Acme India Industries IPO Details

SME BSE

Acme India Industries IPO Summary

Acme India Industries Logo | Acme India Industries IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

Acme India Industries IPO opens for subscription on 30 Sep 2026 and closes on 06 Oct 2026.The IPO will be listed on BSE with the tentative listing date set for 09 Oct 2026.

Acme India Industries IPO price band has been fixed at ₹186 – ₹196 per share. The face value is ₹10 per share with a lot size of 600.

Acme India Industries IPO total issue size comprises 62,08,800 shares (aggregating up to ₹121.69 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 54,07,200 shares (aggregating up to ₹105.98 Cr). Offer for Sale consists of 8,01,600 shares (aggregating up to ₹15.71 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 1,80,65,000, which will increase to 2,34,72,200 post-issue.

Acme India Industries IPO carries a ₹40 (20.41%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

Acme India Industries IPO Lot Size :Individual Minimum is 2 lots (1,200 shares) amounting to ₹2,35,200. Individual Maximum is 2 lots (1,200 shares) amounting to ₹2,35,200. SHNI Minimum is 3 lots (1,800 shares) amounting to ₹3,52,800. SHNI Maximum is 8 lots (4,800 shares) amounting to ₹9,40,800. BHNI Minimum is 9 lots (5,400 shares) amounting to ₹10,58,400.

The Lead Managers for Acme India Industries IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Hem Securities Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For SME (Small and Medium-sized Enterprise) IPOs, a Market Maker is appointed to ensure liquidity and stability for the stock once it is listed. They do this by continuously quoting bid and ask prices, ensuring there is a market for the shares. The appointed market maker for this IPO is Hem Finlease. You can analyze their track record by checking the Market Maker Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the Acme India Industries Limited RHP.

Acme India Industries IPO Details

Listing Price : ₹221 at a Premium of 12.76%
Open Date
30 Sep 2026
Close Date
06 Oct 2026
Listing Date
09 Oct 2026
Issue Price
₹186 - ₹196
Face Value
₹10 per share
Lot Size
600 Shares
GMP
₹40(20.41%)
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
BSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
1,80,65,000 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
2,34,72,200 shares
Total Issue Size
62,08,800 shares(aggregating up to ₹121.69 Cr)
Fresh Issue
54,07,200 shares(aggregating up to ₹105.98 Cr)
Offer for Sale
8,01,600 shares(aggregating up to ₹15.71 Cr)

Acme India Industries IPO Subscription

Acme India Industries IPO Application Wise Breakup

Acme India Industries IPO Dates

  • 30 Sep 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 06 Oct 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 07 Oct 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 08 Oct 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 08 Oct 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 09 Oct 2026
    Listing dateListing

Acme India Industries IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual Minimum21200₹2,35,200
Individual Maximum21200₹2,35,200
SHNI Minimum31800₹3,52,800
SHNI Maximum84800₹9,40,800
BHNI Minimum95400₹10,58,400

Acme India Industries IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
88.19%
Post Issue:
64.46%
Promoter Names:
Suraj Pandey, Sadhvi Pandey

Acme India Industries IPO Valuations

ROE30.65%
ROCE23.20%
Debt/Equity0.82
RoNW23.52%
PAT Margin9.24%
EBITDA Margin15.10%
NAV59.94
Price to Book Value3.27

Acme India Industries Financial Information

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets382.79272.45217.60
Total Income267.89213.45215.02
Profit After Tax24.3616.4619.21
EBITDA39.8228.7629.57
NET Worth103.5555.3735.63
Reserves and Surplus85.4838.5827.35
Total Borrowing85.1881.1769.80
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Acme India Industries IPO

Incorporated in December 2021, Acme India Industries Limited is engaged in the Indian railway rolling stock sector, focusing on the design, manufacture, supply, installation and warranty maintenance of railway coach interiors and components. The Company provides turnkey furnishing solutions for new railway coaches, refurbishment, upgradation and conversion of old coaches, and modernization of toilet facilities. It manufactures and supplies products including Braille signage, FRP products, sanitary ware, epoxy flooring, decorative glass FRP, toilet and compartment doors, seats and berths, fire barrier coatings and hygiene-related products. Since 2017, the Company has completed 28 turnkey furnishing projects covering 1,610 coaches, while it has refurbished and upgraded 1,888 coaches and completed 10,948 toilet upgrades as of June 30, 2026.

