Green Asia Impex IPO Details

SME NSE

Green Asia Impex IPO Summary

Green Asia Impex Logo | Green Asia Impex IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

Green Asia Impex IPO opens for subscription on 24 Sep 2026 and closes on 01 Oct 2026.The IPO will be listed on NSE with the tentative listing date set for 07 Oct 2026.

Green Asia Impex IPO price band has been fixed at ₹85 – ₹90 per share. The face value is ₹10 per share with a lot size of 1600.

Green Asia Impex IPO total issue size comprises 66,77,777 shares (aggregating up to ₹60.10 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 59,00,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹53.10 Cr). Offer for Sale consists of 7,77,777 shares (aggregating up to ₹7.00 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 1,54,58,945, which will increase to 2,13,58,945 post-issue.

Green Asia Impex IPO carries a ₹0 (0%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

Green Asia Impex IPO Lot Size :Individual Minimum is 2 lots (3,200 shares) amounting to ₹2,88,000. Individual Maximum is 2 lots (3,200 shares) amounting to ₹2,88,000. SHNI Minimum is 3 lots (4,800 shares) amounting to ₹4,32,000. SHNI Maximum is 6 lots (9,600 shares) amounting to ₹8,64,000. BHNI Minimum is 7 lots (11,200 shares) amounting to ₹10,08,000.

The Lead Managers for Green Asia Impex IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Indorient Financial Services Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For SME (Small and Medium-sized Enterprise) IPOs, a Market Maker is appointed to ensure liquidity and stability for the stock once it is listed. They do this by continuously quoting bid and ask prices, ensuring there is a market for the shares. The appointed market maker for this IPO is Steel City Securities. You can analyze their track record by checking the Market Maker Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the Green Asia Impex Limited RHP.

Green Asia Impex IPO Details

Listing Price : ₹89 at a Discount of 1.11%
Open Date
24 Sep 2026
Close Date
01 Oct 2026
Listing Date
07 Oct 2026
Issue Price
₹85 - ₹90
Face Value
₹10 per share
Lot Size
1600 Shares
GMP
₹0
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
NSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
1,54,58,945 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
2,13,58,945 shares
Total Issue Size
66,77,777 shares(aggregating up to ₹60.10 Cr)
Fresh Issue
59,00,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹53.10 Cr)
Offer for Sale
7,77,777 shares(aggregating up to ₹7.00 Cr)

Green Asia Impex IPO Subscription

Green Asia Impex IPO Application Wise Breakup

Green Asia Impex IPO Dates

  • 24 Sep 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 01 Oct 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 05 Oct 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 06 Oct 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 06 Oct 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 07 Oct 2026
    Listing dateListing

Green Asia Impex IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual Minimum23200₹2,88,000
Individual Maximum23200₹2,88,000
SHNI Minimum34800₹4,32,000
SHNI Maximum69600₹8,64,000
BHNI Minimum711200₹10,08,000

Green Asia Impex IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
94.65%
Post Issue:
64.87%
Promoter Names:
Pasupuleti Venkata Ramarao, Pasupuleti Meenakshi.

Green Asia Impex IPO Valuations

ROE50.16%
ROCE20.62%
Debt/Equity2.90
RoNW50.16 %
PAT Margin3.07%
EBITDA Margin6.14%
NAV13.96
Price to Book Value6.45

Green Asia Impex Financial Information

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets254.88177.95118.10
Total Income388.63339.65318.15
Profit After Tax15.6110.356.66
EBITDA25.2320.7417.35
NET Worth24.1325.8115.46
Reserves and Surplus26.6420.8910.53
Total Borrowing99.4774.9263.73
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Green Asia Impex IPO

Incorporated in 2014, Green Asia Impex Limited specialises in sourcing, processing, manufacturing, and exporting frozen shrimps and dried chillies. The company processes and exports frozen seafood and agri-commodities, mainly frozen shrimps and dried chillies. It supplies B2B customers, including importers, distributors, and food processors, domestically and internationally.

