Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Details

SME BSE

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Summary

Himalaya Nutravedics Logo | Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO opens for subscription on 22 Sep 2026 and closes on 24 Sep 2026.The IPO will be listed on BSE with the tentative listing date set for 29 Sep 2026.

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO price band has been fixed at ₹100 – ₹106 per share. The face value is ₹10 per share with a lot size of 1200.

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO total issue size comprises 24,99,600 shares (aggregating up to ₹26.50 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 24,99,600 shares (aggregating up to ₹26.50 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 63,06,720, which will increase to 88,06,320 post-issue.

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO carries a ₹0 (0%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Lot Size :Individual Minimum is 2 lots (2,400 shares) amounting to ₹2,54,400. Individual Maximum is 2 lots (2,400 shares) amounting to ₹2,54,400. SHNI Minimum is 3 lots (3,600 shares) amounting to ₹3,81,600. SHNI Maximum is 7 lots (8,400 shares) amounting to ₹8,90,400. BHNI Minimum is 8 lots (9,600 shares) amounting to ₹10,17,600.

The Lead Managers for Himalaya Nutravedics IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Nirbhay Capital Services Pvt Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For SME (Small and Medium-sized Enterprise) IPOs, a Market Maker is appointed to ensure liquidity and stability for the stock once it is listed. They do this by continuously quoting bid and ask prices, ensuring there is a market for the shares. The appointed market maker for this IPO is Allwin Securities Ltd. You can analyze their track record by checking the Market Maker Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the Himalaya Nutravedics Limited RHP.

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Details

Listing Price : ₹118 at a Premium of 11.32%
Open Date
22 Sep 2026
Close Date
24 Sep 2026
Listing Date
29 Sep 2026
Issue Price
₹100 - ₹106
Face Value
₹10 per share
Lot Size
1200 Shares
GMP
₹0
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
BSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
63,06,720 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
88,06,320 shares
Total Issue Size
24,99,600 shares(aggregating up to ₹26.50 Cr)
Fresh Issue
24,99,600 shares(aggregating up to ₹26.50 Cr)
Offer for Sale
-

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Subscription

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Application Wise Breakup

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Dates

  • 22 Sep 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 24 Sep 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 25 Sep 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 28 Sep 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 28 Sep 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 29 Sep 2026
    Listing dateListing

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual Minimum22400₹2,54,400
Individual Maximum22400₹2,54,400
SHNI Minimum33600₹3,81,600
SHNI Maximum78400₹8,90,400
BHNI Minimum89600₹10,17,600

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
95.14%
Post Issue:
69.94%
Promoter Names:
Rohit Asawa, Divya Asawa, Chanda Asawa, Rama Raju Penmatsas

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Valuations

ROE63.87%
ROCE36.41%
Debt/Equity0.31
RoNW45.12%
PAT Margin17.16%
EBITDA Margin18.82%
NAV26.70
Price to Book Value3.97

Himalaya Nutravedics Financial Information

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets24.4210.826.09
Total Income43.1221.0014.43
Profit After Tax7.392.230.43
EBITDA8.102.990.94
NET Worth16.386.751.34
Reserves and Surplus10.072.760.53
Total Borrowing5.131.763.24
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Himalaya Nutravedics IPO

Incorporated in June 2022, Himalaya Nutravedics India Limited is a Hyderabad-based Ayurvedic and nutraceutical manufacturing company engaged in the formulation, manufacturing, and marketing of Ayurvedic and nutraceutical products including Softgel Capsules, Tablets, Medicated Oils, Liquid Orals, Hardgel Capsules, and Protein Powders across therapeutic categories such as digestive health, immunity, metabolic health, and pain management.

The company markets its branded products through healthcare practitioners and also undertakes third-party contract manufacturing. It has expanded its presence across 17 states and one union territory in India. Its manufacturing facility is located in Hyderabad, Telangana, and holds ISO 22000:2018, ISO 9001:2015, and WHO-GMP certifications. As of April 30, 2026, the company had 80 employees.



Strength Of Himalaya Nutravedics IPO

  • Experienced Promoters and Management Team.
  • End to end execution capabilities.
  • Long term Relationship with the Clients.
  • Quality Assurance & Control.

Risk Of Himalaya Nutravedics IPO

  • We may be unable to sufficiently obtain, maintain, protect, or enforce our intellectual property and other proprietary rights.
  • We derive a significant portion of our revenue from the sale of products in the Ayurvedic products which constituted 94.57%, 92.09% and 79.27% of our revenue from operations for the Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively. Any reduction in demand for these products could have an adverse effect on our business, results of operations, financial condition and cash flows.
  • We are dependent on and derive a substantial portion of our revenue from certain key customers. Revenue generated from our top 10 customers accounted for 81.24%, 86.97%, and 84.19%, of our revenue from operations during the Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively. Loss of relationship with any of these customers or delays or reductions in their orders may have an adverse effect on our business, results of operations, financial condition and cash flows.
  • We have historically derived, and may continue to derive, a significant portion of our supply from top 10 Suppliers.
  • Our profitability may be adversely affected upon the expiry of tax benefits available under Section 80-IAC of the Income Tax Act, 1961, as applicable under the existing tax regime, and under Section 140 of the Income Tax Act, 2025, upon such new tax regime becoming effective.
  • We operate out of a single Manufacturing Facility, located at Hyderabad, Telangana which exposes our operations to potential geographical concentration risks arising from local and regional factors which may adversely affect our operations and in turn our business, results of operations and cash flows.
  • Our Company is significantly dependent on the experience, expertise, and continued support of our Promoters for the growth and development of our business, and any loss of their involvement could adversely affect our operations and future prospects.
  • Our Registered and Corporate Office and Factory is located on the same premise, which is not owned by us and has been taken on a long term lease. Disruption of our rights as lessee or termination of the agreement with our lessor may adversely impact our operations and, consequently, our business, financial condition and results of operations.
  • Our inability to accurately forecast demand for our products and manage our inventory may have an adverse effect on our business, results of operations, financial condition and cash flows.
  • Our business is subject to stringent and evolving labelling and regulatory requirements under applicable laws, including those administered by the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India and the Ministry of AYUSH, and any failure to comply may adversely affect our business.

Objectives Himalaya Nutravedics IPO

1. Funding Working Capital Requirements

2. Business Development and Digital Marketing Activities

3. General Corporate Purposes


Company Contact Details

Plot No. 101/A, Phase-III, Industrial Development Park, Cherlapally, Hindustan Cables Ltd, Uppal
Hyderabad, Telangana , 500051
Phone: +91-9063498493
Email: info@himalayanutravedics.com
Website: https://www.himalayanutravedics.com/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Kfin Technologies Ltd
Phone:
+91-40-67162222

Himalaya Nutravedics FAQs

The Himalaya Nutravedics IPO is a SME public issue comprising 2499600 equity shares with a face value of ₹10 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹26.50 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹106 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 1200 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 22 Sep 2026, and closes on 24 Sep 2026.

Kfin Technologies Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the BSE

The Himalaya Nutravedics IPO opens on 22 Sep 2026.

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO lot size is 1200, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹127200.

You may apply for the Himalaya Nutravedics IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the Himalaya Nutravedics IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 25 Sep 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 28 Sep 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the Himalaya Nutravedics IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the Himalaya Nutravedics IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 29 Sep 2026.

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹0 (0%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details