Kheria Autocomp IPO Details

SME NSE

Kheria Autocomp IPO Summary

Kheria Autocomp Logo | Kheria Autocomp IPO Details, Date, Price, GMP, Live Subscription

Kheria Autocomp IPO opens for subscription on 17 Sep 2026 and closes on 21 Sep 2026.The IPO will be listed on NSE with the tentative listing date set for 24 Sep 2026.

Kheria Autocomp IPO price band has been fixed at ₹96 – ₹101 per share. The face value is ₹10 per share with a lot size of 1200.

Kheria Autocomp IPO total issue size comprises 45,98,400 shares (aggregating up to ₹46.44 Cr). This includes a fresh issue of 45,98,400 shares (aggregating up to ₹46.44 Cr). Pre-issue shareholding stands at 1,12,50,000, which will increase to 1,58,48,400 post-issue.

Kheria Autocomp IPO carries a ₹3 (2.97%) GMP, reflecting investor sentiment.

Kheria Autocomp IPO Lot Size :Individual Minimum is 2 lots (2,400 shares) amounting to ₹2,42,400. Individual Maximum is 2 lots (2,400 shares) amounting to ₹2,42,400. SHNI Minimum is 3 lots (3,600 shares) amounting to ₹3,63,600. SHNI Maximum is 8 lots (9,600 shares) amounting to ₹9,69,600. BHNI Minimum is 9 lots (10,800 shares) amounting to ₹10,90,800.

The Lead Managers for Kheria Autocomp IPO are crucial for the offering's success. They are responsible for a wide range of tasks, including preparing the company for the public market, managing the regulatory filings, and marketing the IPO to potential investors. The lead manager for this offering is Smc Capitals Ltd . To assess their past performance and success in previous IPOs, you can view the Lead Manager Performance Summary report.

For SME (Small and Medium-sized Enterprise) IPOs, a Market Maker is appointed to ensure liquidity and stability for the stock once it is listed. They do this by continuously quoting bid and ask prices, ensuring there is a market for the shares. The appointed market maker for this IPO is Smc Global Securities Ltd. You can analyze their track record by checking the Market Maker Performance Summary report.

For detailed information, Refer to the Kheria Autocomp Limited RHP.

Kheria Autocomp IPO Details

Listing Price : ₹104.9 at a Premium of 3.86%
Open Date
17 Sep 2026
Close Date
21 Sep 2026
Listing Date
24 Sep 2026
Issue Price
₹96 - ₹101
Face Value
₹10 per share
Lot Size
1200 Shares
GMP
₹3(2.97%)
Issue Type
IPO
Listing On
NSE
Type
Book Built Issue
Pre-issue Shareholding
1,12,50,000 shares
Post-issue Shareholding
1,58,48,400 shares
Total Issue Size
45,98,400 shares(aggregating up to ₹46.44 Cr)
Fresh Issue
45,98,400 shares(aggregating up to ₹46.44 Cr)
Offer for Sale
-

Kheria Autocomp IPO Subscription

Kheria Autocomp IPO Application Wise Breakup

Kheria Autocomp IPO Dates

  • 17 Sep 2026
    Opening dateOpen
  • 21 Sep 2026
    Closing dateClose
  • 22 Sep 2026
    Allotment Date Allotment
  • 23 Sep 2026
    Initiation of RefundsRefund
  • 23 Sep 2026
    Credit of SharesCredit
  • 24 Sep 2026
    Listing dateListing

Kheria Autocomp IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual Minimum22400₹2,42,400
Individual Maximum22400₹2,42,400
SHNI Minimum33600₹3,63,600
SHNI Maximum89600₹9,69,600
BHNI Minimum910800₹10,90,800

Kheria Autocomp IPO Reservation

Promoter Holding

Pre Issue:
100%
Post Issue:
70.99%
Promoter Names:
Tara Chand Kheria, Vinay Kheria, Sushma Kheria, Santosh Devi Kheria

Kheria Autocomp IPO Valuations

ROE33.72%
ROCE26.89%
Debt/Equity0.89
RoNW33.72%
PAT Margin9.52%
EBITDA Margin19.08%
NAV35.13

Kheria Autocomp Financial Information

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets106.2381.7953.14
Total Income120.3092.3162.40
Profit After Tax11.428.243.31
EBITDA22.9016.189.76
NET Worth39.5228.2420.00
Reserves and Surplus28.2723.7415.50
Total Borrowing35.0330.9018.83
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Kheria Autocomp IPO

Incorporated in 2009, Kheria Autocomp Ltd. is an auto ancillary unit engaged in the business of plastic injection moulding, specializing in the manufacture and sub-assembly operations of plastic components, primarily for the automotive sector.

The Company operates as a Tier-II supplier, producing moulded plastic components as per specifications for Tier-I vendors who supply to Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs) in the passenger vehicle categories.

Its product range is supplied for both internal combustion engine and electric vehicles (EVs), including interior cabin trims, exterior plastic parts, under-hood components, and heating, ventilation and air-conditioning (HVAC) ducts. This positioning allows the Company to cater to the growing demand for sustainable and future-oriented mobility solutions within the EV ecosystem.

The Company’s manufacturing facility is located within the Tata Vendor Park at Sanand, Gujarat, covering an area of approximately 3 acres. The facility is equipped with 30 injection moulding machines with capacities ranging from 120 tons to 1,700 tons. The Company also demonstrates a commitment to sustainability, having installed a 636 kW solar power system and four groundwater recharge wells at its site.