The Company operates across 16 railway zones and has three production units and two mid-life rehabilitation units. Its manufacturing facility in Sonipat, Haryana, covers an area of over 92,000 square feet and is equipped with laboratory and testing facilities. The Company also has a design and new product development team involved in product engineering, simulation, prototyping and testing. Its projects are executed across major railway production facilities, including the Modern Coach Factory in Raebareli, Integral Coach Factory in Chennai and Rail Coach Factory in Kapurthala. The Company is ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 15085 certified and is empanelled as a “Business Associate” under a Navratna PSU of the Government of India.

The Company operates primarily through a tender-based business model, with tender-related activities undertaken through the Indian Railways e-Procurement System (IREPS). It has executed projects across multiple coach variants, including LHB coaches, Vande Bharat and other self-propelled units. 

As of June 30, 2026, the Company had 43 employees on its payroll across administration, business development, design and new product development, finance, operations, production, project management, supply chain and other functions.



Strength Of Acme India Industries IPO

  • Established market presence in Indian railway sector with diversified range of products and services under one roof.
  • Healthy portfolio of order book.
  • Experienced Promoters with strong management team having domain knowledge.
  • Multiple Global Tie ups and representations.
  • Fully integrated manufacturing plant set up at a favourably location with equipment supplied by domestic and globally renowned players

Risk Of Acme India Industries IPO

  • The company's business operations and revenues are entirely dependent on the Indian Railways. Any adverse change in policy of the Ministry of Railways, GOI "MoR" may lead to its contracts being foreclosed, terminated, restructured or renegotiated, which may have a material effect on the company's business and results of operations.
  • The company depends on the Indian Railways for a significant portion of contracts in its order book which are awarded on a tender basis. There is no assurance that the company's bids will be accepted and future contracts will be awarded to it by Indian Railways. This may result in an adverse effect on the company's business growth, financial condition and results of operations.
  • There are outstanding legal proceedings involving the Company, its Directors and the company's Promoters. Any adverse decisions could impact its cash flows and profit or loss to the extent of demand amount, interest and penalty, divert management time and attention and have an adverse effect on the company's business, prospects, results of operations and financial condition.
  • The company is subject to strict quality requirements and customer inspections, and any failures to comply with quality standards may lead to rework/replacement of existing and future orders and could negatively impact the company's reputation and its business and results of operations and future prospects.
  • The company depends on a limited number of suppliers for raw materials. Any interruption in the availability of raw materials could adversely impact its operations. Further, any failures by the company's suppliers to provide raw materials to it on time or at all, or as per the company specifications and quality standards could have an adverse impact on its ability to meet the company's manufacturing and delivery schedules.
  • The company's business is substantially dependent on its ability to accurately carry out the pre-bidding studies for potential contracts. Any deviation during the execution of the purchase orders as compared to the company's pre-bid estimates could have a material adverse effect on its cash flows, results of operations and financial condition.
  • The company's business is subject to seasonal variations and cyclicality that could result in fluctuations in its results of operations.
  • The company operations are subject to high working capital requirements. If the company is unable to generates sufficient cash flows to allow it to make required payments, there may be an adverse effect on the company's results of operations.
  • The Company transferred personal assets and unidentified liabilities of M/s Acme India a proprietorship owned by Suraj Pandey, which does not originally belong to the Company. This may expose the company to unforeseen financial obligations, regulatory and reputational risks.
  • The company has had negative cash flows from operating and investing activities in the past. Any negative cash flow in the future may affect its liquidity and financial condition.

Objectives Acme India Industries IPO

1. Funding to meet working capital requirements

2. Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of borrowing availed by our Company

3. Funding Capital Expenditure towards purchase of additional plant & machinery

4. General Corporate Purpose

Company Contact Details

Acme India Industries Ltd.
Plot No-34,
Second Floor Dwarka Sector 3,
Delhi, New Delhi, 110078
Phone: +91-11-41642215
Email: cs@acmeindia.co
Website: https://acmeindia.co/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone:
+91-22-62638200

Acme India Industries FAQs

The Acme India Industries IPO is a SME public issue comprising 6208800 equity shares with a face value of ₹10 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹121.69 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹196 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 600 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 30 Sep 2026, and closes on 06 Oct 2026.

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the BSE

The Acme India Industries IPO opens on 30 Sep 2026.

Acme India Industries IPO lot size is 600, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹117600.

You may apply for the Acme India Industries IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the Acme India Industries IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 07 Oct 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 08 Oct 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the Acme India Industries IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the Acme India Industries IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 09 Oct 2026.

Acme India Industries IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹40 (20.41%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details