SRIT India IPO Details

MAINBOARD NSE BSE

SRIT India IPO Summary

SRIT India Logo | SRIT India IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

SRIT India IPO opens for subscription on 28 Sep 2026 and closes on 30 Sep 2026.The IPO will be listed on NSE, BSE with the tentative listing date set for 06 Oct 2026.

SRIT India IPO price band has been fixed at ₹123 – ₹130 per share. The face value is ₹5 per share with a lot size of 115.

SRIT India IPO total issue size comprises 1,68,00,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹218.40 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 1,68,00,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹218.40 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 4,74,71,757, which will increase to 6,42,71,757 post-issue.

SRIT India IPO carries a ₹59 (45.38%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

SRIT India IPO Lot Size :Retail Minimum is 1 lot (115 shares) amounting to ₹14,950. Retail Maximum is 13 lots (1,495 shares) amounting to ₹1,94,350. SHNI Minimum is 14 lots (1,610 shares) amounting to ₹2,09,300. SHNI Maximum is 66 lots (7,590 shares) amounting to ₹9,86,700. BHNI Minimum is 67 lots (7,705 shares) amounting to ₹10,01,650.

The Lead Managers for SRIT India IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Choice Capital Advisors Pvt Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the SRIT India Limited RHP.

SRIT India IPO Details

Listing Price : ₹148 at a Premium of 13.85%
Open Date
28 Sep 2026
Close Date
30 Sep 2026
Listing Date
06 Oct 2026
Issue Price
₹123 - ₹130
Face Value
₹5 per share
Lot Size
115 Shares
GMP
₹59(45.38%)
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
NSE, BSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
4,74,71,757 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
6,42,71,757 shares
Total Issue Size
1,68,00,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹218.40 Cr)
Fresh Issue
1,68,00,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹218.40 Cr)
Offer for Sale
-

SRIT India IPO Subscription

SRIT India IPO Application Wise Breakup (Approx)

SRIT India IPO Dates

  • 28 Sep 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 30 Sep 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 01 Oct 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 05 Oct 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 05 Oct 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 06 Oct 2026
    Listing dateListing

SRIT India IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail Minimum1115₹14,950
Retail Maximum131495₹1,94,350
SHNI Minimum141610₹2,09,300
SHNI Maximum667590₹9,86,700
BHNI Minimum677705₹10,01,650

SRIT India IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
84.91%
Post Issue:
62.71%
Promoter Names:
Dr. Nambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan, Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar, Martin Poovakkulam Chacko

SRIT India IPO Valuations

ROE16.04%
ROCE16.42%
Debt/Equity0.29
RoNW16.04%
PAT Margin8.57%
EBITDA Margin13.79%

SRIT India Financial Information

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets614.16496.64428.96
Total Income462.54400.50282.22
Profit After Tax43.2933.6029.08
EBITDA64.7749.8140.99
NET Worth193.2793.1780.47
Reserves and Surplus169.5472.9353.52
Total Borrowing36.1551.3022.28
Amount in ₹ Crore

About SRIT India IPO

SRIT India Ltd. is an India-based Information Technology and Information Technology-enabled Services (“IT/ITeS”) company headquartered in Bengaluru. The company specializes in digital transformation and system automation through bespoke application development and systems integration solutions.

With over twenty-six years of operational experience, SRIT India Ltd. has developed capabilities in conceptualizing, deploying, and managing digital platforms for government organizations and enterprise clients across India and select international markets.

The company’s business operations are organized across three principal verticals: (i) Healthcare, (ii) Electronic Governance, and (iii) Telecommunications and Broadband.

Its completed and ongoing engagements include the deployment of AI-enabled solutions for public safety and transportation systems; end-to-end computerization of core and ancillary operations for a state-owned beverage distribution and retail corporation; and the development, maintenance, and handholding support of multiple digital platforms such as Supply Management Information Systems (SMIS), Health Management Information Systems (HMIS), e-Prescription platforms, and online licensing solutions.

As of September 30, 2025, the company’s outstanding order book stood at ₹12,806.21 million. Over the last decade, SRIT India Ltd. has successfully executed more than 103 projects, representing a cumulative order value of ₹12,347.16 million, across the healthcare, electronic governance, and telecommunications and broadband sectors.

The company serves a diversified customer base comprising: (i) Government bodies and public sector entities, including Central, State, and local government departments and institutions procuring technology solutions for administrative, infrastructure, and public service delivery purposes (collectively, “Government”); and (ii) private sector businesses and enterprises (collectively, “Enterprises”).