As of March 31, 2026, the Company had a team of approximately 113 employees.

Strength Of Kheria Autocomp IPO

  • Experience-Driven Manufacturing Excellence.
  • Strategically located manufacturing facilities.
  • Technology-Enabled Manufacturing and Process Engineering Capabilities.
  • Comprehensive In-House Testing and Quality Control Infrastructure.
  • Efficient Raw Material Sourcing and Inventory Management.
  • Long-Standing Customer Relationships.
  • Green Energy and Sustainability Initiatives.

Risk Of Kheria Autocomp IPO

  • The company is dependents on Tier-I vendors, whose demand is directly linked to OEM procurement cycles. Any reduction or discontinuance of their demand may adversely affect its business, financial condition and results of operations.
  • A significant portion of the Net Proceeds is proposed to be utilized towards funding its capital expenditure requirements including purchase of plant and machinery for the company's new manufacturing facility, for which orders have not yet been placed. Any delay in placing such orders or in procurement, delivery or installation of the plant and machinery may delay the schedule of implementation of the new manufacturing facility and could also result in cost overruns, thereby increasing the cost of commissioning the manufacturing unit. Further, the company's capital expenditure may be subject to operational challenges in implementing such expansion. Such delays or escalations or operational challenges may adversely affect its business operations, growth strategy and the expected benefits from the Objects of the Issue.
  • The company is dependent on the supply of raw materials approved by its customers, and any disruption or delay in procurement of such materials could adversely impact the company's production schedules, result in idle capacity, and affect its relationship with customers.
  • Any increase in raw material prices, volatility in supply or pricing, or failures by suppliers to fulfil their obligations may adversely impact its operations, financial performance, and business results.
  • The company is significantly dependent on the automotive sector, and any downturn or change in demand in this sector may adversely affect its business, financial condition and results of operations.
  • Basant Lal Kheria, who is deemed to be part of the Promoter Group under the SEBI ICDR Regulations, has not provided the requisite information, and its disclosure regarding him is based only on publicly available information.
  • There have been instances of delayed filings in the past with certain Regulatory Authorities. If the Regulatory Authorities impose any monitory penalties on the companyor take any punitive actions against the Company in relation to the same, the company's business, financial condition and results of operations could be adversely affected.
  • The Company has in the past been non-compliant with certain provisions of the Companies Act, 1956 and the Companies Act, 2013, and may be subject to penalties for such non-compliances.
  • The company's operations are dependent on injection moulding machines and robotic systems procured from third-party manufacturers. Any failures, breakdown, obsolescence, delay in procurement of spare parts, or inability to adapt to newer technologies could adversely impact its business, financial condition and results of operations.
  • The company has experienced negative cash flows in the past. Any negative cash flows in the future would adversely affect its cash flow requirements, which may adversely affect its ability to operate the company's business and implement the company's growth plans, thereby affecting its financial condition.

Objectives Kheria Autocomp IPO

1. Part funding of capital expenditure for setting up of new manufacturing facility for plastic moulded auto components at GIDC Sanand Industrial Park; and

2. General Corporate Purposes

Company Contact Details

Kheria Autocomp Ltd.
Plot No. B6, B7 & B8
Tata Vendor Park, Revenue Survey No.1,
Village. Northkot Pura, Sanand
Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382170
Phone: +91 98310 32670
Email: cs@kheria.com
Website: http://www.kheria.com/

Registrar Contact Details

Name:
Kfin Technologies Ltd
Phone:
+91-40-67162222

Kheria Autocomp FAQs

The Kheria Autocomp IPO is a SME public issue comprising 4598400 equity shares with a face value of ₹10 each, aggregating to a total issue size of ₹46.44 Cr. The issue price has been fixed at ₹101 per equity share, and the minimum application size is 1200 shares.

The IPO opens for subscription on 17 Sep 2026, and closes on 21 Sep 2026.

Kfin Technologies Ltd has been appointed as the registrar to the issue. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the NSE

The Kheria Autocomp IPO opens on 17 Sep 2026.

Kheria Autocomp IPO lot size is 1200, and the minimum amount required for application is ₹121200.

You may apply for the Kheria Autocomp IPO online by using either the UPI or ASBA payment method. The ASBA facility is available through the net banking platform of your respective bank. The UPI-based IPO application option is typically provided by brokers that do not offer banking services. For detailed guidance on the online IPO application process, please refer to the procedures outlined by Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, 5Paisa, Paytm Money, Fyers, Alice Blue, Nuvama, HDFC Bank, ICICI Direct, Kotak Securities, Axis Direct, and SBI Bank.

The Basis of Allotment for the Kheria Autocomp IPO is scheduled to be finalized on 22 Sep 2026. Subsequently, the shares allotted will be credited to investors’ demat accounts by 23 Sep 2026. Investors are advised to regularly check the Kheria Autocomp IPO allotment status for updates.

The listing date for the Kheria Autocomp IPO has not yet been officially announced. However, the tentative listing date is scheduled for 24 Sep 2026.

Kheria Autocomp IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) refers to the unofficial price at which the company’s IPO shares are traded in the grey market prior to their listing on the stock exchange. The GMP serves as an indicator of investor demand, expected listing gains, and the overall market sentiment toward the IPO.

As of now, the current GMP stands at ₹3 (2.97%).

Comments

Download A2ZIPO App for Live IPO Subscription and GMPA2ZIPO - Get Latest Mainboard and SME IPO Details