Injecto Polymers IPO Details

SME BSE

Injecto Polymers IPO Summary

Injecto Polymers Logo | Injecto Polymers IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

Injecto Polymers IPO opens for subscription on 11 Sep 2026 and closes on 16 Sep 2026.The IPO will be listed on BSE with the tentative listing date set for 21 Sep 2026.

Injecto Polymers IPO price band has been fixed at ₹90 – ₹100 per share. The face value is ₹10 per share with a lot size of 1200.

Injecto Polymers IPO total issue size comprises 56,12,400 shares (aggregating up to ₹56.12 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 56,12,400 shares (aggregating up to ₹56.12 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 1,51,77,200, which will increase to 2,07,89,600 post-issue.

Injecto Polymers IPO carries a ₹0 (0%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

Injecto Polymers IPO Lot Size :Individual Minimum is 2 lots (2,400 shares) amounting to ₹2,40,000. Individual Maximum is 2 lots (2,400 shares) amounting to ₹2,40,000. SHNI Minimum is 3 lots (3,600 shares) amounting to ₹3,60,000. SHNI Maximum is 8 lots (9,600 shares) amounting to ₹9,60,000. BHNI Minimum is 9 lots (10,800 shares) amounting to ₹10,80,000.

The Lead Managers for Injecto Polymers IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Indcap Advisors Pvt. Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For SME (Small and Medium-sized Enterprise) IPOs, a Market Maker is appointed to ensure liquidity and stability for the stock once it is listed. They do this by continuously quoting bid and ask prices, ensuring there is a market for the shares. The appointed market maker for this IPO is CapitalSquare Financial Services Pvt Ltd. You can analyze their track record by checking the Market Maker Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the Injecto Polymers Limited RHP.

Injecto Polymers IPO Details

Listing Price : ₹99 at a Discount of 1%
Open Date
11 Sep 2026
Close Date
16 Sep 2026
Listing Date
21 Sep 2026
Issue Price
₹90 - ₹100
Face Value
₹10 per share
Lot Size
1200 Shares
GMP
₹0
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
BSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
1,51,77,200 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
2,07,89,600 shares
Total Issue Size
56,12,400 shares(aggregating up to ₹56.12 Cr)
Fresh Issue
56,12,400 shares(aggregating up to ₹56.12 Cr)
Offer for Sale
-

Injecto Polymers IPO Subscription

Injecto Polymers IPO Application Wise Breakup

Injecto Polymers IPO Dates

  • 11 Sep 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 16 Sep 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 17 Sep 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 18 Sep 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 18 Sep 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 21 Sep 2026
    Listing dateListing

Injecto Polymers IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual Minimum22400₹2,40,000
Individual Maximum22400₹2,40,000
SHNI Minimum33600₹3,60,000
SHNI Maximum89600₹9,60,000
BHNI Minimum910800₹10,80,000

Injecto Polymers IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
88.14%
Post Issue:
64.35%
Promoter Names:
Ramesh Kumar Rateria, Ashok Kumar Rateria, Suman Financial Advisory Private Limited, Suman Towers Private Limited, Vinayak Tie-Up Private Limited, Nivedeeka Commercial Private Limited, Bhagyashri Trading Private Limited

Injecto Polymers IPO Valuations

ROE28.94%
ROCE15.64%
Debt/Equity2.61
RoNW41.73%
PAT Margin4.26%
EBITDA Margin10.13%
NAV41.73
Price to Book Value2.40

Injecto Polymers Financial Information

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets270.93170.57121.25
Total Income375.83261.85109.80
Profit After Tax16.018.114.44
EBITDA38.0422.5712.35
NET Worth63.3447.3321.22
Reserves and Surplus48.1632.157.84
Total Borrowing165.19101.1183.35
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Injecto Polymers IPO

Incorporated in September 1998, Injecto Polymers Private Limited, The Company is engaged in the manufacturing of a diverse range of plastic packaging products and the trading of plastic granules and Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) resins. The Company manufactures a wide range of packaging products, including Polypropylene (PP) Woven Fabrics, PP Woven Bags, Biaxially Oriented Polypropylene (BoPP) Bags, Leno Bags, Low-Density and Polyester Pouches, Flexible Intermediate Bulk Container (FIBC) Bags and Non-Woven Bags. These products are used across industries such as agriculture, construction, textiles, chemicals, food, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics and consumer goods. The Company primarily operates under a Business-to-Business (B2B) model, supplying customised packaging products in various shapes and sizes based on customer requirements.

Injecto Polymers operates two manufacturing units in West Bengal, located at Jaugram, Jamalpur and Andul Road, Howrah. The manufacturing facilities are supported by modern machinery, software-based monitoring systems and an in-house testing facility for quality and compliance checks. The Company's manufacturing units are certified under ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 22000:2018, and it also holds BIS certification for food-grade packaging, supporting its focus on product quality and food safety.