Strength Of SRIT India IPO

  • Established track record with end-to-end product solution and integration capabilities.
  • Diverse Order Book across offerings for multiple clients & geographies.
  • Extensive geographic footprint with scalable operations across key markets.
  • Strong financial performance and healthy balance sheet.
  • Experienced Promoters and Senior Management team, having domain knowledge.

Risk Of SRIT India IPO

  • Majority of the company's projects have been awarded through competitive bidding process, which is heavily dependent on tenders from Government entities, accounting for approximately 89.41%, 91.34%, and 81.84% of its revenue from operations for Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively. Failures to qualify for, complete or win new contracts could negatively impact the company's business, potentially affecting its financial condition, operational results, growth prospects, and cash flow stability.
  • A significant portion of the company's revenue from operations is attributable to its top ten customers accounting for approximately 89.36%, 92.68%, and 84.54% of the company's total revenue from operations, for the Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively, and its business and profitability is dependent on the company's ability to win projects from such customers. Loss of one or more of its customers or reduction in their demand for the company offerings could adversely affect its business, results of operations and financial conditions.
  • The majority of the company Order Book and revenue from operations are from the projects undertaken for the electronic governance sector with such projects accounting for approximately 58.40%, 63.86%, and 65.33% of its total Order Book value, and approximately 68.39%, 61.29%, and 50.13% of the company's revenue from operations, for the Fiscal 2026, Fiscal 2025, and Fiscal 2024, respectively. Any reduction in the activity and expenditure levels in this sector may adversely affect its business and prospects, and may reduce the number of projects the company undertake and impede its growth. Further, any significant social, political, or economic changes in this sector could adversely affect the company's business, results of operations, financial condition, and cash flows.
  • The company relies on third parties, including contractors and sub-contractors, to complete specific projects or specific portions of its projects. Sub-contractor costs were 78.92%, 80.87%, and 75.42%, as a percentage of total expenses in the Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively. The company would be liable for any delay or default by such sub-contractor. Further, sub-contracting of maintenance activities requires prior approval from the authorities and failures to obtain such approvals would result in a breach of the terms of the project contracts.
  • Trade receivables and contract assets form a substantial part of the company's Current Assets and Net Worth. Failures to manage the same could have an adverse effect on its profitability, cash flow and liquidity.
  • The company's growth, in part, depends on its ability to maintain successful relationship with the company's business collaboration and consortium partners and any breakdown of such relationships could adversely affect its business, financial condition, results of operations and cash flows.
  • There have been instances of non-compliances and delay in filings with respect to regulatory filings under the Companies Act, 2013 and under the Foreign Exchange Management Act, 1999 ("FEMA") by the Company in the past. Further, its may be subject to regulatory actions and penalties for any such past or future noncompliance or delays under the relevant laws, which can be substantially high once adjudicated, having an impact on the company's business, financial condition and its reputation may be adversely affected. The company has also filed compounding applications which have been compounded. There can be no assurance that its will not experience similar or other instances of non-compliance in the future.
  • The company's business and operations may be impacted by litigations to which the company is not first and direct parties to.
  • Any online security breach or cyberattack resulting in unauthorized access to the company network, systems, or data may adversely impact its business operations, financial results, and reputation.
  • The company Order Book may not be indicative of its future operating performance or financial results, as projects in the company Order Book is subject to cancellations, modifications, delays, premature terminations and other uncertainties beyond its control.

Objectives SRIT India IPO

1. Funding of capital expenditure requirements towards modernization of existing products and redevelopment

2. Funding working capital requirements of our Company

3. Achieving inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes

Company Contact Details

SRIT House, #113/1B, ITPL Main Road, Kundalahalli
Bengaluru, Karnataka , 560037
Phone: +91-80419 51999
Email: cs.nidhi@sritindia.com
Website: http://www.sritindia.com/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Kfin Technologies Ltd
Phone:
+91-40-67162222

SRIT India FAQs

The SRIT India IPO is a MAINBOARD public issue comprising 16800000 equity shares with a face value of ₹5 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹218.40 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹130 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 115 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 28 Sep 2026, and closes on 30 Sep 2026.

Kfin Technologies Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and the National Stock Exchange (NSE).

The SRIT India IPO opens on 28 Sep 2026.

SRIT India IPO lot size is 115, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹14950.

You may apply for the SRIT India IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the SRIT India IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 01 Oct 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 05 Oct 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the SRIT India IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the SRIT India IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 06 Oct 2026.

SRIT India IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹59 (45.38%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details