 shares) amounting to ₹9,96,558. BHNI Minimum is 68 lots (7,548 shares) amounting to ₹10,11,432.

The Lead Managers for Adroit Industries (India) IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Choice Capital Advisors Pvt Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the Adroit Industries (India) Limited RHP.

Adroit Industries (India) IPO Details

Listing Price : ₹235 at a Premium of 75.37%
Open Date
23 Sep 2026
Close Date
25 Sep 2026
Listing Date
30 Sep 2026
Issue Price
₹126 - ₹134
Face Value
₹10 per share
Lot Size
111 Shares
GMP
₹55(41.04%)
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
NSE, BSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
3,49,11,340 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
4,48,08,340 shares
Total Issue Size
1,12,47,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹150.71 Cr)
Fresh Issue
98,97,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹132.62 Cr)
Offer for Sale
13,50,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹18.09 Cr)

Adroit Industries (India) IPO Subscription

Adroit Industries (India) IPO Application Wise Breakup (Approx)

Adroit Industries (India) IPO Dates

  • 23 Sep 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 25 Sep 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 28 Sep 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 29 Sep 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 29 Sep 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 30 Sep 2026
    Listing dateListing

Adroit Industries (India) IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail Minimum1111₹14,874
Retail Maximum131443₹1,93,362
SHNI Minimum141554₹2,08,236
SHNI Maximum677437₹9,96,558
BHNI Minimum687548₹10,11,432

Adroit Industries (India) IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
51.3%
Post Issue:
36.96%
Promoter Names:
Saurabh Sangla, Mukesh Sangla, Monika Sangla, Shubhangi Trust, Shreya Trust, Swan Irrigation.

Adroit Industries (India) IPO Valuations

ROE22.54%
ROCE19.01%
Debt/Equity0.41
RoNW22.51%
PAT Margin18.69%
EBITDA Margin27.66%
NAV36.84
Price to Book Value3.64

Adroit Industries (India) Financial Information

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets212.74187.01199.39
Total Income143.04136.61125.10
Profit After Tax26.1618.1414.53
EBITDA38.7131.0229.69
NET Worth128.63103.5387.82
Reserves and Surplus105.5996.9278.79
Total Borrowing52.408.3216.29
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Adroit Industries (India) IPO

Incorporated in January 1995, Adroit Industries (India) Limited is a vertically integrated manufacturer and supplier of propeller shafts and torque-transmission components used in driveline systems. The Company offers a portfolio of over 5,000 SKUs comprising precision-machined torque-transmission components, complete propeller shaft assemblies and forged components. Its vertically integrated manufacturing capabilities cover forging, precision machining, heat treatment, assembly, balancing and testing, enabling end-to-end control over the production process.

The Company supplies its products through distributors, Tier-1 driveline component suppliers and directly to OEMs, based on customer-specific technical requirements. Its products cater primarily to commercial vehicles, as well as SUVs, defence and emergency services, heavy equipment, off-highway machinery and industrial applications.

The Company has a strong export presence, supplying products to customers across North America, Europe, Latin America, the Middle East, Africa and Asia-Pacific. During Fiscal 2026, it supplied products to customers across more than 32 countries.

The Company is supported by its subsidiary, Adroit Driveshafts Private Limited, and together they had 367 permanent employees as of July 31, 2026.



Strength Of Adroit Industries (India) IPO

  • Offering over 5,000 SKUs of torque-transmission components and assemblies forming part of driveline systems
  • Vertically integrated manufacturing operations with end-to-end control across forging, machining and assembly operations.
  • Established relationships with diversified customer base and high degree of repeat business.
  • Entry barriers supported by established validation and advanced engineering capabilities.
  • Strong export presence with diversified international customer base.
  • Experienced Promoters and competent management team.
  • Consistent Financial Performance with Improving Profitability and Capital Efficiency.

