Paramount Syntex IPO Details

SME BSE

Paramount Syntex IPO Summary

Paramount Syntex Logo | Paramount Syntex IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

Paramount Syntex IPO opens for subscription on 30 Sep 2026 and closes on 06 Oct 2026.The IPO will be listed on BSE with the tentative listing date set for 09 Oct 2026.

Paramount Syntex IPO price band has been fixed at ₹119 – ₹127 per share. The face value is ₹10 per share with a lot size of 1000.

Paramount Syntex IPO total issue size comprises 64,40,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹81.79 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 64,40,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹81.79 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 1,19,59,382, which will increase to 1,83,99,382 post-issue.

Paramount Syntex IPO carries a ₹0 (0%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

Paramount Syntex IPO Lot Size :Individual Minimum is 2 lots (2,000 shares) amounting to ₹2,54,000. Individual Maximum is 2 lots (2,000 shares) amounting to ₹2,54,000. SHNI Minimum is 3 lots (3,000 shares) amounting to ₹3,81,000. SHNI Maximum is 7 lots (7,000 shares) amounting to ₹8,89,000. BHNI Minimum is 8 lots (8,000 shares) amounting to ₹10,16,000.

The Lead Managers for Paramount Syntex IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Sobhagya Capital Options Pvt Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For SME (Small and Medium-sized Enterprise) IPOs, a Market Maker is appointed to ensure liquidity and stability for the stock once it is listed. They do this by continuously quoting bid and ask prices, ensuring there is a market for the shares. The appointed market maker for this IPO is Mnm Stock Broking. You can analyze their track record by checking the Market Maker Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the Paramount Syntex Limited RHP.

Paramount Syntex IPO Details

Listing Price : ₹115 at a Discount of 9.45%
Open Date
30 Sep 2026
Close Date
06 Oct 2026
Listing Date
09 Oct 2026
Issue Price
₹119 - ₹127
Face Value
₹10 per share
Lot Size
1000 Shares
GMP
₹0
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
BSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
1,19,59,382 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
1,83,99,382 shares
Total Issue Size
64,40,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹81.79 Cr)
Fresh Issue
64,40,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹81.79 Cr)
Offer for Sale
-

Paramount Syntex IPO Subscription

Paramount Syntex IPO Application Wise Breakup

Paramount Syntex IPO Dates

  • 30 Sep 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 06 Oct 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 07 Oct 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 08 Oct 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 08 Oct 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 09 Oct 2026
    Listing dateListing

Paramount Syntex IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual Minimum22000₹2,54,000
Individual Maximum22000₹2,54,000
SHNI Minimum33000₹3,81,000
SHNI Maximum77000₹8,89,000
BHNI Minimum88000₹10,16,000

Paramount Syntex IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
91.74%
Post Issue:
59.63%
Promoter Names:
Punit Arora, Kumkum Arora

Paramount Syntex IPO Valuations

ROE32.50%
ROCE29.18%
Debt/Equity0.78
RoNW32.50%
PAT Margin11.36%
EBITDA Margin19.33%
NAV15.96
Price to Book Value7.96

Paramount Syntex Financial Information

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets96.2676.0960.25
Total Income122.51112.7292.94
Profit After Tax13.876.731.35
EBITDA23.5913.179.45
NET Worth42.6728.8014.05
Reserves and Surplus30.7116.843.40
Total Borrowing33.2533.4732.59
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Paramount Syntex IPO

Incorporated in 1996, Paramount Syntex Ltd. is engaged in the manufacturing of synthetic fibres, dyed fibres, and various types of yarns, including acrylic, polyester, wool, nylon, and blended yarns. The Company’s manufacturing units are located at Village Mangarh, Machiwara Road, Kohara, Ludhiana, Punjab, with a combined area of approximately 7,268.73 sq. yards.

Paramount Syntex operates with a fully integrated setup comprising fibre processing, tow dyeing, hank dyeing, spinning, bulking, and packing facilities, supported by an in-house research and quality control team. The Company also manufactures recycled acrylic fibre from waste materials sourced both domestically and internationally, ensuring sustainable operations and efficient resource utilization.

