Shakti Polytarp IPO Details

SME BSE

Shakti Polytarp IPO Summary

Shakti Polytarp Logo | Shakti Polytarp IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

Shakti Polytarp IPO opens for subscription on 15 Sep 2026 and closes on 17 Sep 2026.The IPO will be listed on BSE with the tentative listing date set for 22 Sep 2026.

Shakti Polytarp IPO price band has been fixed at ₹56 – ₹59 per share. The face value is ₹10 per share with a lot size of 2000.

Shakti Polytarp IPO total issue size comprises 45,64,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹26.93 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 45,64,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹26.93 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 1,25,64,000, which will increase to 1,71,28,000 post-issue.

Shakti Polytarp IPO carries a ₹10 (16.95%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

Shakti Polytarp IPO Lot Size :Individual Minimum is 2 lots (4,000 shares) amounting to ₹2,36,000. Individual Maximum is 2 lots (4,000 shares) amounting to ₹2,36,000. SHNI Minimum is 3 lots (6,000 shares) amounting to ₹3,54,000. SHNI Maximum is 8 lots (16,000 shares) amounting to ₹9,44,000. BHNI Minimum is 9 lots (18,000 shares) amounting to ₹10,62,000.

The Lead Managers for Shakti Polytarp IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is NEXGEN Financial Solutions Pvt Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For SME (Small and Medium-sized Enterprise) IPOs, a Market Maker is appointed to ensure liquidity and stability for the stock once it is listed. They do this by continuously quoting bid and ask prices, ensuring there is a market for the shares. The appointed market maker for this IPO is Prabhat Financial Services. You can analyze their track record by checking the Market Maker Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the Shakti Polytarp Limited RHP.

Shakti Polytarp IPO Details

Listing Price : ₹58.9 at a Discount of 0.17%
Open Date
15 Sep 2026
Close Date
17 Sep 2026
Listing Date
22 Sep 2026
Issue Price
₹56 - ₹59
Face Value
₹10 per share
Lot Size
2000 Shares
GMP
₹10(16.95%)
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
BSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
1,25,64,000 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
1,71,28,000 shares
Total Issue Size
45,64,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹26.93 Cr)
Fresh Issue
45,64,000 shares(aggregating up to ₹26.93 Cr)
Offer for Sale
-

Shakti Polytarp IPO Subscription

Shakti Polytarp IPO Application Wise Breakup

Shakti Polytarp IPO Dates

  • 15 Sep 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 17 Sep 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 18 Sep 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 21 Sep 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 21 Sep 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 22 Sep 2026
    Listing dateListing

Shakti Polytarp IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual Minimum24000₹2,36,000
Individual Maximum24000₹2,36,000
SHNI Minimum36000₹3,54,000
SHNI Maximum816000₹9,44,000
BHNI Minimum918000₹10,62,000

Shakti Polytarp IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
90.9%
Post Issue:
66.67%
Promoter Names:
Ravi Singhal, Vivek Singhal, Trisha Singhal, Priyal Singhal

Shakti Polytarp IPO Valuations

RoNW44.04%
NAV22.18
Price to Book Value2.66

Shakti Polytarp Financial Information

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets110.1271.3940.29
Total Income216.10166.5062.23
Profit After Tax10.064.970.98
EBITDA19.2910.693.83
NET Worth27.8617.8010.84
Reserves and Surplus15.305.245.13
Total Borrowing72.5148.0023.36
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Shakti Polytarp IPO

Incorporated in March 2018 as Shakti Polytarp Limited, the Company is engaged in the manufacturing of tarpaulins and other plastic-based products, including shade nets. Tarpaulins are water-resistant and durable sheets used to protect goods, equipment and other materials from rain, moisture, sunlight and other environmental conditions.

The Company manufactures tarpaulins using Polypropylene (PP) granules, Linear Low-Density Polyethylene (LLDPE), Low-Density Polyethylene (LDPE) and High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE). Its products are available in different sizes, colours, thicknesses and specifications as per customer requirements, with a particular focus on manufacturing six-layer and eight-layer durable tarpaulins. The products are marketed under the “Dinotarp” brand and find applications across agriculture, construction, automotive, transportation and logistics, consumer goods and other industries.

