Ashutosh Fibre IPO Details

SME NSE

Ashutosh Fibre IPO Summary

Ashutosh Fibre Logo | Ashutosh Fibre IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

Ashutosh Fibre IPO opens for subscription on 31 Aug 2026 and closes on 02 Sep 2026.The IPO will be listed on NSE with the tentative listing date set for 07 Sep 2026.

Ashutosh Fibre IPO price band has been fixed at ₹87 – ₹92 per share. The face value is ₹10 per share with a lot size of 1200.

Ashutosh Fibre IPO total issue size comprises 61,24,800 shares (aggregating up to ₹56.35 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 61,24,800 shares (aggregating up to ₹56.35 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 1,57,50,000, which will increase to 2,18,74,800 post-issue.

Ashutosh Fibre IPO carries a ₹56 (60.87%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

Ashutosh Fibre IPO Lot Size :Individual Minimum is 2 lots (2,400 shares) amounting to ₹2,20,800. Individual Maximum is 2 lots (2,400 shares) amounting to ₹2,20,800. SHNI Minimum is 3 lots (3,600 shares) amounting to ₹3,31,200. SHNI Maximum is 9 lots (10,800 shares) amounting to ₹9,93,600. BHNI Minimum is 10 lots (12,000 shares) amounting to ₹11,04,000.

The Lead Managers for Ashutosh Fibre IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Mefcom Capital Markets Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For SME (Small and Medium-sized Enterprise) IPOs, a Market Maker is appointed to ensure liquidity and stability for the stock once it is listed. They do this by continuously quoting bid and ask prices, ensuring there is a market for the shares. The appointed market maker for this IPO is Asnani Stock Broker Pvt Ltd. You can analyze their track record by checking the Market Maker Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the Ashutosh Fibre Limited RHP.

Ashutosh Fibre IPO Details

Listing Price : ₹140 at a Premium of 52.17%
Open Date
31 Aug 2026
Close Date
02 Sep 2026
Listing Date
07 Sep 2026
Issue Price
₹87 - ₹92
Face Value
₹10 per share
Lot Size
1200 Shares
GMP
₹56(60.87%)
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
NSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
1,57,50,000 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
2,18,74,800 shares
Total Issue Size
61,24,800 shares(aggregating up to ₹56.35 Cr)
Fresh Issue
61,24,800 shares(aggregating up to ₹56.35 Cr)
Offer for Sale
-

Ashutosh Fibre IPO Subscription

Ashutosh Fibre IPO Application Wise Breakup

Ashutosh Fibre IPO Dates

  • 31 Aug 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 02 Sep 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 03 Sep 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 04 Sep 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 04 Sep 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 07 Sep 2026
    Listing dateListing

Ashutosh Fibre IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual Minimum22400₹2,20,800
Individual Maximum22400₹2,20,800
SHNI Minimum33600₹3,31,200
SHNI Maximum910800₹9,93,600
BHNI Minimum1012000₹11,04,000

Ashutosh Fibre IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
59.79%
Post Issue:
43.05%
Promoter Names:
Siddharth Prakash Patel, Abhishek Rajendrakumar Agarwal, Prabhas Fin-Stock Pvt.Ltd.

Ashutosh Fibre IPO Valuations

ROCE26.29%
Debt/Equity0.92
RoNW30.91%
PAT Margin13.67%
EBITDA Margin26.47%
NAV32.95
Price to Book Value2.79

Ashutosh Fibre Financial Information

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets25.80104.6073.01
Total Income117.43114.97109.89
Profit After Tax16.048.517.05
EBITDA31.0717.8416.14
NET Worth51.9035.8527.55
Reserves and Surplus36.1534.1025.80
Total Borrowing47.9257.4434.86
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Ashutosh Fibre IPO

Incorporated in 1985, Ashutosh Fibre Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and trading of technical textile products, primarily focusing on polypropylene (PP) spun yarns used across industrial and household applications. The company operates under a business-to-business (B2B) model, supplying yarns and fabrics to industrial manufacturers, processors, and institutional buyers.

Products:

  • Para Aramid Based Spun Yarn
  • High Tenacity Polyester Yarn
  • Meta Aramid and FR Viscose Yarn
  • 100% Polypropylene Yarn
  • Modacrylic Based Yarn
  • Poly Poly Corespun Yarn

Ashutosh Fibre operates across four major categories of technical textiles — Indutech, Protech, Hometech, and Mobiltech.

  • In the Indutech segment, the company produces polypropylene spun yarns used in filtration, geotextiles, ropes, webbings, and process industry textiles.
  • In the Protech segment, it manufactures yarns and fabrics with strength, flame retardancy, and heat resistance properties for use in personal protective equipment, safety apparel, and industrial thermal barriers.
  • The Hometech segment caters to home furnishing textiles, carpets, and home filtration media.
  • In the Mobiltech segment, it produces friction-resistant yarns used in automotive friction materials such as brake pads, clutch facings, and transmission components.