Product Portfolio:

  • Shrimps: They are engaged in the sourcing, processing, and export of shrimps catering to both domestic and international markets.
  • Dried chillies: They are engaged in the sourcing, processing and export of dried chillies catering to both domestic and international markets

The Company operates in both shrimp processing and chilli trading segments, offering a diversified agri-export portfolio. In shrimp, it processes and exports Vannamei, Black Tiger, and freshwater varieties in formats such as HOSO, HLSO, and PD. In chillies, it trades and exports key Indian varieties including Teja, Guntur Sannam, and Bydagi, catering to domestic and international demand based on heat and colour profiles.

With shrimp harvesting spanning February to October and chilli harvests concentrated between January and April, the dual-product strategy helps balance seasonality and ensures more consistent operations.

The Company currently runs a semi-automated shrimp processing facility in Unguturu, Andhra Pradesh (1,838.76 sqm), with installed capacities of 7,200 MTPA (block freezing) and 3,600 MTPA (IQF). To scale operations, it plans a new facility at Chennayagudem (4,955.69 sqm), adding ~16,200 MTPA capacity, significantly boosting processing capability and supporting export-led growth.

As of August 31, 2026, the workforce comprised 136 permanent employees.



Strength Of Green Asia Impex IPO

  • Export-grade processing facilities compliant with global standards.
  • We have strong long-standing relationships with customers both in India and abroad.
  • Trader-cum-commission agent network supporting procurement.
  • Diversification across shrimp and chilli businesses with different product cycles.

Risk Of Green Asia Impex IPO

  • The company intend to utilize a portion of the Net proceeds for setting up the Proposed Seafood Processing Facility at Chinnayagudem, Andhra Pradesh. The company is yet to place orders for the machinery for the expansion of the proposed seafood processing facility. Any delay in placing orders or procurement of such machinery may delay the schedule of implementation and possibly increase the cost of commencing operations.
  • The company does not have a formal hedging policy and accordingly, faces foreign exchange risks that could adversely affect its results of operations and cash flows.
  • The company is subject to strict quality requirements, and regulatory and customer inspections. Any failures to comply with quality standards may lead to cancellation of existing and future orders and could have a material adverse effect on the company's business, financial condition, results of operations and prospects.
  • The company has had negative cash flows in the past and may have negative cash flows in the future.
  • The Company, Director(s), Promoter(s) and Key Managerial Personnel and Senior Management are parties to certain legal proceedings. Any adverse decision in such proceedings may have a material adverse effect on the company's business, results of operations and financial condition.
  • The company has certain contingent liabilities, which if they materialise, may adversely affect its financial condition, cash flows and results of operations.
  • The company's contingent liability relating to an income tax demand is material in relation to the company's net worth and, if it crystallizes, may adversely affect its financial position
  • A substantial portion of the company's current assets comprises trade receivables, and any delay in collection or failures to recover such receivables may adversely affect its cash flows, working capital and profitability.
  • The company's business operations require significant working capital. If the company experiences insufficient cash flows to meet required payments on the company's working capital requirements, there may be an adverse effect on the results of its operations.
  • The company's business is working capital intensive and dependent on external borrowings, which expose the company to liquidity and interest rate risks.

Objectives Green Asia Impex IPO

1. Funding the capital expenditure for setting up the proposed seafood processing facility including purchase and installation of plant, machinery & equipment

2. General Corporate Purposes


Company Contact Details

RS.No. 677/2A1, Unguturu(V) &(M) Eluru District Vunguturu
West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh , 554411
Phone: +91 9908941785
Email: cs@greenasiaimpex.com
Website: https://www.greenasiaimpex.com/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone:
+91-22-62638200

Green Asia Impex FAQs

The Green Asia Impex IPO is a SME public issue comprising 6677777 equity shares with a face value of ₹10 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹60.10 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹90 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 1600 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 24 Sep 2026, and closes on 01 Oct 2026.

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the NSE

The Green Asia Impex IPO opens on 24 Sep 2026.

Green Asia Impex IPO lot size is 1600, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹144000.

You may apply for the Green Asia Impex IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the Green Asia Impex IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 05 Oct 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 06 Oct 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the Green Asia Impex IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the Green Asia Impex IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 07 Oct 2026.

Green Asia Impex IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹0 (0%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details