Fusion CX IPO Details
Fusion CX IPO Summary

Fusion CX IPO opens for subscription on 14 Oct 2026 and closes on 16 Oct 2026.The IPO will be listed on NSE, BSE with the tentative listing date set for 22 Oct 2026.
Fusion CX IPO price band has been fixed at ₹275 – ₹289 per share. The face value is ₹1 per share with a lot size of 51.
Fusion CX IPO total issue size comprises 2,42,90,656 shares (aggregating up to ₹702.00 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 1,73,01,038 shares (aggregating up to ₹500.00 Cr). Offer for Sale consists of 69,89,618 shares (aggregating up to ₹202.00 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 12,70,59,295, which will increase to 14,43,60,333 post-issue.
Fusion CX IPO carries a ₹13.5 (4.67%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.
Fusion CX IPO Lot Size :Retail Minimum is 1 lot (51 shares) amounting to ₹14,739. Retail Maximum is 13 lots (663 shares) amounting to ₹1,91,607. SHNI Minimum is 14 lots (714 shares) amounting to ₹2,06,346. SHNI Maximum is 67 lots (3,417 shares) amounting to ₹9,87,513. BHNI Minimum is 68 lots (3,468 shares) amounting to ₹10,02,252.
Fusion CX IPO Details
Fusion CX IPO Subscription
Fusion CX IPO Application Wise Breakup (Approx)
Fusion CX IPO Dates
- 14 Oct 2026Opening dateOpen
- 16 Oct 2026Closing dateClose
- 19 Oct 2026Allotment Date Allotment
- 21 Oct 2026Initiation of RefundsRefund
- 21 Oct 2026Credit of SharesCredit
- 22 Oct 2026Listing dateListing
Fusion CX IPO Lot Size
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail Minimum | 1 | 51 | ₹14,739 |
| Retail Maximum | 13 | 663 | ₹1,91,607 |
| SHNI Minimum | 14 | 714 | ₹2,06,346 |
| SHNI Maximum | 67 | 3417 | ₹9,87,513 |
| BHNI Minimum | 68 | 3468 | ₹10,02,252 |
Fusion CX IPO Reservation
Promoter Holding
Documents
Fusion CX IPO Valuations
Fusion CX Financial Information
| Period Ended | 30 Jun 2026 | 31 Mar 2026 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 1,367.85 | 1,385.15 | 1,143.25 | 768.02 |
| Total Income | 503.85 | 1,851.83 | 1,352.03 | 1,021.53 |
| Profit After Tax | 55.70 | 169.84 | 74.31 | 36.26 |
| EBITDA | 95.09 | 329.87 | 197.78 | 104.62 |
| NET Worth | 24.57 | 26.74 | 16.66 | 11.05 |
| Reserves and Surplus | 607.01 | 547.97 | 345.76 | 258.54 |
| Total Borrowing | 48.06 | 58.73 | 81.93 | 83.10 |
| Amount in ₹ Crore | ||||
About Fusion CX IPO
Incorporated in 2004, Fusion CX Limited is a next-generation customer experience (CX) service provider, delivering high-end, multilingual, and omnichannel engagement solutions across voice, chat, email, social media, and messaging platforms. Fusion CX has strategically evolved into a technology-driven, SaaS-enabled CX partner. Through its technology subsidiary, Omind Technologies, Fusion CX develops proprietary platforms in conversational AI, marketing AI, quality automation, and workforce management—enhancing customer interactions, operational efficiency, and cost optimization at scale. The company operates through flexible commercial models—fixed-fee, transaction-based, and outcome-based—designed to meet the specific needs of enterprise clients across sectors.
Fusion CX provides a comprehensive suite of services including customer acquisition, customer service, order fulfillment support, payment and collections services, customer retention, technical support and digital solutions. These solutions are tailored for key verticals such as telecom and utilities, healthcare and life sciences, BFSI, retail, and high-tech and travel (HTT), where the company has developed deep domain expertise. Its AI-led, omnichannel approach ensures intelligent automation and human-assisted services that address the full customer lifecycle, from onboarding and engagement to support and retention.
As of December 31, 2024, Fusion CX operates 40 delivery centers across 15 countries, offering services in 28 languages, powered by 10,520 CX professionals and 12,323 field workforce supporting primarily the telecom and utilities segments. The company has achieved significant scale through a combination of organic growth and strategic acquisitions, which have broadened its customer base and enhanced service capabilities. Recognized by Frost & Sullivan with the 2025 North American Technology Innovation Leadership Award and featured in Everest Group reports as a rising star, Fusion CX stands out for its innovation, operational agility, and long-term client focus.
