HD Fire Protect IPO Details
HD Fire Protect IPO Summary

HD Fire Protect IPO opens for subscription on 13 Oct 2026 and closes on 15 Oct 2026.The IPO will be listed on NSE, BSE with the tentative listing date set for 21 Oct 2026.
HD Fire Protect IPO price band has been fixed at ₹258 – ₹271 per share. The face value is ₹5 per share with a lot size of 55.
HD Fire Protect IPO total issue size comprises 2,62,84,500 shares (aggregating up to ₹712.31 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 2,62,84,500 shares (aggregating up to ₹0.00 Cr.). Offer for Sale consists of 2,62,84,500 shares (aggregating up to ₹712.31 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 17,52,30,000, which will increase to 17,52,30,000 post-issue.
HD Fire Protect IPO carries a ₹70 (25.83%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.
HD Fire Protect IPO Lot Size :Retail Minimum is 1 lot (55 shares) amounting to ₹14,905. Retail Maximum is 13 lots (715 shares) amounting to ₹1,93,765. SHNI Minimum is 14 lots (770 shares) amounting to ₹2,08,670. SHNI Maximum is 67 lots (3,685 shares) amounting to ₹9,98,635. BHNI Minimum is 68 lots (3,740 shares) amounting to ₹10,13,540.
HD Fire Protect IPO Details
HD Fire Protect IPO Subscription
HD Fire Protect IPO Application Wise Breakup (Approx)
HD Fire Protect IPO Dates
- 13 Oct 2026Opening dateOpen
- 15 Oct 2026Closing dateClose
- 16 Oct 2026Allotment Date Allotment
- 19 Oct 2026Initiation of RefundsRefund
- 19 Oct 2026Credit of SharesCredit
- 21 Oct 2026Listing dateListing
HD Fire Protect IPO Lot Size
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail Minimum | 1 | 55 | ₹14,905 |
| Retail Maximum | 13 | 715 | ₹1,93,765 |
| SHNI Minimum | 14 | 770 | ₹2,08,670 |
| SHNI Maximum | 67 | 3685 | ₹9,98,635 |
| BHNI Minimum | 68 | 3740 | ₹10,13,540 |
HD Fire Protect IPO Reservation
Promoter Holding
Documents
HD Fire Protect IPO Valuations
HD Fire Protect Financial Information
| Period Ended | 30 Jun 2026 | 31 Mar 2026 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 477.60 | 432.03 | 450.08 | 392.63 |
| Total Income | 114.07 | 505.12 | 450.68 | 392.02 |
| Profit After Tax | 23.87 | 116.79 | 109.72 | 87.92 |
| EBITDA | 29.73 | 150.46 | 138.01 | 106.63 |
| NET Worth | 375.93 | 396.01 | 342.19 | |
| Reserves and Surplus | 309.93 | 286.07 | 302.59 | 332.19 |
| Amount in ₹ Crore | ||||
About HD Fire Protect IPO
Incorporated in April 1997, HD Fire Protect Limited is an Indian manufacturer and supplier of fire protection equipment and systems, offering water, foam and gas-based fire suppression solutions. The Company offers a comprehensive portfolio across eight product categories, including sprinklers, alarm valves and accessories, deluge valves and systems, foam equipment and suppression systems, monitors and nozzles, water spray nozzles, custom-engineered systems and gas suppression systems. Its products cater to industrial, residential and commercial applications, including oil and gas, refining and petrochemicals, power and energy, heavy engineering, aerospace, pharmaceuticals, data centres, hospitality, healthcare and other sectors. The Company develops a majority of its products in-house and focuses on proprietary designs meeting national and international standards.
The Company has over three decades of experience and has established a global presence, with exports to more than 90 countries since inception and 49 countries during the three months ended June 30, 2026. It was the first Indian fire protection equipment manufacturer to receive UL Listing for deluge valves in 1996 and the first Indian manufacturer to receive FM approval for a range of low-expansion foam system products. As of September 2026, it had 21 UL Listed and 87 FM Approved product certifications. The Company operates two manufacturing facilities in Jalgaon and Thane, Maharashtra, covering approximately 8.50 acres, supported by a fire test laboratory and R&D capabilities.