Risk Of Adroit Industries (India) IPO

  • Major portion of our revenue from Sale of Products is derived from export sales and a significant portion of such export sales is concentrated in the United States. Revenue from outside India aggregated to Rs.1,212.44 million, Rs.1,166.83 million and Rs.1,044.75 million for the Fiscal 2026, Fiscal 2025 and Fiscal 2024 respectively, representing 95.39%, 96.27% and 94.56% of our revenue from Sale of Products for the respective periods. Any adverse developments affecting our export markets, particularly the United States, including recessionary conditions, tariff revisions, changes in trade policy, trade remedy actions, foreign exchange fluctuations or delays in collection of export receivables, could materially and adversely affect our business, financial condition, results of operations, cash flows and prospects.
  • Our revenue from operations is significantly concentrated among a limited number of customers. Revenue from our top 10 customers aggregated to Rs.773.60 miilion, Rs.798.84 million and Rs.758.00 million for the Fiscal 2026, Fiscal 2025 and Fiscal 2024 respectively, representing 60.86%, 65.91% and 68.61% of our revenue from Sale of Products for the respective periods. We are dependent on such customers for a substantial portion of our revenue and any reduction, modification or termination of business by such customers could materially and adversely affect our business, financial condition, results of operations, cash flows and prospects.
  • Our manufacturing operations are concentrated at facilities located in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. Any disruption, slowdown or shutdown at any of such facilities may materially and adversely affect our business, financial condition, results of operations, cash flows and prospects.
  • Our downstream operational activities are undertaken through our Subsidiary, Adroit Driveshafts Private Limited ("ADPL"), and we are dependent on the operating income, manufacturing operations and cash flows generated by our Subsidiary.
  • Our business is significantly exposed to foreign currency exchange rate fluctuations, and our Company does not have a hedging policy in place and hence, we may not be able to hedge our risk exposures particularly during volatile foreign currency exchange rates, which may adversely affect our results of operations, cash flows and financial condition.
  • There have been mulitple instances of delays in statutory filings and non-compliances with respect to corporate and regulatory reporting obligations in the past, which may reflect certain weaknesses in our compliance monitoring and internal control processes and may expose us to regulatory actions, penalties and reputational risk.
  • Our Company and our Subsidairy, ADPL experienced negative cash flows from certain activities in the past on a consolidated as well as a standalone basis and may continue to do so in the future, which could adversely affect our business, results of operations, cash flows and financial condition
  • We have made investments and extended inter-corporate loans and advances to certain entities. Any delay in recovery, default, impairment or diminution in value of such exposures may adversely affect our liquidity, cash flows, working capital and financial condition.
  • We are subject to risks arising from interest rate fluctuations, which could reduce our profitability and adversely affect our business, cash flows, financial condition and results of operations.
  • There are outstanding legal proceedings involving our Company, our Directors and our Promoters. Any adverse outcome in such proceedings may adversely affect our reputation, business, results of operations, cash flows and financial condition.

Objectives Adroit Industries (India) IPO

1. Funding capital expenditure by the Company towards procurement of; (i) machinery and equipment for enhancement of operations at Dewas Facility; and (ii) transportation vehicle for local transportation of goods between the Manufacturing Facilities

2. Investment in the Subsidiary, Adroit Driveshafts Private Limited, in the form of debt or equity or a combination thereof, for funding capital expenditure towards procurement of; (i) machinery and equipment for enhancement of operations at Pithampur Facility; and (ii) transportation vehicle for local transportation of goods between the Manufacturing Facilities

3. Investment in the Subsidiary, Adroit Driveshafts Private Limited, in the form of debt or equity or a combination thereof, for re-payment or pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain borrowings availed by the Subsidiary

4. General Corporate Purposes


Company Contact Details

Gala No. 02, Building No. A-2, Gr. Floor Print World Industrial Complex, Survey No. 15/1, Mankoli Road, Vehele, Shastrinagar, Bhiwandi
Thane, Maharashtra , 421302
Phone: +91 91711 14099
Email: cs@adroitindustries.com
Website: https://www.adroitindustries.com/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone:
+91-22-62638200

Adroit Industries (India) FAQs

The Adroit Industries (India) IPO is a MAINBOARD public issue comprising 11247000 equity shares with a face value of ₹10 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹150.71 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹134 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 111 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 23 Sep 2026, and closes on 25 Sep 2026.

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and the National Stock Exchange (NSE).

The Adroit Industries (India) IPO opens on 23 Sep 2026.

Adroit Industries (India) IPO lot size is 111, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹14874.

You may apply for the Adroit Industries (India) IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the Adroit Industries (India) IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 28 Sep 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 29 Sep 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the Adroit Industries (India) IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the Adroit Industries (India) IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 30 Sep 2026.

Adroit Industries (India) IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹55 (41.04%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details