Over the years, the Company has established a strong presence in the textile and apparel industry, supplying high-quality yarns and fibres to a wide customer base across India. It holds certifications including ISO 9001:2015 (Quality Management), ISO 14001:2015 (Environmental Management), ISO 45001:2018 (Occupational Health & Safety), and Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP).



Strength Of Paramount Syntex IPO

  • Experienced Promoter and Management Team.
  • Scalable Business Model.
  • Wide and diverse range of product offerings.
  • In-house manufacturing facility with equipped machines and processes. Further having in-house Quality Control and Research & Development facility.

Risk Of Paramount Syntex IPO

  • We have certain outstanding litigation against us, an adverse outcome of which may adversely affect our business, reputation and results of operations.
  • Our business is dependent and will continue to depend on our manufacturing facilities, and we are subject to certain risks in our manufacturing process. Any slowdown or shutdown in our manufacturing operations or strikes, work stoppages or increased wage demands by our employees that could interfere with our operations could have an adverse effect on our business, financial condition and results of operations.
  • Majority of our revenue is dependent on single business segment i.e. manufacturing and trading of fiber, yarns and knitted cloth. Any adverse impact on sales of a product would adversely affect our operations and profitability.
  • The top ten customers of our product and top ten suppliers for raw material contribute a substantial part of our total revenue and source of Raw Material. We do not have long term agreement with the customer or supplier. The loss of any Customer or a decrease in the volume of order by any customer or any disruption in supply of raw material by any supplier may adversely affect our revenues and profitability.
  • Certain assumptions have been made in the absence of historical data from 1996 to 2006; variations in Capital Structure and other factors could impact the accuracy of the RHP and affect Investment Decisions.
  • The Company is yet to place orders for 100% of the plant & machineries for our proposed object, as specified in the Objects of the Issue. Any delay in placing orders, procurement of plant & machineries may delay our implementation schedule and may also lead to increase in price of these plant & machineries, further affecting our revenue and profitability.
  • Within the parameters as mentioned in the chapter titled "Objects of this Issue" beginning on page 85 of this Red Herring Prospectus, the fund requirement and deployment mentioned in the Objects of this Issue have not been appraised by any bank or financial institution.
  • There are certain discrepancies and non-compliances noticed in some of our corporate records relating to forms filed with taxation authorities and other public authorities.
  • Our Company has a negative cash flow in its operating, investing activities and Net Increase / Decrease in Cash & Cash Equivalents for the financial years ended March 31, 2026, March 31, 2025, and March 31, 2024 details of which are given below. Sustained negative cash flow could impact our growth and business.
  • Non-recovery of business advances may adversely impact our Company's financial position and cash flows.

Objectives Paramount Syntex IPO

1. Funding of capital expenditure requirements of the Company towards purchase of Machinery at existing Facility

2. General Corporate Purposes

Company Contact Details

Paramount Syntex Ltd.
32, Floor- 3, Plot 196/198, Bhagwan Bhuwan,
Hazrat Abbas Road, Samuel Street, Vadgadi Masjid,
Chinchbunder, Princess Dock,
Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400009
Phone: +91-99155-77902
Email: paramountsyntexp@gmail.com
Website: https://www.paramountsyntex.com/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone:
+91-22-62638200

Paramount Syntex FAQs

The Paramount Syntex IPO is a SME public issue comprising 6440000 equity shares with a face value of ₹10 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹81.79 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹127 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 1000 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 30 Sep 2026, and closes on 06 Oct 2026.

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the BSE

The Paramount Syntex IPO opens on 30 Sep 2026.

Paramount Syntex IPO lot size is 1000, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹127000.

You may apply for the Paramount Syntex IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the Paramount Syntex IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 07 Oct 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 08 Oct 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the Paramount Syntex IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the Paramount Syntex IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 09 Oct 2026.

Paramount Syntex IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹0 (0%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details