The Company has supplied fire protection equipment and systems to 2,066 customers in Fiscal 2026 and has supplied products for major projects including the Samruddhi Mahamarg, Jamnagar refinery, new Indian Parliament building, Saudi Aramco's Ras Tanura Sea Island site and Oman's Integrated Power & Water Plant Project. Revenue from operations increased from ₹3,729.53 million in Fiscal 2024 to ₹4,892.81 million in Fiscal 2026, representing a CAGR of 14.54%, while its order book stood at ₹1,586.01 million as of June 30, 2026.
As of June 30, 2026, the Company had 279 permanent employees and 253 contractual employees.
Strength Of HD Fire Protect IPO
- Well established global presence in a certification and stringent empanelment driven, high barrier industry.
- Comprehensive equipment and systems portfolio with presence across diverse end use sectors.
- Strong and diversified customer base with long standing global customer relationships.
- Advanced design and manufacturing capabilities, well equipped to deliver high quality fire protection equipment and systems with consistent R&D and innovation.
- Experienced management team and qualified personnel with significant industry experience.
- Track record of profitability and consistent financial performance.
Risk Of HD Fire Protect IPO
- Any malfunction or failures of the company's fire protection equipment and systems could result in loss of life, property damage, invocation of warranties, legal claims, and reputational harm, which could adversely affect its business, financial condition, and results of operations.
- The company generated 32.78%, 34.69%, 36.24% and 33.33%, of its revenue from operations from outside India for the three months period ended June 30, 2026, and Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively. Any adverse changes in the conditions affecting the industries in global markets in which the company's products are supplied, including its key markets such as Middle East and Rest of Asia, could materially adversely affect the company's business, results of operations, financial condition, cash flows and future prospects.
- As of the three months period ended June 30, 2026 and Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, the company's top 10 suppliers contributed to 59.28%, 47.76%, 42.90% and 35.59% of the Total Expenses, respectively. The company relies on a limited number of third-party suppliers to meet its raw material and contract manufactured goods requirements, and the company does not have any long-term purchase agreements or firm commitments with its suppliers. As a result, any loss of or reduced support from one or more such suppliers could adversely impact the company's business, results of operations, and financial condition.
- Any disruption in the availability, timely delivery, or price volatility of raw materials and contract manufactured goods may adversely affect the company's business, financial condition, and results of operations.
- The company's business is subject to stringent regulatory requirements and certifications in India and overseas. Any failures to obtain, maintain, renew or comply with applicable standards, licenses or approvals may adversely affect the company operations, reputation and financial performance.
- The company's manufacturing facilities are located in Maharashtra, India, and the company is dependent on them for a 61.02%, 63.49%, 65.80% and 67.94%, of its Revenue from Operations for the three months period ended June 30, 2026 and Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively, which exposes the company operations to potential geographical concentration risks arising from local and regional factors and any disruption, breakdown or shutdown of its facilities may adversely affect the company's business, results of operations, financial condition, cash flows and future prospects.
- Under-utilization of the company's manufacturing capacities and an inability to effectively utilize its manufacturing capacities could have an adverse effect on the company's business, future prospects and future financial performance.
- Any defaults or delays in payment by a significant portion of the company's customers may result in working capital risk and could have an adverse effect on business, results of operations, financial condition, cash flows and future prospects.
- One of the company's joint statutory auditors resigned prior to the completion of their term and subsequently was appointed as the CFO of the Company, which may be perceived negatively by investors and stakeholders.
- The Company and its Directors are involved in certain legal proceedings. Any adverse decision in such proceedings may have a material adverse effect on the company's business, financial condition, cash flows and results of operations.
Objectives HD Fire Protect IPO
The HD Fire Protect Ltd. IPO is a 100% Offer for Sale (OFS), so the company will not receive any funding and the entire IPO proceeds will go to the selling shareholders.
Company Contact Details
HD Fire Protect Ltd.
O-611,
6th Floor, Runwal R Square,
Opp. Veena Nagar, L. B. S. Marg, Mulund West,
Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400080
Phone: +91 22 3528700
Email: investors@hdfire.com
Website: https://www.hdfire.com/
Registrar Contact Details
HD Fire Protect FAQs
The HD Fire Protect IPO is a MAINBOARD public issue comprising 26284500 equity shares with a face value of ₹5 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹712.31 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹271 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 55 shares.
The IPO opens for subscription on 13 Oct 2026, and closes on 15 Oct 2026.
MUFG Intime India Pvt Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and the National Stock Exchange (NSE).
As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹70 (25.83%).