The company’s products serve as raw material inputs across multiple industries including filtration and pollution control, construction and infrastructure, automotive, packaging, safety and protective equipment, and home furnishing.

Its manufacturing facility is equipped with five processing lines and three yarn manufacturing technologies — Ring Spun, DREF (Friction Spun), and Open-End Spinning — capable of producing yarns in counts ranging from 2 Ne to 50 Ne, in single or multiple plies.

Ashutosh Fibre has also commissioned a 380 KW rooftop solar power system at its Petlad manufacturing unit for captive consumption, supporting cost efficiency and sustainability initiatives.

As of June 30, 2026, the company employs approximately 169 permanent employees, including skilled, semi-skilled, and unskilled personnel across its operations.

Strength Of Ashutosh Fibre IPO

  • Diverse portfolio of specialised technical yarns catering to industrial, protective and home applications.
  • Advanced spinning technologies and proprietary fibre recycling processes ensuring innovation and sustainability.
  • Strong focus on stringent quality control backed by international certifications such as ISO and OEKO-TEX.
  • Long-standing customer relationships across filtration, automotive, defence and protective textile industries.
  • Experienced management team with proven expertise in handling high-performance fibres.
  • Positioned to capture growth opportunities in the rapidly expanding technical textiles sector

Risk Of Ashutosh Fibre IPO

  • The company does not has long-term agreements for supply of the raw materials. If the company unable to procure raw materials of the required quality and quantity, at competitive prices, its business, results of operations and financial condition may be adversely affected.
  • A significant portion of its revenue comes from key customers and losing one or more of them, experiencing a decline in their financial health or business outlook, or facing a reduction in their demand for the company products could negatively impact its business, results of operations, financial condition and cash flows.
  • The Company is subject to export obligations under duty exemption schemes, and any inability to comply with such obligations, adverse movements in foreign trade policy, or unfavorable external factors may adversely affect its business, financial condition, results of operations, and cash flows.
  • If the technical textile yarn industry faces slowdown in growth, supply disruptions, regulatory changes, decline in demand, Commodity Price Volatility and Impact on Cost Structure, the company production costs, operating margin and overall financial condition may be materially and adversely affected.
  • Dependence on exports, particularly to China and other foreign countries, exposes it to international market risks, regulatory changes, and trade-related uncertainties that could adversely affect its business and financial performance.
  • The company business is heavily dependent on the sale of para-aramid based spun yarn and 100% polypropylene spun yarn. Any reduction in the sale of these yarns, or any inability on the company part to produce and sell such yarns, or any adverse movement in the price at which its able to sell these yarns, may has an adverse effect on its business, results of operations, cash flows and financial condition.
  • The company operates in a single business segment i.e. spinning of technical textile yarn and any adverse developments in this segment could has a material adverse effect on its business, financial condition and results of operations
  • If its unable to make adequate investments in manufacturing technologies and the company capital-intensive production facilities at optimal efficiency, the company competitiveness, business, results of operations and financial condition may be adversely affected.
  • The Company is dependent on a limited number of customer-approved suppliers for raw material for para-aramid fibres, viscose fibres and acrylic fibres and this dependency may adversely affect its production, revenues and financial condition.
  • There has been certain discrepancies/errors in filings with the Registrar of Companies (RoC) and other non-compliances under the Companies Act, which may result in penalties. Further certain documents filed by it with the RoC and certain corporate records and other documents, are not traceable. The company cannot assure you that such forms or records will be available at all or any time in the future.

Objectives Ashutosh Fibre IPO

1. Funding capital expenditure requirements towards funding of new equipment and machinery

2. Repayment/pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain borrowings availed by our Company; and

3. General Corporate Purposes

Company Contact Details

Ashutosh Fibre Ltd.
111
New Cloth Market
Raipur
Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380002
Phone: + 91 9727 559 79
Email: info@ashutoshfibre.com
Website: http://www.ashutoshfibre.com/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Kfin Technologies Ltd
Phone:
+91-40-67162222

Ashutosh Fibre FAQs

The Ashutosh Fibre IPO is a SME public issue comprising 6124800 equity shares with a face value of ₹10 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹56.35 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹92 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 1200 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 31 Aug 2026, and closes on 02 Sep 2026.

Kfin Technologies Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the NSE

The Ashutosh Fibre IPO opens on 31 Aug 2026.

Ashutosh Fibre IPO lot size is 1200, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹110400.

You may apply for the Ashutosh Fibre IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the Ashutosh Fibre IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 03 Sep 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 04 Sep 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the Ashutosh Fibre IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the Ashutosh Fibre IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 07 Sep 2026.

Ashutosh Fibre IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹56 (60.87%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details