The Company serves institutional and industrial customers through bulk orders and offers a diversified product portfolio catering to multiple end-use industries. Its operations are supported by a focus on product customisation, quality control and customer relationships, while the location of its manufacturing facilities provides access to established industrial and logistics networks in West Bengal.

As of July 31, 2026, the Company had 158 permanent full-time employees.



Strength Of Injecto Polymers IPO

  • Strong Customer Relationship
  • Multi - Product Portfolio & Customisation Capabilities
  • Locational Advantage of our manufacturing units
  • Quality Standard Certifications & Quality Tests
  • Experienced Promoter and Senior Management Team.

Risk Of Injecto Polymers IPO

  • The company derives a significant portion of its revenue from operations from limited number of customers, and the loss of one or more such customers, the deterioration of their financial condition or prospects, or a reduction in their demand for the company's products could adversely affect its business, results of operations, financial condition and cash flows. Any adverse change in the business relationship with one or more of our top 5 and top 10 customers, including a reduction in order volume, changes in contract terms, delayed payments, or termination, could materially and adversely affect the company's revenue, cash flows, and overall financial performance.
  • The company derives a significant portion of its revenue from operations from trading activities, and any adverse developments in this segment may materially impact the company's business, financial condition, results of operations and cash flows. The company's dependence on high trading activities exposes the company to risks such as volatility in prices of traded goods, demand-supply fluctuations, higher inventory requirements, low margins, counterparty defaults, and competition due to low barriers to entry, which may adversely impact its business, financial conditions, results of operations and cash flows.
  • A significant portion of the company's revenue from operations is generated from Eastern India especially from West Bengal. Any adverse development affecting its business operations in these regions could have a negative impact on the company's revenue and results of operations.
  • Inadequate or interrupted supply and price fluctuation of the company's raw materials could adversely affect its business, results of operations, cash flows, profitability and financial condition.
  • The company's reliance for raw materials is highly dependent on a few limited numbers of suppliers and the loss of one or more such suppliers, the deterioration of their financial condition or prospects, or higher demand from its competitors could adversely affect the company's supplies from these suppliers. Any adverse change in the company's business relationship with one or more of its top 5 and top 10 suppliers, including a reduction in materials supplied, changes in contract terms, changes in payment terms, or termination of the company's orders, could materially and adversely affect its revenue, cash flows, and overall financial performance and also expose the company to risks of supply disruptions, pricing volatility which may adversely impact its production schedules and financial performance.
  • The Company, Promoters, Directors, Key Managerial Personnel ("KMPs"), Senior Management Personnel ("SMPs"), and Group Companies are involved in certain legal proceedings, which, if determined adversely, may have an adverse effect on its business, financial condition, results of operations, or reputation.
  • Past lapses, non-compliances and irregularities in statutory filings with the Registrar of Companies may attract regulatory scrutiny or penalties, which could adversely affect its business and reputation.
  • There have been past instances of delay in payment of statutory dues by the Company, including TDS, PF, ESIC contributions, which may expose the company to penalties and other regulatory actions.
  • The plastic and polymers industry segment in which the company operate is highly fragmented and the company faces competition from other large and small organised and unorganised players, which may affect its business operations and financial conditions.
  • The Company requires significant amount of working capital and significant portion of its working capital is consumed in trade receivables and inventories. the Company is not utilising IPO money for meeting its working capital requirement and is planning to meet the same from internal accruals or from external sources. The company's inability to meet its working capital requirements including failures to realise receivables and inventories may have an adverse effect on its results of operations and overall business.

Objectives Injecto Polymers IPO

1. Repayment/pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company

2. Funding the Capital expenditure towards setting up phase IV at our existing manufacturing facility, Unit-I, situated at NH2 Bypass Road, Jaugram, Abujhati, Jamalpur, West Bengal

3. General Corporate Purposes

Company Contact Details

Injecto Polymers Ltd.
5 th Floor, Room No. 2, Gate No. 3,
Poddar Court, 18, Rabindra Sarani, Lalbazar
Kolkata, West Bengal, 700001
Phone: 033 22378167
Email: cs@injectopolymers.in
Website: http://www.injectopolymers.in/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Integrated Registry Management Services Pvt Ltd
Phone:
+91-44-28140801, +91-44-28140802

Injecto Polymers FAQs

The Injecto Polymers IPO is a SME public issue comprising 5612400 equity shares with a face value of ₹10 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹56.12 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹100 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 1200 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 11 Sep 2026, and closes on 16 Sep 2026.

Integrated Registry Management Services Pvt Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the BSE

The Injecto Polymers IPO opens on 11 Sep 2026.

Injecto Polymers IPO lot size is 1200, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹120000.

You may apply for the Injecto Polymers IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the Injecto Polymers IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 17 Sep 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 18 Sep 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the Injecto Polymers IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the Injecto Polymers IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 21 Sep 2026.

Injecto Polymers IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹0 (0%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details