Pooja Logistics IPO Details

SME NSE

Pooja Logistics IPO Summary

Pooja Logistics Logo | Pooja Logistics IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

Pooja Logistics IPO opens for subscription on 23 Sep 2026 and closes on 25 Sep 2026.The IPO will be listed on NSE with the tentative listing date set for 30 Sep 2026.

Pooja Logistics IPO price band has been fixed at ₹109 – ₹115 per share. The face value is ₹10 per share with a lot size of 1200.

Pooja Logistics IPO total issue size comprises 38,46,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹44.23 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 38,46,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹44.23 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 1,04,38,000, which will increase to 1,42,84,000 post-issue.

Pooja Logistics IPO carries a ₹0 (0%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

Pooja Logistics IPO Lot Size :Individual Minimum is 2 lots (2,400 shares) amounting to ₹2,76,000. Individual Maximum is 2 lots (2,400 shares) amounting to ₹2,76,000. SHNI Minimum is 3 lots (3,600 shares) amounting to ₹4,14,000. SHNI Maximum is 7 lots (8,400 shares) amounting to ₹9,66,000. BHNI Minimum is 8 lots (9,600 shares) amounting to ₹11,04,000.

The Lead Managers for Pooja Logistics IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Share India Capital Services Pvt Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For SME (Small and Medium-sized Enterprise) IPOs, a Market Maker is appointed to ensure liquidity and stability for the stock once it is listed. They do this by continuously quoting bid and ask prices, ensuring there is a market for the shares. The appointed market maker for this IPO is Prabhat Financial Services. You can analyze their track record by checking the Market Maker Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the Pooja Logistics Limited RHP.

Pooja Logistics IPO Details

Listing Price : ₹118 at a Premium of 2.61%
Open Date
23 Sep 2026
Close Date
25 Sep 2026
Listing Date
30 Sep 2026
Issue Price
₹109 - ₹115
Face Value
₹10 per share
Lot Size
1200 Shares
GMP
₹0
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
NSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
1,04,38,000 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
1,42,84,000 shares
Total Issue Size
38,46,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹44.23 Cr)
Fresh Issue
38,46,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹44.23 Cr)
Offer for Sale
-

Pooja Logistics IPO Subscription

Pooja Logistics IPO Application Wise Breakup

Pooja Logistics IPO Dates

  • 23 Sep 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 25 Sep 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 28 Sep 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 29 Sep 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 29 Sep 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 30 Sep 2026
    Listing dateListing

Pooja Logistics IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual Minimum22400₹2,76,000
Individual Maximum22400₹2,76,000
SHNI Minimum33600₹4,14,000
SHNI Maximum78400₹9,66,000
BHNI Minimum89600₹11,04,000

Pooja Logistics IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
93.68%
Post Issue:
68.45%
Promoter Names:
Mr. Deepak Khanna, Ms. Anu Khanna

Pooja Logistics IPO Valuations

ROCE34.47%
Debt/Equity1.12
RoNW54.20%
PAT Margin7.41%
EBITDA Margin15.52%
NAV25.85
Price to Book Value4.45

Pooja Logistics Financial Information

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets98.1370.0659.78
Total Income167.77150.49125.14
Profit After Tax12.3411.025.73
EBITDA27.3023.0919.13
NET Worth42.3125.8514.83
Reserves and Surplus31.8715.8514.73
Total Borrowing39.2129.0031.03
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Pooja Logistics IPO

Incorporated in 2011, Pooja Logistics Ltd. is engaged in providing temperature-controlled logistics services for the transportation of perishable goods across India through refrigerated trucks (“reefers”). The company offers cold chain logistics services to a range of industries. Their in-house fleet as on March 31, 2026 comprises over 424 GPS-enabled vehicles dedicated to the transportation of temperature-sensitive goods.