As of March 31, 2026, the company had 13,357 employees engaged in its CX business operations. In Fiscal 2026, revenue from operations was ₹1,818.14 crore, a growth of 36.77% over Fiscal 2025. By vertical, telecommunications and technology contributed 47.34% of revenue from operations, BFSI 13.52%, healthcare 13.14%, consumer and retail 12.12% and others 13.88%. By geography, the US and Canada contributed 85.26%, India 11.29%, the UK and Europe 3.11% and others 0.34%. The top five clients contributed 39.55% and the top ten clients 49.66% of revenue.
Strength Of Fusion CX IPO
- Global delivery network across 13 countries with 40 scalable delivery centres providing 24x7 multichannel support.
- Continuous focus on strategic R&D investments to develop in-house, AI-driven solutions focused on CX transformation.
- Proven track record of inorganic growth and integration adding capabilities and driving financial growth.
- Diversified operations with domain expertise across multiple industries with long standing customer relationships.
- Diverse Board, experienced promoters and management team with domain expertise supported by skilled employees.
Risk Of Fusion CX IPO
- There are outstanding legal proceedings involving the Company, Subsidiaries and Directors. Any adverse outcome in such proceedings may adversely affect its reputation, business, results of operations, profitability and margins, cash flows and financial condition.
- A significant portion of the company's business is attributable to top 10 customers that have contributed 49.84%, 52.17%, 45.30% and 41.04% to the revenue from operations for the three month period ended June 30, 2026, Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively. Any deterioration in the financial condition of the company's top customers or the loss of such customers may have an adverse impact on its business.
- If the company's information security measures are compromised, damaged or interrupted by cyber attacks, breaches, computer viruses or other security problems, its business, reputation and financial condition could be adversely affected.
- 90.06%, 88.71%, 80.59% and 76.22% of the company's revenue from operations for the three month period ended June 30, 2026, Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively is derived from customers based outside India with a higher dependence on revenue from operations from North America. The company's international operations expose it to complex management, legal, tax and economic risks, and exchange rate fluctuations, which could adversely affect the company's business, financial condition and results of operations.
- Any failures to protect its in-house developed technologies or information or the company's intellectual property rights may have an adverse effect on its business, financial condition, and results of operations.
- The company operations are dependent on its ability to attract and retain skilled employees as well as Key Managerial Personnel and Senior Managerial Personnel and any inability on the company's part to do so, could adversely affect its business, results of operations and financial condition.
- The logo used by the Company is not registered under the Trade Marks Act, 1999. Failures to protect its intellectual property rights may adversely affect the company's competitive business position, financial condition and profitability.
- Goodwill and other intangible assets are the company's largest assets. Any impairment to its goodwill or other intangible assets may adversely affect the company's reputation and financial condition.
- Foreign exchange-related risk could adversely affect its business. Additionally, the company does not have any hedging arrangements.
- If the company is unable to fully realize the anticipated benefits of acquisitions or experience delays or other problems in implementing its strategy of expanding through acquisitions, the company's growth, business, results of operations and prospects may be adversely affected.
Objectives Fusion CX IPO
1. Repayment/prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our (i) Company; (ii) certain Subsidiaries (direct and certain step-down subsidiaries)
2. Investment in our step-down subsidiaries, Omind Technologies Inc. and Omind Technologies Private Limited, for upgrading IT tools i.e. Arya and MindVoice
3. Pursuing inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes
Company Contact Details
Fusion CX Limited
Plot No. Y9, Block EP & GP,
Sector-5, Bidhan Nagar,
Salt Lake
Kolkata, West Bengal
Phone: 033 4508 6520
Email: secretarial@fusioncx.com
Website: https://www.fusioncx.com/
Registrar Contact Details
Fusion CX FAQs
The Fusion CX IPO is a MAINBOARD public issue comprising 24290656 equity shares with a face value of ₹1 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹702.00 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹289 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 51 shares.
The IPO opens for subscription on 14 Oct 2026, and closes on 16 Oct 2026.
Kfin Technologies Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and the National Stock Exchange (NSE).
As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹13.5 (4.67%).