The Company primarily operates under a B2B business model, supplying products through bulk orders to businesses and industrial customers, while also catering to the B2C segment. In addition to manufacturing tarpaulins, the Company is engaged in the sale of plastic granules, which are used as raw materials in the production of tarpaulins. The Company also provides design and customisation options based on the intended application of its products.

The Company's manufacturing facility is located at Nimrani, Khargone, Madhya Pradesh, spread across approximately 1,98,450 sq. ft. The facility is equipped with high-speed extrusion tapelines, extra-wide extrusion lamination machines, high-speed wide-width circular looms, high-strength sealing machines and recycling machines. The integrated machinery and in-built software systems support production efficiency, accuracy and quality control. The facility is capable of producing tarpaulins ranging from 70 GSM to 450 GSM.

As of June 30, 2026, the Company had 114 permanent employees, with the majority engaged in operations and manufacturing activities.



Strength Of Shakti Polytarp IPO

  • Designing and execution capabilities.
  • Experienced management team and a motivated and efficient work force.
  • Cordial relations with our consumers.
  • Quality assurance and control.

Risk Of Shakti Polytarp IPO

  • Our business is substantially dependent on revenues from the manufacturing of tarpaulin and the trading of granules, and any inability to retain existing customers or attract new customers for these products may adversely affect our business.
  • The property used by the company as its registered office and manufacturing facility are not owned by the company. Any termination of the relevant lease/ rent agreements could adversely affect our operations.
  • Under-utilization of our manufacturing facility in earlier periods and any inability to effectively utilize our existing and proposed manufacturing capacity may adversely affect our business, future prospects and financial performance
  • Our major revenue is sourced from manufacturing of Tarpulin. Our inability or failure to manage and attract more clients for this product could adversely affect our business.
  • We will avail capital subsidy under the Madhya Pradesh MSME Promotion Scheme, 2025 in respect of investments made in plant and machinery, the utilisation of which is subject to half yearly monitoring by our Audit Committee. However, there can be no assurance that such subsidy will be received in a timely manner or at all.
  • We are dependent on a limited number of customers for a significant portion of our revenues. The loss of a major customer or significant reduction in demand from any of our major customers may adversely affect our business, financial condition, results of operations and prospects.
  • We had negative cash flows in the past and may continue to have negative cash flows in the future.
  • Our Top 10 Suppliers contribute a significant portion of our raw material. Any dispute with one or more of them may adversely affect our business operations.
  • We require certain approvals and licenses in the ordinary course of business and the failure to successfully obtain/renew such registrations would adversely affect our operations, results of operations and financial condition.
  • Extensive government regulation and the impact of plastics on the environment could have a severe impact on our ability to continue our business operations, which could adversely affect our business, results of operations and financial condition.

Objectives Shakti Polytarp IPO

1. Capital Expenditure

2. General Corporate Purposes

Company Contact Details

Shakti Polytarp Ltd.
Shop No. 4, 4/1
Nayapura Main Road,
Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452009
Email: md@shaktipolytarp.com
Website: https://shaktipolytarp.com/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd
Phone:
+91-22-28511022

Shakti Polytarp FAQs

The Shakti Polytarp IPO is a SME public issue comprising 4564000 equity shares with a face value of ₹10 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹26.93 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹59 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 2000 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 15 Sep 2026, and closes on 17 Sep 2026.

Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the BSE

The Shakti Polytarp IPO opens on 15 Sep 2026.

Shakti Polytarp IPO lot size is 2000, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹118000.

You may apply for the Shakti Polytarp IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the Shakti Polytarp IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 18 Sep 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 21 Sep 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the Shakti Polytarp IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the Shakti Polytarp IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 22 Sep 2026.

Shakti Polytarp IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹10 (16.95%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details