Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Details

MAINBOARD NSE BSE

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Summary

Nityas Gems & Jewellery Logo | Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO opens for subscription on 30 Sep 2026 and closes on 05 Oct 2026.The IPO will be listed on NSE, BSE with the tentative listing date set for 08 Oct 2026.

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO price band has been fixed at ₹70 – ₹75 per share. The face value is ₹5 per share with a lot size of 200.

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO total issue size comprises 1,44,56,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹108.42 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 1,44,56,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹108.42 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 4,31,37,248, which will increase to 5,75,93,248 post-issue.

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO carries a ₹1 (1.33%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Lot Size :Retail Minimum is 1 lot (200 shares) amounting to ₹15,000. Retail Maximum is 13 lots (2,600 shares) amounting to ₹1,95,000. SHNI Minimum is 14 lots (2,800 shares) amounting to ₹2,10,000. SHNI Maximum is 66 lots (13,200 shares) amounting to ₹9,90,000. BHNI Minimum is 67 lots (13,400 shares) amounting to ₹10,05,000.

The Lead Managers for Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Choice Capital Advisors Pvt Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the Nityas Gems & Jewellery Limited RHP.

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Details

Listing Price : ₹80 at a Premium of 6.67%
Open Date
30 Sep 2026
Close Date
05 Oct 2026
Listing Date
08 Oct 2026
Issue Price
₹70 - ₹75
Face Value
₹5 per share
Lot Size
200 Shares
GMP
₹1(1.33%)
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
NSE, BSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
4,31,37,248 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
5,75,93,248 shares
Total Issue Size
1,44,56,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹108.42 Cr)
Fresh Issue
1,44,56,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹108.42 Cr)
Offer for Sale
-

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Subscription

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Application Wise Breakup (Approx)

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Dates

  • 30 Sep 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 05 Oct 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 06 Oct 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 07 Oct 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 07 Oct 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 08 Oct 2026
    Listing dateListing

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail Minimum1200₹15,000
Retail Maximum132600₹1,95,000
SHNI Minimum142800₹2,10,000
SHNI Maximum6613200₹9,90,000
BHNI Minimum6713400₹10,05,000

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
58.1%
Post Issue:
43.51%
Promoter Names:
Rajnikant Lallubhai Chanchad, Sonalben Rajnikant Chanchad, Savaliya Dhruv Janakbhai.

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Valuations

ROCE42.93%
Debt/Equity0.29
RoNW43.75%
PAT Margin11.00%
EBITDA Margin15.27%
NAV15.13
Price to Book Value4.96

Nityas Gems & Jewellery Financial Information

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets116.4239.8711.75
Total Income203.3396.8553.66
Profit After Tax22.329.794.02
EBITDA30.9712.905.48
NET Worth79.4322.575.33
Reserves and Surplus40.8720.114.28
Total Borrowing9.087.113.26
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO

Incorporated in April 2022,  Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited is engaged in the design, manufacturing and sale of lab-grown diamond studded gold jewellery in India. The Company operates through an integrated business model comprising B2B manufacturing and distribution to organised retailers, standalone retailers and wholesalers, along with direct-to-consumer (“D2C”) omnichannel retail operations through its subsidiary, Ayaani Diamonds and Jewellery Private Limited (“Ayaani”). The Company’s operations cover raw material procurement, product design, manufacturing, quality control, distribution and branded retail.

The Company offers lab-grown diamond studded gold jewellery across categories including rings, earrings, pendants, bracelets, mangalsutras, nose pins, necklaces, cufflinks and bangles. Its portfolio caters to daily wear, occasion-based, men’s jewellery and customised segments, with a strategic focus on lightweight and affordable jewellery. The Company’s prominent B2B customers include GIVA, Palmonas, ONYA and Ladia Diamonds, among others. It supplies products based on its own designs as well as customised requirements relating to purity, weight, design and finishing.

The Company commenced operations in July 2022 as a B2B manufacturer and supplier and supplies jewellery across 18 states and 2 Union Territories in India, as well as to customers in the UAE, Australia, Canada, Taiwan and Kenya. Its manufacturing facility is located in Surat, Gujarat, and includes in-house designing, prototyping and production capabilities, enabling the Company to manage product quality, costs and lead times. In July 2025, the Company acquired Ayaani, a D2C lab-grown diamond jewellery brand, which operates an online storefront and 10 physical retail stores across eight cities in India through company-operated and franchise-operated formats.

The integration of B2B manufacturing and D2C retail enables the Company to serve both institutional and end consumers while gaining direct insights into customer preferences. The Company is supported by an in-house workforce comprising designers, karigars, quality control, operations, procurement, sales and other functions. 

As of August 31, 2026, the Company had a total workforce of 192 full-time employees, including 122 in-house karigars and 29 designers, across senior management, design, operations, quality control, procurement and logistics, sales and marketing and other functions.