Services:

  • Confectionery & Bakery: Temperature-controlled transport for chocolates, pastries, and baked goods.
  • Dairy Products: Cold-chain logistics for milk, butter, cheese, yogurt, and ice cream.
  • QSRs: Timely transportation of frozen and fresh food, including poultry and seafood.
  • Pharmaceuticals & Healthcare: Temperature-monitored transportation of vaccines, medicines, and medical devices.
  • E-commerce & Retail: Delivery of groceries, meats, and other temperature-sensitive products.

The company cater to clients operating in the confectionery, dairy and dairy products, quick-service restaurants (QSRs), pharmaceuticals, and e-commerce sectors. We transport temperature-sensitive consignments while maintaining operational systems designed to maintain compliance with applicable standards.

As on July 31, 2026, the company has total employed around 101 employees.



Strength Of Pooja Logistics IPO

  • Strategic combination of in house and third party Vehicle Fleet along with its Safety for smooth operations and delivery.
  • Supply Chain Efficiency.
  • PAN India Transport.
  • Diverse customer base across many sectors.
  • Established presence and proven track record.
  • Dedicated management team with significant industry experience.

Risk Of Pooja Logistics IPO

  • The company's contingent liabilities and commitments, if they materialise, may adversely affect its financial position, results of operations and cash flows.
  • The company depends on a limited number of key customers for a majority of its revenues, which exposes the company to a high risk of customer concentration. Particularly, the company depends significantly on customers in the FMCG industries and are highly dependent on the performance of this industry. A decrease in the revenues the company derives from them could materially and adversely affect its business, results of operations, cash flows and financial condition.
  • The company's reliance on particular industries for a significant portion of its sales could have an adverse effect on the company's business, results of operations and financial conditions.
  • The company's business operations are significantly concentrated in certain geographical regions and the company generates major portion of turnover from these regions or nearby regions only. Any adverse developments affecting its operations in these regions could have an adverse impact on the company's revenue and results of operations.
  • The Company, Promoters and Directors are party to certain legal proceedings and potential litigations. Any adverse decision in such proceedings may render the company/ them liable to liabilities/ penalties/ prosecutions and may adversely affect its business and results of operations.
  • The company does not own the registered office, branch offices and Storehouse & Warehouses from which its carry out the company's business activities. In case of nonrenewal of rent agreements or dispute in relation to uses of the said premise, the company's business and results of operations can be adversely affected.
  • The company's audited financial statements and the auditor's report for Financial 2025 have been issued by the company's current Statutory Auditors.
  • The restated financial statements have been provided by peer reviewed chartered accountants who is not statutory auditor of the Company.
  • The company has incurred substantial indebtedness which exposes it to various risks which may have an adverse effect on the company's business and results of operations.
  • The company has in the past entered into related party transactions and may continue to do so in the future. There can be no assurance that such transactions, individually or in the aggregate, will not have an adverse effect on the Company's financial condition and results of operations.

Objectives Pooja Logistics IPO

1. Purchase of Vehicles

2. General Corporate Purposes


Company Contact Details

Pooja Logistics Ltd.
4 - Community Centre,
Industrial Area Lawrence Road
Delhi, New Delhi, 110035
Phone: +91-9220607703
Email: cs.legal@poojalogistics.in
Website: https://poojalogistics.in/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Maashitla Securities Pvt Ltd
Phone:
+91-11-45121795, +91-11-45121796

Pooja Logistics FAQs

The Pooja Logistics IPO is a SME public issue comprising 3846000 equity shares with a face value of ₹10 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹44.23 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹115 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 1200 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 23 Sep 2026, and closes on 25 Sep 2026.

Maashitla Securities Pvt Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the NSE

The Pooja Logistics IPO opens on 23 Sep 2026.

Pooja Logistics IPO lot size is 1200, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹138000.

You may apply for the Pooja Logistics IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the Pooja Logistics IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 28 Sep 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 29 Sep 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the Pooja Logistics IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the Pooja Logistics IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 30 Sep 2026.

Pooja Logistics IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹0 (0%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details