Strength Of Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO

  • Integrated and scalable business model.
  • Expanding customer base and market reach.
  • Design-Led manufacturing with strong product portfolio and supported by in-house karigars.
  • Presence in a high-growth lab-grown diamond jewellery segment.
  • Strong Financial Performance with Improving Margins.

Risk Of Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO

  • The company's revenue from operations is significantly concentrated among a limited number of B2B customers. During the six-month period ended September 30, 2025 and Fiscal 2025, Fiscal 2024 and Fiscal 2023, our top 10 customers contributed 61.08%, 76.68%, 84.24% and 97.17% of its revenue from operations, respectively. Any reduction in business from such customers or inability to diversify the company's customer base may materially and adversely affect the company's business, financial condition, results of operations, cash flows and prospects.
  • A substantial portion of the company's revenue from operations is derived from a limited number of states in India, particularly Gujarat, Karnataka, Telangana, Tamil Nadu and Maharashtra, which together contributed Rs.728.39 million, Rs.897.85 million, Rs.506.63 million and Rs.115.46 million, aggregating to 82.27%, 92.72%, 94.44% and 98.96% of its revenue from operations during the six-month period ended September 30, 2025 and Fiscal 2025, Fiscal 2024 and Fiscal 2023, respectively. Any adverse developments in these regions could materially and adversely affect the company's business, financial condition, results of operations, cash flows and prospects.
  • The company's business is dependent on the availability and price of lab-grown diamonds and gold bullion, which together constituted 88.82%, 88.38%, 95.14% and 99.26% of its total raw material purchases during the six-month period ended September 30, 2025 and Fiscal 2025, Fiscal 2024 and Fiscal 2023, respectively. Any volatility in the prices or disruption in the supply of such materials could materially and adversely affect its business, results of operations, financial condition and cash flows.
  • The company's purchases are significantly concentrated among a limited number of suppliers, with its top 10 suppliers contributing 90.66%, 94.31%, 87.05% and 82.19% of our total purchases during the sixmonth period ended September 30, 2025 and Fiscal 2025, Fiscal 2024 and Fiscal 2023, respectively. Any disruption in supply or adverse changes in terms from such suppliers could materially and adversely affect its business, results of operations, financial condition and cash flows.
  • The company's manufacturing operations are concentrated at a single facility in Surat, Gujarat, and any disruption in operations, failures of machinery, or inability to maintain quality standards could materially and adversely affect its business, financial condition, results of operations and prospects.
  • The company's business is working capital intensive, and the company's working capital requirements have increased from Rs.12.42 million in Fiscal 2023 to Rs.461.77 million as of September 30, 2025. The company intend to utilise a portion of the Net Proceeds towards funding our working capital requirements. Any inability to fund or efficiently manage its working capital could materially and adversely affect its business, financial condition, results of operations and cash flows.
  • The company is exposed to counterparty credit risk due to the extension of credit to the company's customers, and the company's trade receivables have increased from Rs.40.64 million in Fiscal 2024 to Rs.263.73 million as of September 30, 2025, with receivable days increasing to 36 days. Any delay in, or non-receipt of, payments could materially and adversely affect its cash flows, working capital position and results of operations.
  • Demand for lab-grown diamond studded gold jewellery is discretionary in nature, and any sustained decline in discretionary consumer spending, adverse macroeconomic conditions or shifts in consumer preferences could materially and adversely affect its business, results of operations, cash flows and financial condition.
  • The company's business is subject to seasonal fluctuations, and lower-than-expected sales during peak periods may have a disproportionate effect on its results of operations, cash flows and financial condition.
  • preferences, including acceptance of the company's designs. Any decline in such demand, failures to anticipate design trends or inability to achieve market acceptance for its designs could materially and adversely affect the company's business, results of operations, cash flows and financial condition.

Objectives Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO

1. Funding Working Capital requirements of the Company

2. General corporate purposes


Company Contact Details

Sector-1, 6th & 7th Floor, Ratih House SY-376, TPS 4, PI-7,Paiki Part-B, Parshottam Farm Compound Opp. Podar Arcade, Varachha Road, A. K. Road
Surat, Gujarat , 395008
Phone: +91 70462 19807
Email: cs@nityas.in
Website: https://www.nityas.in/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone:
+91-22-62638200

Nityas Gems & Jewellery FAQs

The Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO is a MAINBOARD public issue comprising 14456000 equity shares with a face value of ₹5 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹108.42 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹75 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 200 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 30 Sep 2026, and closes on 05 Oct 2026.

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and the National Stock Exchange (NSE).

The Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO opens on 30 Sep 2026.

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO lot size is 200, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹15000.

You may apply for the Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 06 Oct 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 07 Oct 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 08 Oct 2026.

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹1 (1.33%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details